2018 International 14 World Championship
Richmond Yacht Club | August 12-25, 2018

International 14 (61 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 12, 2018 13:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
1GBR 1559Andy Partington Tom Partington Penguin DanceHayling Island SC/ /0.00 1
2GBR 1556Daniel Holman Alex Knight Helly the PellyNetley Sailing club/ /0.00 2
3GBR 1553Neale Jones Edward FitzGerald ScrumpetISC/ /0.00 3
4GBR 1561Douglas Pattison Mark Tait MarilynItchenor Sailing Club/ /0.00 4
5AUS 677David Hayter Trent Neighbour Wang WangDPSS/ /0.00 5
6USA 1162Mikey Radziejowski Evan Sjostedt ErisSkiff Sailing Foundation/ /0.00 6
7AUS 663Lindsay Irwin Andrew Perry Ronstan/Irwin sailsBlack rock YC/ /0.00 7
8AUS 656mark krstic james lanati to late to stop nowBRYC/ RDG/7.75 7.8
9GBR 1544Andy Shaw Rob Struckett PamelaItchenor SC/ /0.00 8
10GBR 1530Andy FitzGErald Rich Dobson SMAsh itItchenor SC/ /0.00 9
11GBR 1517George Yeoman Jack Yeoman PoppetItchenor SC/ /0.00 10
12AUS 672Dave Alexander Matt Balmer Alexander SailsCYCSA/ /0.00 11
13Can 622Dan Cunningham Ian Struthers DougRCYC/ /0.00 12
14GBR 1555Martin Jones Adam Lees RoxanneRoyal Yacht Squadron/ /0.00 13
15AUS 657Roger Blasse Andrew Gilligan Do you get it yet?Black Rock Yacht Club/ /0.00 14
16GBR 1546Charles Duchesne Adam Ovington Jungle FireItchenor Sailing Club/ /0.00 15
17AUS 676Anthony Anderson Dan Vaughan The JokerMcCrae Yacht Club/ /0.00 16
18USA 1168Paul Galvez Cameron McDonald MAPFRE InsuranceCBYC/DPYC/ /0.00 17
19GER 28Georg Borkenstein Eike Dietrich just in timeWSCW/ /0.00 18
20AUS 637Graeme Everett Andrew Wilson Devine InterventionPerth Dinghy Sailing Club/ /0.00 19
21USA 1187Garrett Brown Martin Fabiansson Hwasong14Alamitos Bay Yacht Club/ /0.00 20
22AUS 659Stuart Sloss Eike Ehrig Wembley PlumbingPerth Dinghy Sailing Club/ /0.00 21
23CAN 616Paul Throop Alex Throop Suh DudeRoyal Canadian Yacht Club/ /0.00 22
24AUS 665Stewart Vickery James Patterson Argo goes to AlcatrazSandringham Yacht Club/ /0.00 23
25USA 1203Terence Gleeson JP Barnes CrumpederoTerence Gleeson/ /0.00 24
26CAN 620Matthew Davidge Doug McGhan bOObie tOONepean Sailing Club/ /0.00 25
27GBR 1527Philip McDanell Luke Boughton Blue FireRoyal Yacht Squadron/Itchenor/ /0.00 26
28USA 1195chad freitas Philipp Berner None/ /0.00 27
29AUS 626Courtney Mahar Elliott Mahar SnatchPerth Dinghy Sailing Club/ /0.00 28
30GER 24/1509David Schafft Moritz Wiskemann Segelverein Selenter See/ /0.00 29
31CAN 601Peter Hayward Birdman Koechli Something RudeRCYC/ /0.00 30
32GER 230Axel Reinsch Elena Stoffers GoldfingerSVST/ /0.00 31
33CAN 614Christopher Leigh John Hudson BeachslamRoyal Canadian Yacht Club/ /0.00 32
34CAN 618Greg Loffree Ingrid Merry G Force 3Royal Canadian Yacht Club/ /0.00 33
35CAN 596Eric Tulk Evan Young Down To FunkRoyal Canadian Yacht Club/ /0.00 34
36GER 202Lukas Sauerland Gregor Thiem Göttinger Segler Club/ /0.00 35
37GBR 1562Alasdair Cattanach Paul Anderson AgnesPrestwick Sailing Club/ /0.00 36
38USA 1186Kirk Twardowski Matt Skafel Atomic PunkRYC/ /0.00 37
39GER 11Philipp Solbrig Andrew McConnell Golden ShowerDeutsch-Britischer-Yacht-Club/ /0.00 38
40USA 1202Greg Mitchell James Beninghaus Blue DragonRYC/ /0.00 39
41GER 218Bjoern Frasch Oliver Peter TouristenexpressSegel Verein Wakenitz/ /0.00 40
42GBR 1554Peter Crockford Jack Elsby-Hartman Magic RoundaboutRestronguet Sailing Club/ /0.00 41
43USA 1199John Clark Michael Lazzaro Pros and ConsRichmond Yacht Club/ /0.00 42
44GER 234Felix Piechowiak Paul Worrmann Lamborhghini KickdownKaR/ /0.00 43
45USA 1201Katie Love-Gilmour Daniel “Sid Vicious” Roberts For SaleRYC/SDYC/ /0.00 44
46USA 1177Ron Boehm Aiden Mobley Sweet JaneSanta Barbara Yacht Club/ /0.00 45
47CAN 615Tim Bishop Hans Fischer Redheaded StepchildRCYC/ /0.00 46
48GER 90Stefan Lahmer Wolfgang Albrecht ASVzR/ /0.00 47
49USA 1194Ted Rogers Tim Burks Foolish SometimesRichmond Yacht Club/ /0.00 48
50AUS 667Phillip Tomamichel Geoffrey Tomamichel PTGFrankston yacht club/ /0.00 49
51USA 1198James Clarkson Joshua Leihe Black and BlueRichmond Yacht Club/ /0.00 50
52USA 1170Michael Leitch Elizabeth Campbell WoodyRoyal Victoria Yacht Club/ /0.00 51
53USA 1143Rand Arnold Gary Gremaux A Bumblebee Called KateRichmond YC/ /0.00 52
54ITA 1488Dominic van Essen Simona Saccani ElizabethItchenor Sailing Club/ /0.00 53
55GBR 1564Jonathon McGuire Andrew Smith RT4Stokes Bay Sailing Club/ /0.00 54
56GER 15Michael Gerhold Georg Denninger SchnuckelchenStSG/ /0.00 55
57USA 1200Brad Ruetenik Greg Dixon Brad RuetenikSan Diego Yacht Club/ OCS/0.00 62
58GER 2Tobias Merkel Jan-Martin Luehrs TrinityFYC/ DNC/0.00 62
59CAN 602Ryan Hulsker Stefan Dalberg Youthful IndiscretionCDA/ DNC/0.00 62
60USA 1167Andrew Bates Kevin Rogers NinaKaneohe YC Hawaii/ DNC/0.00 62
61CAN 621Lauren Laventure Jason Lemieux PandamoniumRoyal Canadian Yacht Club/ DSQ/0.00 62

AUS 656 RDG = Average of Race 1,2,3,4

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 12, 2018 13:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Del Olsen

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network