2017 Maryland State Junior Championship
GIYS | July 18, 2017

Optimist Red-White- Blue, Division Blue (40 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122229Thomas Sitzmann Cam NeelyFishing Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 1
221552Dylan Paglee AYC Blue /0.00 4
319067Nickco Palamaras Sea DogTAYC Blue /0.00 6
420955Kyle Reinecke Annapolis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 7
521629Robby Meek Robby is AwesomeAnnapolis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 11
612223Andrew Rich SSA Blue /0.00 17
720686Christopher McCollum Annapolis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 18
818706William Donald TAYC Blue /0.00 19
914888R. Patrick Gallagher OrcaTAYC Blue /0.00 20
1015136william dickinson porculusayc Blue /0.00 22
1114317Kilian Martin AYC/Yacht Club CN Masnou Blue /0.00 23
128080Nathan Jensen Knot TodayNorth East River Yacht Club Blue /0.00 26
1316237Ava Cornell Annapolis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 27
1417915Cole Amaral AYC Blue /0.00 28
1514370Campbell Conway AYC Blue /0.00 29
1615924Willem DeSimone Tred Avon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
1720380Reed Mcallister FBYC Blue /0.00 32
1820615Matthew Periconi Black SquirrelTAYC Blue /0.00 35
1918100WALKER Angus FBYC Blue /0.00 37
2018608John Thomas Mason Fishing Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 38
2119302Finley Heflin Annapolis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 42
2210586Jamie Cottage SpiceNorth East River Yacht Club Blue /0.00 43
2324455Kyle Pfrang Hamptom YC Blue /0.00 47
2420616Ava Arepally SeaglassHolly Greene Blue /0.00 48
2518948Owen MacWilliams SSA Blue /0.00 49
2619137Brooke Bogdan NERYC Blue /0.00 57
2716064Philip Ralph TAYC Blue /0.00 58
2818888Blake Goodwin Hampton Yacht Club Blue /0.00 59
2918432Grace McDonnell GIYS Blue /0.00 60
3018924Molly Savage Savage BeastGIYS Blue /0.00 61
3119279Luca webb Sea jordanNERYC Blue /0.00 64
3219470jack Butler HYC Blue /0.00 65
3312276John Tilton SSA Blue /0.00 66
3420891Ivan Marcic Maryland YC Blue /0.00 68
353022Aiden Bowman Lewes Yacht Club Blue /0.00 70
36302Nicholas Holmon Lewes Yacht Club Blue /0.00 71
373021Bailey Fletcher Lewes Yacht Club Blue /0.00 72
3818663Jack Grace SSA Blue DNC/0.00 77
3921294Lilliana webb shark baitNERYC Blue DNC/0.00 77
409molly jethwa optiGibson Island Yacht Club Blue DNS/0.00 77

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Christopher Burnham

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Red-White- Blue, Division Red (31 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122135Nicholas Budington Annapolis Yacht Club Red /0.00 2
221487Guthrie Braun Fishing Bay Yacht Club Red /0.00 3
322290Baylor Goldthwaite FBYC Red /0.00 5
4ESP 2727Carlos Bermudez de Castro SSA Red /0.00 8
5ESP2130Alex Martin AYC/Yacht Club CN Masnou Red /0.00 9
620811Chase Conway AYC Red /0.00 10
712865Nolan Corson SSA Red /0.00 12
819976Skylor Sweet OrionNorth East River Yacht Club Red /0.00 13
921353Robert Wolf SSA Red /0.00 14
1017990Madeline Amthor FBYC Red /0.00 15
1114144Nicole Witter Orange CrushTAYC Red /0.00 16
1222233Joshua Bendura FBYC Red /0.00 21
1319258Andrew Tollefson AYC Red /0.00 24
1417273George Carty SSA Red /0.00 25
1522134Matthew Budington Annapolis Yacht Club Red /0.00 31
1621433William Wrightson TAYC Red /0.00 34
1716114Robert Shand NERYC Red /0.00 36
1816559ava Farley Keith Farley Red /0.00 40
1915923Tyler Hughes Riot Jr.SSA Red /0.00 41
2021360Katie Yost MRYC Red /0.00 44
2112930Anna Groszkowski SSA Red /0.00 45
226966lauren oneill NERYC Red /0.00 46
2320537Nick Savage NeverlandGIYS Red /0.00 50
2411660Ellie Hasenberg Miles River Yacht Club Red /0.00 51
25USA 8666Jon Jon Weed Annapolis Yacht Club Red /0.00 52
2613139isabella Webb Anchor ManagementNERYC Red /0.00 53
2711556Graydon Dinsel Rogue WaveNERYC Red /0.00 54
286195Jimmy Flake Jimmys BoatSSA Red /0.00 55
296964Graham Richards TAYC Red /0.00 56
304859Ivan Yelk Lewes Yacht Club Red /0.00 67
3117924Elizabeth Heckler MRYC Red DNF/0.00 77

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Christopher Burnham

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Red-White- Blue, Division White (5 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
111564Bo Angus Optimist PrimeFBYC White /0.00 33
218361Liam Edgell TAYC White /0.00 39
315512Leila Pfrang Hampton YC White /0.00 62
412947Tatiana Marcic Maryland YC White /0.00 63
59272Aidan Treff Sound of SilenceMaryland YC White /0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Christopher Burnham

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network