World Duck Championship 2017
Mantoloking Yacht Club | August 25, 2017

Duckboats, Division Group (25 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 25, 2017 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1BH 8Sarah Burn SlickerBay Head Yacht Club Group /0.00 2
2BH 29Peter Kellogg The ItBay Head Group /0.00 7
314Dylan Boland AlisonMetedeconk River YC Group /0.00 15
4HILL 15Sydney Mihalko Foul PlayMetedeconk River YC Group /0.00 18
5MC 268Owen Caronlin Butt CrakMetedeconk River YC Group /0.00 19
6039SA1Jimmy Novak SAYC Group /0.00 23
7MC 8Lucas Escandon Black PearlMetedeconk River YC Group /0.00 26
85Connie Pilling save barnegat bayMantoloking Yacht Club Group /0.00 27
9OC-7Brendan Hogan OCC Group /0.00 29
1066Jeanne Goetting Duck VaderBHYC Group /0.00 30
11674Abigail Fuller Duck or BumpManasquan River YC group /0.00 45
12S1S1mia albano quackersseaside park yacht club Group /0.00 46
13MC 1Pat Boland MRYC 1Metedeconk River YC Group /0.00 47
14L3LYC Juniors Fowl Playlyc Group /0.00 48
15087SA4Evan Harrison SAYC Group /0.00 50
16MC2Dawn Wagner Lenap PapooseMetedeconk River Group /0.00 53
17L1LYC Juniors aqua ducklyc Group /0.00 54
18OS3alison Boland MRYC 2Metedeconk River YC Group /0.00 57
19B10Donnie Burke BHYC Group /0.00 58
20L2LYC Juniors Lucky Duckylyc Group /0.00 61
2186Anna Outcalt VendettaBHYC Group /0.00 63
22IH1Mike Frankovich IHYC DuckIHYC Group /0.00 64
23ASFJay Helenski The MallardAlexandria Seaport Foundation Group /0.00 69
24P 14Russ Manheimer SpeedwellBeaton's Group DNS/0.00 72
25121234Cameron Giblin MallardSSYC Group DNS/0.00 72

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 25, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Willie DeCamp

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Duckboats, Division Junior (21 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 25, 2017 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1BH 5Michaela OBrien DOUBLE DUCK BBay Head Yacht Club Junior /0.00 3
2BH 45Colleen OBrien DOUBLE DUCK ABay Head Yacht Club Junior /0.00 6
3TIBen DeFonzo Green WingTRYC Junior /0.00 9
4019OG542Jack Leahy Ocean Gate Yacht Club Junior /0.00 20
5TS2Bridget Green CalcasieuSurf City Yacht Club Junior /0.00 24
6L5Luke Zylinski Merry MeetingLYC Junior /0.00 32
7MA22Griffin Lapham MYC Junior /0.00 35
8M21222Tommy Wagner Fire QuackerMYC Junior /0.00 37
9BH 117John Grissinger Mighty DuckBLYC Junior /0.00 40
10MA33Gavin Kelly MYC Junior /0.00 41
11022MR3Matthew Laufer DaisyManasquan River YC Junior /0.00 42
12M16Geoffrey Dougherty MakoBHYC Junior /0.00 44
13064MR4Lindsay Fuller Lucky DuckMRYC Junior /0.00 49
14TRSSDaniel Chaplick Deluxe DuckTRSS Junior /0.00 51
15026SA3Rocco Corizzo Quick QuackSAYC Junior /0.00 52
16016MR2Sophia Symonowicz Quick QuackManasquan River YC Junior /0.00 55
17BD1Robby Lomer WoodyBYC Junior /0.00 56
18BH 12John Donnelly DucktasticTRYC Junior /0.00 59
19038SA2Pennie Winn SAYC Junior /0.00 65
20018OG 1Aidan Sharpe Ocean Gate Yacht Club Junior /0.00 66
21044407West Walker Miss DoreenManasquan River YC Junior /0.00 67

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 25, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Willie DeCamp

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Duckboats, Division Senior (25 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 25, 2017 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1LC1Richard Wight Hey RubeeMYC Senior /0.00 1
2TS1Tom Green Tuck DuckSurf City Yacht Club Senior /0.00 4
3M191garret sayia Kerr PlunchMantoloking Yacht Club Senior /0.00 5
4176Peter Commette Duck and RunLauderdale Yacht Club Senior /0.00 8
5FM 8Glen Dickson Sarah DuckhardtBay Head Yacht Club Senior /0.00 10
6101Luke Arnone Great DaneMYC Senior /0.00 11
7M 62John Maccausland Yard BirdCooper River Senior /0.00 12
850Harriette O'Brien Mantoloking, Yacht Club Senior /0.00 13
9181Stuart Van Winkle Lucky DuckSSYC Senior /0.00 14
10TS3Mike Ehnot LewistonSurf City Yacht Club Senior /0.00 16
11021MR1Emily Fuller Jemima Puddle DuckManasquan River YC Senior /0.00 17
1283Jeffrey Lewis none (pathetic)North Coast Community Sailing Senior /0.00 21
13MA56Eddie Harrison MYC Senior /0.00 22
14PC14Tommy Burke MCYC Senior /0.00 25
1510Eric Lewis Mantoloking Senior /0.00 28
16M6Peter wright RoseMantoloking Yacht Club Senior /0.00 31
17008T8Marion Chaplick OcypodeTRSS Senior /0.00 33
18M1Peter Chance Peter ChancePeter Chance Senior /0.00 34
19MA 12sqHenry Switlik Duck TapeMantoloking Yacht Club Senior /0.00 36
20pbhs1Abigail Wagner Mantoloking Yacht Club Senior /0.00 38
21PB17Max Bonnano Duck SoupPine Beach Yacht Club Senior /0.00 39
22SA5Phil Angello SAYC Senior /0.00 43
231889Winfield Dougherty Duck TailBHYC Senior /0.00 60
247Reilly Fitzgerald Ocean Gate Yacht club Senior /0.00 62
25MR25Quintin Danish duct workmanasquan river Senior /0.00 68

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 25, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Willie DeCamp

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network