2018 Laser Class US Nationals & U.S. Singlehanded Sailing Championship
Houston Yacht Club | June 29-July 03, 2018

Laser Radial - Qualifying Series (39 boats)

Race 3 : Yellow Saturday - Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 30, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1212857Campbell Patton RBYC/SBC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 1
2213680Asher Zittrer Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 2
3210536Scott Harris Carolina Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 3
4213069Michael Burns Pass Christian Yacht Club / GCYSA [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 4
5197054Cameron Holland Community Sailing of Colorado [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 5
6212625Chapman Petersen Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 6
7173911Luis Pedro Carrero YCU [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 7
8210917Mateo Di Blasi Lauderdale YC / St. Thomas YC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 8
9211828Lillian Myers GCYSA [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 9
10205399Lucija Ruzevic DCYC/GCYSA [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 10
11174265Andrew Butler Austin YC/Lakewood YC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 11
12211535Bryan Trammell TCYC/GCYSA [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 12
13209688Cameron Giblin Ssyc [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 13
14206111Luke Arnone MYC [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 14
15191120Sarah-Jane Deary Zeekoe Vlei Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 15
16200553Grace Austin Lauderdale Yacht Club / Belle Haven Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 16
17203639Ethan Homberger Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 17
18208586Kenneth Corsig Lake Norman Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 18
19186510Michael Morse Lakewood Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 19
20210663Taisei Hatter San Diego Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 20
21205420will foox SFYC/GCYSA [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 21
22188149Matthew Morrell Lakewood Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 22
23195916Heather Kerns St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 23
24176228LAUREN EHNOT SCYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 24
25192015Charlie Reynolds LYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 25
26158941María José Porter El Zarco [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 26
27197593Tyler Kemberling Lakewood Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 27
28208756Marissa Montemayor Nuevo Leon [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 28
29194286Dax Thompson Corpus Christi Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 29
30184541Emma Shakespeare St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 30
31190289Imad Mabsout Lakewood Yach Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 31
32209727Jack Reynolds LYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 32
33167173Sydney Pinegar OCBC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 33
34166974Lauren Pinegar OCBC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 34
35176046Juan Francisco Castillo-Corona VERACRUZ [Y1][Y2] DNC/0.00 40
36201329Kaan Johnson Park City Sailing Assosiation [Y1][Y2] DNC/0.00 40
37191954Daniela Rivera EVAV [Y1][Y2][G] UFD/0.00 40
38212616Lucas Sawin Lauderdale Yacht Club/Hobcaw Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] UFD/0.00 40
39200591Adrian Elizondo Nuevo Leon [Y1][B2][S] DSQ/0.00 40

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 30, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jim Tichenor

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Laser Radial - Qualifying Series (42 boats)

Race 3 : Blue Saturday - Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1191985Connor Nelson DIYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 1
2204109Ricky Welch Long Beach Yacht Club/ Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association [B1][B2][G] /0.00 2
3206054Marcus Huttunen SDYC/MBYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 3
4208841Thad Lettsome Royal BVI Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 4
5208482Tayte Stefaniuk RNSYS/DOSC/GCYSA [B1][B2][G] /0.00 5
6191056Cullen Ian Charles Keytel Royal Cape Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 6
7208049Hanne Weaver Syc,rvyc [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 7
8210789Annie Eastgate Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 8
9206155Collin Porter Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 9
10196143Gavin Malcolm McJones California Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 10
11211604Lance Covington GCYSA [B1][B2][G] /0.00 11
12211820Kelly Cole Ocbc [B1][B2][G] /0.00 12
13190191Annika Fedde Ventura Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 13
14210645Lawson Levine Lake Forest Sailing [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 14
15212617James Paul Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Stamford Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 15
16211533Elizabeth Shanahan Stamford Yacht Club/ LYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 16
17200593Gerardo Benitez Nuevo Leon [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 17
18194166John Eastman Seawanhaka Corinthian YC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 18
19194285jacob Granberry CCYC [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 19
20199144Lenox Butcher Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 20
21192085Hunter Dejean OST/ Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 21
22212633Rachel Grace Severn Sailing Association [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 22
23200396Emma McInnis Rockport Yacht Club / GCYSA [B1][B2][S] /0.00 23
24209716Nicolas Marcos Club El Zarco [B1][B2][S] /0.00 24
25212604Benjamin Smith Lauderdale YC/CYC-NC [B1][B2][S] /0.00 25
26207154Andrew Vandling GCYSA / Rush Creek Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 26
27204104Noah Runciman HYC/GCYSA [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 27
28200603Emerson Cowart Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Savannah Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 28
29208757Alejandra Montemayor Nuevo Leon [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 29
30160955Cade Morrell Lakewood Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 30
31210733Mariana Campa Nuevo León [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 31
32204110Stephen Helm Lakewood Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 32
33212627Aidan Cunningham Barnegat Light Yacht club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 33
34199185Dmitriy Ovren LYC / Ida Lewis YC [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 34
35187738Katie McGagh Lakewood Yacht Club/ GCYSA [B1][B2][S] /0.00 35
36179947john franco LYC [B1][B2][S] /0.00 36
37182425Sarah Grace Severn Sailing Association [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 37
38185509Jack Grace Severn Sailing Association [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 38
3986146Avanti Menon Royal Madras Yacht Club [B1][Y2] DNC/0.00 43
40201659Scott Hansen Jacksonville University Sailing Team [B1][B2] DNC/0.00 43
41184618Charles Anderson Severn Sailing Association / WRSC [B1][B2][S] UFD/0.00 43
42212057Tim Patton RBYC/SBC [B1][B2] DNC/0.00 43

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jim Tichenor

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network