2018 International 14 World Championship
Richmond Yacht Club | August 12-25, 2018

International 14 (61 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 12, 2018 12:38:00, Length (NM) = 8.4
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
1GBR 1559Andy Partington Tom Partington Penguin DanceHayling Island SC/ /0.00 1
2AUS 656mark krstic james lanati to late to stop nowBRYC/ /0.00 2
3AUS 657Roger Blasse Andrew Gilligan Do you get it yet?Black Rock Yacht Club/ /0.00 3
4AUS 672Dave Alexander Matt Balmer Alexander SailsCYCSA/ /0.00 4
5GBR 1553Neale Jones Edward FitzGerald ScrumpetISC/ /0.00 5
6AUS 663Lindsay Irwin Andrew Perry Ronstan/Irwin sailsBlack rock YC/ /0.00 6
7GBR 1546Charles Duchesne Adam Ovington Jungle FireItchenor Sailing Club/ /0.00 7
8GBR 1530Andy FitzGErald Rich Dobson SMAsh itItchenor SC/ /0.00 8
9GER 28Georg Borkenstein Eike Dietrich just in timeWSCW/ /0.00 9
10GBR 1561Douglas Pattison Mark Tait MarilynItchenor Sailing Club/ /0.00 10
11USA 1162Mikey Radziejowski Evan Sjostedt ErisSkiff Sailing Foundation/ /0.00 11
12AUS 659Stuart Sloss Eike Ehrig Wembley PlumbingPerth Dinghy Sailing Club/ /0.00 12
13AUS 677David Hayter Trent Neighbour Wang WangDPSS/ /0.00 13
14CAN 621Lauren Laventure Jason Lemieux PandamoniumRoyal Canadian Yacht Club/ /0.00 14
15CAN 601Peter Hayward Birdman Koechli Something RudeRCYC/ /0.00 15
16GBR 1544Andy Shaw Rob Struckett PamelaItchenor SC/ /0.00 16
17GBR 1517George Yeoman Jack Yeoman PoppetItchenor SC/ /0.00 17
18USA 1168Paul Galvez Cameron McDonald MAPFRE InsuranceCBYC/DPYC/ /0.00 18
19AUS 665Stewart Vickery James Patterson Argo goes to AlcatrazSandringham Yacht Club/ /0.00 19
20USA 1186Kirk Twardowski Matt Skafel Atomic PunkRYC/ /0.00 20
21Can 622Dan Cunningham Ian Struthers DougRCYC/ /0.00 21
22USA 1202Greg Mitchell James Beninghaus Blue DragonRYC/ /0.00 22
23USA 1195chad freitas Philipp Berner None/ /0.00 23
24GBR 1555Martin Jones Adam Lees RoxanneRoyal Yacht Squadron/ /0.00 24
25USA 1187Garrett Brown Martin Fabiansson Hwasong14Alamitos Bay Yacht Club/ /0.00 25
26USA 1200Brad Ruetenik Greg Dixon Brad RuetenikSan Diego Yacht Club/ /0.00 26
27USA 1199John Clark Michael Lazzaro Pros and ConsRichmond Yacht Club/ /0.00 27
28USA 1201Katie Love-Gilmour Daniel “Sid Vicious” Roberts For SaleRYC/SDYC/ /0.00 28
29GBR 1527Philip McDanell Luke Boughton Blue FireRoyal Yacht Squadron/Itchenor/ /0.00 29
30CAN 596Eric Tulk Evan Young Down To FunkRoyal Canadian Yacht Club/ /0.00 30
31GER 90Stefan Lahmer Wolfgang Albrecht ASVzR/ /0.00 31
32CAN 602Ryan Hulsker Stefan Dalberg Youthful IndiscretionCDA/ DNC/0.00 62
33USA 1170Michael Leitch Elizabeth Campbell WoodyRoyal Victoria Yacht Club/ DNS/0.00 62
34GBR 1562Alasdair Cattanach Paul Anderson AgnesPrestwick Sailing Club/ DNS/0.00 62
35GBR 1564Jonathon McGuire Andrew Smith RT4Stokes Bay Sailing Club/ DNS/0.00 62
36USA 1167Andrew Bates Kevin Rogers NinaKaneohe YC Hawaii/ DNS/0.00 62
37USA 1194Ted Rogers Tim Burks Foolish SometimesRichmond Yacht Club/ DNS/0.00 62
38CAN 614Christopher Leigh John Hudson BeachslamRoyal Canadian Yacht Club/ DNS/0.00 62
39USA 1203Terence Gleeson JP Barnes CrumpederoTerence Gleeson/ DNF/0.00 62
40USA 1143Rand Arnold Gary Gremaux A Bumblebee Called KateRichmond YC/ DNF/0.00 62
41AUS 667Phillip Tomamichel Geoffrey Tomamichel PTGFrankston yacht club/ DNF/0.00 62
42AUS 676Anthony Anderson Dan Vaughan The JokerMcCrae Yacht Club/ DNF/0.00 62
43CAN 620Matthew Davidge Doug McGhan bOObie tOONepean Sailing Club/ DNF/0.00 62
44AUS 637Graeme Everett Andrew Wilson Devine InterventionPerth Dinghy Sailing Club/ DNF/0.00 62
45CAN 618Greg Loffree Ingrid Merry G Force 3Royal Canadian Yacht Club/ DNF/0.00 62
46GER 218Bjoern Frasch Oliver Peter TouristenexpressSegel Verein Wakenitz/ DNF/0.00 62
47GER 234Felix Piechowiak Paul Worrmann Lamborhghini KickdownKaR/ DNF/0.00 62
48GBR 1554Peter Crockford Jack Elsby-Hartman Magic RoundaboutRestronguet Sailing Club/ DNF/0.00 62
49GER 11Philipp Solbrig Andrew McConnell Golden ShowerDeutsch-Britischer-Yacht-Club/ DNF/0.00 62
50GER 2Tobias Merkel Jan-Martin Luehrs TrinityFYC/ DNF/0.00 62
51GER 202Lukas Sauerland Gregor Thiem Göttinger Segler Club/ DNF/0.00 62
52GER 230Axel Reinsch Elena Stoffers GoldfingerSVST/ DNF/0.00 62
53GBR 1556Daniel Holman Alex Knight Helly the PellyNetley Sailing club/ DNF/0.00 62
54USA 1198James Clarkson Joshua Leihe Black and BlueRichmond Yacht Club/ DNF/0.00 62
55GER 24/1509David Schafft Moritz Wiskemann Segelverein Selenter See/ DNF/0.00 62
56CAN 615Tim Bishop Hans Fischer Redheaded StepchildRCYC/ DNF/0.00 62
57CAN 616Paul Throop Alex Throop Suh DudeRoyal Canadian Yacht Club/ DNF/0.00 62
58AUS 626Courtney Mahar Elliott Mahar SnatchPerth Dinghy Sailing Club/ DNF/0.00 62
59USA 1177Ron Boehm Aiden Mobley Sweet JaneSanta Barbara Yacht Club/ DNF/0.00 62
60ITA 1488Dominic van Essen Simona Saccani ElizabethItchenor Sailing Club/ DNC/0.00 62
61GER 15Michael Gerhold Georg Denninger SchnuckelchenStSG/ DNS/0.00 62

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 12, 2018 12:38:00, Length (NM) = 8.4
Principal Race Officer: Del Olsen

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network