2007 Laser Pacific Coast Championships
Treasure Island Sailing Center | August 10-December 31, 1969

Laser (Full Rig) (39 boats)

Race 5
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1181723Derick Vranizan Seattle Yacht Club Open (M) /0.00 1
2187703Paige Johnston San Diego Yacht Club Open (M) /0.00 2
3184465Bill Symes Willamette Sailing Club Grand Master (M) /0.00 3
4137317Jay Renehan Seattle YC Apprentice Master (M) /0.00 4
5183812David Fagen US Naval Sailing Association Apprentice Master (M) /0.00 5
6171007Tracy Usher Higgs BosonSt Francis Yacht Club Master (M) /0.00 6
7158794Peter Vessella St. Francis YC Master (M) /0.00 7
8173670James Vernon None Apprentice Master (M) /0.00 8
9182048Kurt Miller High AltitudeABYC Master (M) /0.00 9
10166905Jorge Suarez Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Apprentice Master (M) /0.00 10
11176124Peter Phelan Always thereSanta Cruz Yacht Club Open (M) /0.00 11
12181828Charles Tripp Rat in a CageABYC Master (M) /0.00 12
13180081Vann Wilson sfyc/abyc Master (M) /0.00 13
14179518Kenneth Turnball Treasure Island Sailing Center Open (M) /0.00 14
15180485Colin Brochard N/A Open (M) /0.00 15
16149482Doug Peckover CSC Grand Master (M) /0.00 16
17151933Chris Wenner California Yacht Club Open (M) /0.00 17
18187366Peter Drasnin Peter DrasninWestlake Yacht Club Master (M) /0.00 18
19185461Robert Hodson Willamette Sailing Club Master (M) /0.00 19
20183837Matt Wenner California Yacht Club Junior (M) /0.00 20
21180483David LaPier None Master (M) /0.00 21
22174334Conrad Brown California Yacht Club Apprentice Master (M) /0.00 22
23179426Stephen Orosz Dean Wormer Was WrongTISC Apprentice Master (M) /0.00 23
24156609Katie Maxim SFYC Open (F) /0.00 24
25172466Matthew Clark Tahoe City Yacht Club Apprentice Master (M) /0.00 25
26173666Mike Bishop N/A Apprentice Master (M) /0.00 26
27177037Brian Malouf Seqoia Yacht Club Open (M) /0.00 27
28166835Mikey Radziejowski EYC Junior (M) /0.00 28
29187394Walt Spevak No ExcusesOkoboji Yacht Club Master (M) /0.00 29
30162521Mike Scott RYC Junior (M) /0.00 30
3175463Ryan Nelson Westmarine Open (M) /0.00 31
32187317Bill Buckingham SFYC Master (M) /0.00 32
33173193John MacElwee TISC Master (M) /0.00 33
34158954David Adolphs TYC Open (M) /0.00 34
35174020Eric Faust AYC Apprentice Master (M) RAF/0.00 40
36112707John Purdy Joy RideWillamette Sailing Club Master (M) DNF/0.00 40
37130926David Wells TISC Apprentice Master (M) DNF/0.00 40
38154454Steve Hendricks YangMorro Bay Master (M) DNF/0.00 40
39184520Kenton Hendricks Morro Bay Open (M) DNF/0.00 40

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network