2017 Maryland State Junior Championship
GIYS | July 18, 2017

Optimist Red-White- Blue, Division Blue (40 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122229Thomas Sitzmann Cam NeelyFishing Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 1
221629Robby Meek Robby is AwesomeAnnapolis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 5
320955Kyle Reinecke Annapolis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 8
414317Kilian Martin AYC/Yacht Club CN Masnou Blue /0.00 10
516237Ava Cornell Annapolis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 13
612223Andrew Rich SSA Blue /0.00 17
715924Willem DeSimone Tred Avon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 18
821552Dylan Paglee AYC Blue /0.00 19
920380Reed Mcallister FBYC Blue /0.00 22
1014888R. Patrick Gallagher OrcaTAYC Blue /0.00 24
1119067Nickco Palamaras Sea DogTAYC Blue /0.00 26
1224455Kyle Pfrang Hamptom YC Blue /0.00 27
1318706William Donald TAYC Blue /0.00 28
1420686Christopher McCollum Annapolis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 29
158080Nathan Jensen Knot TodayNorth East River Yacht Club Blue /0.00 31
1615136william dickinson porculusayc Blue /0.00 33
1717915Cole Amaral AYC Blue /0.00 34
1814370Campbell Conway AYC Blue /0.00 35
1920615Matthew Periconi Black SquirrelTAYC Blue /0.00 37
2018100WALKER Angus FBYC Blue /0.00 41
2120616Ava Arepally SeaglassHolly Greene Blue /0.00 47
2219302Finley Heflin Annapolis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 48
2316064Philip Ralph TAYC Blue /0.00 50
2418888Blake Goodwin Hampton Yacht Club Blue /0.00 52
2518948Owen MacWilliams SSA Blue /0.00 55
2610586Jamie Cottage SpiceNorth East River Yacht Club Blue /0.00 56
2718608John Thomas Mason Fishing Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 57
2819137Brooke Bogdan NERYC Blue /0.00 58
2919470jack Butler HYC Blue /0.00 59
3020891Ivan Marcic Maryland YC Blue /0.00 60
31302Nicholas Holmon Lewes Yacht Club Blue /0.00 61
3219279Luca webb Sea jordanNERYC Blue /0.00 62
333022Aiden Bowman Lewes Yacht Club Blue /0.00 63
3418924Molly Savage Savage BeastGIYS Blue /0.00 66
3518432Grace McDonnell GIYS Blue /0.00 67
369molly jethwa optiGibson Island Yacht Club Blue /0.00 68
373021Bailey Fletcher Lewes Yacht Club Blue /0.00 70
3818663Jack Grace SSA Blue DNC/0.00 77
3921294Lilliana webb shark baitNERYC Blue DNC/0.00 77
4012276John Tilton SSA Blue DSQ/0.00 77

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Christopher Burnham

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Red-White- Blue, Division Red (31 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122134Matthew Budington Annapolis Yacht Club Red /0.00 2
2ESP2130Alex Martin AYC/Yacht Club CN Masnou Red /0.00 3
319976Skylor Sweet OrionNorth East River Yacht Club Red /0.00 4
422233Joshua Bendura FBYC Red /0.00 6
522135Nicholas Budington Annapolis Yacht Club Red /0.00 7
621487Guthrie Braun Fishing Bay Yacht Club Red /0.00 9
712930Anna Groszkowski SSA Red /0.00 11
820811Chase Conway AYC Red /0.00 12
917273George Carty SSA Red /0.00 14
1022290Baylor Goldthwaite FBYC Red /0.00 15
1121433William Wrightson TAYC Red /0.00 16
1217990Madeline Amthor FBYC Red /0.00 20
13ESP 2727Carlos Bermudez de Castro SSA Red /0.00 21
1421353Robert Wolf SSA Red /0.00 23
156966lauren oneill NERYC Red /0.00 25
1613139isabella Webb Anchor ManagementNERYC Red /0.00 30
1714144Nicole Witter Orange CrushTAYC Red /0.00 32
1816559ava Farley Keith Farley Red /0.00 36
1916114Robert Shand NERYC Red /0.00 39
2011556Graydon Dinsel Rogue WaveNERYC Red /0.00 40
216195Jimmy Flake Jimmys BoatSSA Red /0.00 42
2219258Andrew Tollefson AYC Red /0.00 43
2312865Nolan Corson SSA Red /0.00 45
2421360Katie Yost MRYC Red /0.00 46
2520537Nick Savage NeverlandGIYS Red /0.00 49
266964Graham Richards TAYC Red /0.00 51
27USA 8666Jon Jon Weed Annapolis Yacht Club Red /0.00 53
2811660Ellie Hasenberg Miles River Yacht Club Red /0.00 54
2915923Tyler Hughes Riot Jr.SSA Red /0.00 64
304859Ivan Yelk Lewes Yacht Club Red /0.00 71
3117924Elizabeth Heckler MRYC Red /0.00 73

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Christopher Burnham

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Red-White- Blue, Division White (5 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
118361Liam Edgell TAYC White /0.00 38
211564Bo Angus Optimist PrimeFBYC White /0.00 44
315512Leila Pfrang Hampton YC White /0.00 65
49272Aidan Treff Sound of SilenceMaryland YC White /0.00 69
512947Tatiana Marcic Maryland YC White /0.00 72

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Christopher Burnham

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network