2017 Maryland State Junior Championship
GIYS | July 18, 2017

Optimist Red-White- Blue (76 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122229Thomas Sitzmann Cam NeelyFishing Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 1
219976Skylor Sweet OrionNorth East River Yacht Club Red /0.00 2
3ESP2130Alex Martin AYC/Yacht Club CN Masnou Red /0.00 3
419067Nickco Palamaras Sea DogTAYC Blue /0.00 4
521487Guthrie Braun Fishing Bay Yacht Club Red /0.00 5
622134Matthew Budington Annapolis Yacht Club Red /0.00 6
720380Reed Mcallister FBYC Blue /0.00 7
8ESP 2727Carlos Bermudez de Castro SSA Red /0.00 8
921629Robby Meek Robby is AwesomeAnnapolis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 9
1022290Baylor Goldthwaite FBYC Red /0.00 10
1118100WALKER Angus FBYC Blue /0.00 11
1214317Kilian Martin AYC/Yacht Club CN Masnou Blue /0.00 12
1314144Nicole Witter Orange CrushTAYC Red /0.00 13
1420955Kyle Reinecke Annapolis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 14
1524455Kyle Pfrang Hamptom YC Blue /0.00 15
1622233Joshua Bendura FBYC Red /0.00 16
17USA 8666Jon Jon Weed Annapolis Yacht Club Red /0.00 17
1816237Ava Cornell Annapolis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 18
1920811Chase Conway AYC Red /0.00 19
2018361Liam Edgell TAYC White /0.00 20
2116114Robert Shand NERYC Red /0.00 21
2221353Robert Wolf SSA Red /0.00 22
2320616Ava Arepally SeaglassHolly Greene Blue /0.00 23
2415923Tyler Hughes Riot Jr.SSA Red /0.00 24
2517273George Carty SSA Red /0.00 25
2618706William Donald TAYC Blue /0.00 26
2712223Andrew Rich SSA Blue /0.00 27
286966lauren oneill NERYC Red /0.00 28
2912865Nolan Corson SSA Red /0.00 29
3011556Graydon Dinsel Rogue WaveNERYC Red /0.00 30
3119137Brooke Bogdan NERYC Blue /0.00 31
3216064Philip Ralph TAYC Blue /0.00 32
3315512Leila Pfrang Hampton YC White /0.00 33
3418432Grace McDonnell GIYS Blue /0.00 34
3518608John Thomas Mason Fishing Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 35
3615136william dickinson porculusayc Blue /0.00 36
3719258Andrew Tollefson AYC Red /0.00 37
386964Graham Richards TAYC Red /0.00 38
3917990Madeline Amthor FBYC Red /0.00 39
4013139isabella Webb Anchor ManagementNERYC Red /0.00 40
4121552Dylan Paglee AYC Blue /0.00 41
4220537Nick Savage NeverlandGIYS Red /0.00 42
438080Nathan Jensen Knot TodayNorth East River Yacht Club Blue /0.00 43
449272Aidan Treff Sound of SilenceMaryland YC White /0.00 44
4520891Ivan Marcic Maryland YC Blue /0.00 45
4618948Owen MacWilliams SSA Blue /0.00 46
476195Jimmy Flake Jimmys BoatSSA Red /0.00 47
4812947Tatiana Marcic Maryland YC White /0.00 48
4918924Molly Savage Savage BeastGIYS Blue /0.00 49
5011564Bo Angus Optimist PrimeFBYC White /0.00 50
5110586Jamie Cottage SpiceNorth East River Yacht Club Blue /0.00 51
5220615Matthew Periconi Black SquirrelTAYC Blue /0.00 52
5319279Luca webb Sea jordanNERYC Blue /0.00 53
5411660Ellie Hasenberg Miles River Yacht Club Red /0.00 54
554859Ivan Yelk Lewes Yacht Club Red /0.00 55
5621433William Wrightson TAYC Red /0.00 56
5717915Cole Amaral AYC Blue /0.00 57
5815924Willem DeSimone Tred Avon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 58
5918888Blake Goodwin Hampton Yacht Club Blue /0.00 59
6014888R. Patrick Gallagher OrcaTAYC Blue /0.00 60
613022Aiden Bowman Lewes Yacht Club Blue /0.00 61
6212930Anna Groszkowski SSA Red /0.00 62
6320686Christopher McCollum Annapolis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 63
643021Bailey Fletcher Lewes Yacht Club Blue /0.00 64
6514370Campbell Conway AYC Blue /0.00 65
6619302Finley Heflin Annapolis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 66
6721360Katie Yost MRYC Red /0.00 67
6816559ava Farley Keith Farley Red /0.00 68
6917924Elizabeth Heckler MRYC Red /0.00 69
70302Nicholas Holmon Lewes Yacht Club Blue /0.00 70
7112276John Tilton SSA Blue /0.00 71
7219470jack Butler HYC Blue /0.00 72
739molly jethwa optiGibson Island Yacht Club Blue /0.00 73
7418663Jack Grace SSA Blue DNC/0.00 77
7521294Lilliana webb shark baitNERYC Blue DNC/0.00 77
7622135Nicholas Budington Annapolis Yacht Club Red DNF/0.00 77

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Christopher Burnham

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network