2017 Sharp HospiceCare Benefit Regatta
Cortez Racing Association / Coronado Yacht Club | August 26, 2017

Pursuit (43 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 26, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimePenalty Pts
142733Christopher Bennett MaleficentCRA 72 3 14:39:35 /0.00 1
2125Tom Fisher ViggenSDYC 84 3 14:41:02 /0.00 2
34Neil Senturia POR BOYSSDYC 168 5 14:41:15 /0.00 3
477394Randy Ames libertySWYC / CRA 123 4 14:43:59 /0.00 4
59John Harrop JusticeCRA/SDYC 45 1 14:44:15 /0.00 5
683Andrew Picel ArsenalMBYC 45 1 14:44:32 /0.00 6
7065kym kapalla M2SDYC 12 1 14:45:09 /0.00 7
846307Brad Alberts El SueƱoCRA/SWYC 18 2 14:45:26 /0.00 8
946447Carolyn/Sandra Sherman Sea MaidenSWYC 120 4 14:45:32 /0.00 9
1087268William Posner Blind SquirrelCRA 120 4 14:46:07 /0.00 10
1124Brock Paquin ElusiveCoronado Yacht Club 45 7 14:46:29 /0.00 11
1237345Dave Kettenhofen Mi SuenoCoronado Y C 90 [4][7] 14:46:45 /0.00 12
1332636Joe Saad FIASCO IIICRA 117 4 14:46:49 /0.00 13
1451392David Tarson ExcaliburSGYC 54 2 14:47:12 /0.00 14
1530918Mark Clements Lucky Charmssgyc/CRA 130 4 14:47:19 /0.00 15
1632159Chip Buck ShadowCRA 114 4 14:47:19 /0.00 16
1742Robert Wilson Still NastyCoronado YC 81 [3][7] 14:47:29 /0.00 17
1869148Robert Pace Andiamo2CRA -15 .0 14:47:31 /0.00 18
1997467van hughes paladincccyc 108 4 14:47:32 /0.00 19
20648Sandy Leon LiberatorCRA/CSC 274 5 14:47:33 /0.00 20
2177390Drew Niedringhaus HOUN DAWGSGYC, LPYC, CRA 66 3 14:47:34 /0.00 21
2296Jon Sanchioli ConquestCoronado YC 117 [4][7] 14:47:41 /0.00 22
234735Curtis Collins SiestaCRA 45 2 14:48:12 /0.00 23
2443717Sara Riley Erskine Kokopelli2San Diego Yacht Club -30 .0 14:49:10 /0.00 24
2577704Andy Marcus RowdySDYC 81 3 14:50:02 /0.00 25
2656360Mike Whittemore MelokiaCoronado YC 81 [3][7] 14:50:51 /0.00 26
2797662miike dore decoyplyc/cra 186 6 14:52:14 /0.00 27
2843546Michael Rose SpiritNYCSD 133 4 14:53:52 /0.00 28
2997524Gary Imhof MinxCRA, NYCSD 69 3 14:54:24 /0.00 29
3043513Keith Ericson B'QuestCRA 45 2 14:54:51 /0.00 30
3197965Jay Sorensen Broad ReachCRA 114 6 14:56:34 /0.00 31
3223Mark Berdan UnEven KeelSGYC 51 8 14:59:23 /0.00 32
3356046Tyler Babcock Playa GrandeSDYC 54 2 14:59:37 /0.00 33
34034Robert Lang Rush HourCRA 21 8 14:59:57 /0.00 34
3587471David Flint Isle RunCorYC 153 7 15:00:47 /0.00 35
3656858William Mason BRONCOSWYC/NYCSD 180 6 15:01:25 /0.00 36
3732217Chuck Bowers Rhumb RunnerCRA 111 4 15:04:55 /0.00 37
38218William Quealy J-Rabbit SlimCRA 84 3 15:05:11 /0.00 38
3928770Oliver Michaelis TroublespotCRA 48 1 NO TIME DNC/0.00 44
4056193Ned Warner TuamataCRA 66 6 NO TIME DNC/0.00 44
4187792Don Fulton BabeSdyc/cra 87 3 NO TIME DNC/0.00 44
4246485David Cattle BlackadderCRA 126 4 NO TIME DNS/0.00 44
431168Darah Basham Long Time GoneCRA 144 5 NO TIME DNF/0.00 44

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 26, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Colleen Cooke

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network