2018 Laser Class US Nationals & U.S. Singlehanded Sailing Championship
Houston Yacht Club | June 29-July 03, 2018

Laser Radial - Qualifying Series (39 boats)

Race 2 : Yellow Saturday - Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 30, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1212857Campbell Patton RBYC/SBC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 1
2213680Asher Zittrer Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 2
3173911Luis Pedro Carrero YCU [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 3
4210917Mateo Di Blasi Lauderdale YC / St. Thomas YC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 4
5191954Daniela Rivera EVAV [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 5
6212625Chapman Petersen Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 6
7212616Lucas Sawin Lauderdale Yacht Club/Hobcaw Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 7
8211535Bryan Trammell TCYC/GCYSA [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 8
9213069Michael Burns Pass Christian Yacht Club / GCYSA [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 9
10211828Lillian Myers GCYSA [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 10
11205420will foox SFYC/GCYSA [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 11
12206111Luke Arnone MYC [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 12
13191120Sarah-Jane Deary Zeekoe Vlei Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 13
14176228LAUREN EHNOT SCYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 14
15210663Taisei Hatter San Diego Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 15
16200553Grace Austin Lauderdale Yacht Club / Belle Haven Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 16
17205399Lucija Ruzevic DCYC/GCYSA [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 17
18174265Andrew Butler Austin YC/Lakewood YC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 18
19208586Kenneth Corsig Lake Norman Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 19
20203639Ethan Homberger Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 20
21186510Michael Morse Lakewood Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 21
22210536Scott Harris Carolina Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 22
23197054Cameron Holland Community Sailing of Colorado [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 23
24188149Matthew Morrell Lakewood Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 24
25195916Heather Kerns St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 25
26200591Adrian Elizondo Nuevo Leon [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 26
27194286Dax Thompson Corpus Christi Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 27
28158941María José Porter El Zarco [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 28
29184541Emma Shakespeare St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 29
30197593Tyler Kemberling Lakewood Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 30
31208756Marissa Montemayor Nuevo Leon [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 31
32192015Charlie Reynolds LYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 32
33190289Imad Mabsout Lakewood Yach Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 33
34167173Sydney Pinegar OCBC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 34
35166974Lauren Pinegar OCBC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 35
36209727Jack Reynolds LYC [Y1][B2][S] DNF/0.00 40
37201329Kaan Johnson Park City Sailing Assosiation [Y1][Y2] DNC/0.00 40
38209688Cameron Giblin Ssyc [Y1][B2][G] RET/0.00 40
39176046Juan Francisco Castillo-Corona VERACRUZ [Y1][Y2] DNC/0.00 40

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 30, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jim Tichenor

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Laser Radial - Qualifying Series (42 boats)

Race 2 : Blue Saturday - Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 30, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1204109Ricky Welch Long Beach Yacht Club/ Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association [B1][B2][G] /0.00 1
2200593Gerardo Benitez Nuevo Leon [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 2
3206054Marcus Huttunen SDYC/MBYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 3
4212617James Paul Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Stamford Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 4
5191056Cullen Ian Charles Keytel Royal Cape Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 5
6208841Thad Lettsome Royal BVI Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 6
7208482Tayte Stefaniuk RNSYS/DOSC/GCYSA [B1][B2][G] /0.00 7
8211533Elizabeth Shanahan Stamford Yacht Club/ LYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 8
9208049Hanne Weaver Syc,rvyc [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 9
10196143Gavin Malcolm McJones California Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 10
11191985Connor Nelson DIYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 11
12210789Annie Eastgate Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 12
13211604Lance Covington GCYSA [B1][B2][G] /0.00 13
14211820Kelly Cole Ocbc [B1][B2][G] /0.00 14
15206155Collin Porter Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 15
16210645Lawson Levine Lake Forest Sailing [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 16
17208757Alejandra Montemayor Nuevo Leon [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 17
18194166John Eastman Seawanhaka Corinthian YC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 18
19194285jacob Granberry CCYC [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 19
20192085Hunter Dejean OST/ Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 20
21190191Annika Fedde Ventura Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 21
22199144Lenox Butcher Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 22
23212604Benjamin Smith Lauderdale YC/CYC-NC [B1][B2][S] /0.00 23
24207154Andrew Vandling GCYSA / Rush Creek Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 24
25212633Rachel Grace Severn Sailing Association [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 25
26200396Emma McInnis Rockport Yacht Club / GCYSA [B1][B2][S] /0.00 26
27209716Nicolas Marcos Club El Zarco [B1][B2][S] /0.00 27
28204104Noah Runciman HYC/GCYSA [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 28
29199185Dmitriy Ovren LYC / Ida Lewis YC [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 29
30210733Mariana Campa Nuevo León [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 30
31204110Stephen Helm Lakewood Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 31
32187738Katie McGagh Lakewood Yacht Club/ GCYSA [B1][B2][S] /0.00 32
33212627Aidan Cunningham Barnegat Light Yacht club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 33
34160955Cade Morrell Lakewood Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 34
35182425Sarah Grace Severn Sailing Association [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 35
36179947john franco LYC [B1][B2][S] /0.00 36
3786146Avanti Menon Royal Madras Yacht Club [B1][Y2] RET-BF/0.00 43
38201659Scott Hansen Jacksonville University Sailing Team [B1][B2] DNF/0.00 43
39185509Jack Grace Severn Sailing Association [B1][Y2][S] UFD/0.00 43
40184618Charles Anderson Severn Sailing Association / WRSC [B1][B2][S] UFD/0.00 43
41200603Emerson Cowart Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Savannah Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] UFD/0.00 43
42212057Tim Patton RBYC/SBC [B1][B2] DNC/0.00 43

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 30, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jim Tichenor

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network