2018 Laser Class US Nationals & U.S. Singlehanded Sailing Championship
Houston Yacht Club | June 29-July 03, 2018

Laser Radial - Qualifying Series (41 boats)

Race 5 : Yellow Sunday - Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1200593Gerardo Benitez Nuevo Leon [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 1
2212625Chapman Petersen Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 2
3206054Marcus Huttunen SDYC/MBYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 3
4211535Bryan Trammell TCYC/GCYSA [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 4
5208049Hanne Weaver Syc,rvyc [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 5
6208841Thad Lettsome Royal BVI Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 6
7205399Lucija Ruzevic DCYC/GCYSA [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 7
8210789Annie Eastgate Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 8
9194166John Eastman Seawanhaka Corinthian YC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 9
10191954Daniela Rivera EVAV [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 10
11210645Lawson Levine Lake Forest Sailing [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 11
12208757Alejandra Montemayor Nuevo Leon [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 12
13210917Mateo Di Blasi Lauderdale YC / St. Thomas YC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 13
14212857Campbell Patton RBYC/SBC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 14
15196143Gavin Malcolm McJones California Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 15
16210536Scott Harris Carolina Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 16
17200553Grace Austin Lauderdale Yacht Club / Belle Haven Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 17
18174265Andrew Butler Austin YC/Lakewood YC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 18
19211533Elizabeth Shanahan Stamford Yacht Club/ LYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 19
20194285jacob Granberry CCYC [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 20
21213069Michael Burns Pass Christian Yacht Club / GCYSA [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 21
22192085Hunter Dejean OST/ Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 22
23199144Lenox Butcher Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 23
24207154Andrew Vandling GCYSA / Rush Creek Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 24
25212633Rachel Grace Severn Sailing Association [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 25
26204104Noah Runciman HYC/GCYSA [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 26
27200603Emerson Cowart Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Savannah Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 27
28210733Mariana Campa Nuevo León [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 28
29188149Matthew Morrell Lakewood Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 29
30197593Tyler Kemberling Lakewood Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 30
31199185Dmitriy Ovren LYC / Ida Lewis YC [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 31
32184541Emma Shakespeare St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 32
33182425Sarah Grace Severn Sailing Association [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 33
34166974Lauren Pinegar OCBC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 34
35185509Jack Grace Severn Sailing Association [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 35
36208586Kenneth Corsig Lake Norman Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] UFD/0.00 42
37212627Aidan Cunningham Barnegat Light Yacht club [B1][Y2][S] UFD/0.00 42
38176046Juan Francisco Castillo-Corona VERACRUZ [Y1][Y2] DNC/0.00 42
39204110Stephen Helm Lakewood Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] DNC/0.00 42
4086146Avanti Menon Royal Madras Yacht Club [B1][Y2] DNC/0.00 42
41201329Kaan Johnson Park City Sailing Assosiation [Y1][Y2] NCO/47.00 47

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jim Tichenor

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Laser Radial - Qualifying Series (40 boats)

Race 5 : Blue Sunday - Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1173911Luis Pedro Carrero YCU [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 1
2211828Lillian Myers GCYSA [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 2
3210663Taisei Hatter San Diego Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 3
4204109Ricky Welch Long Beach Yacht Club/ Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association [B1][B2][G] /0.00 4
5209688Cameron Giblin Ssyc [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 5
6208482Tayte Stefaniuk RNSYS/DOSC/GCYSA [B1][B2][G] /0.00 6
7211604Lance Covington GCYSA [B1][B2][G] /0.00 7
8191056Cullen Ian Charles Keytel Royal Cape Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 8
9212617James Paul Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Stamford Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 9
10212616Lucas Sawin Lauderdale Yacht Club/Hobcaw Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 10
11190191Annika Fedde Ventura Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 11
12206155Collin Porter Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 12
13211820Kelly Cole Ocbc [B1][B2][G] /0.00 13
14186510Michael Morse Lakewood Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 14
15191985Connor Nelson DIYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 15
16206111Luke Arnone MYC [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 16
17197054Cameron Holland Community Sailing of Colorado [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 17
18203639Ethan Homberger Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 18
19200396Emma McInnis Rockport Yacht Club / GCYSA [B1][B2][S] /0.00 19
20195916Heather Kerns St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 20
21191120Sarah-Jane Deary Zeekoe Vlei Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 21
22200591Adrian Elizondo Nuevo Leon [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 22
23209716Nicolas Marcos Club El Zarco [B1][B2][S] /0.00 23
24212604Benjamin Smith Lauderdale YC/CYC-NC [B1][B2][S] /0.00 24
25176228LAUREN EHNOT SCYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 25
26158941María José Porter El Zarco [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 26
27187738Katie McGagh Lakewood Yacht Club/ GCYSA [B1][B2][S] /0.00 27
28194286Dax Thompson Corpus Christi Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 28
29160955Cade Morrell Lakewood Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 29
30208756Marissa Montemayor Nuevo Leon [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 30
31192015Charlie Reynolds LYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 31
32209727Jack Reynolds LYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 32
33190289Imad Mabsout Lakewood Yach Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 33
34179947john franco LYC [B1][B2][S] NCO/33.00 33
35167173Sydney Pinegar OCBC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 34
36213680Asher Zittrer Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA [Y1][B2][G] UFD/0.00 41
37205420will foox SFYC/GCYSA [Y1][B2][G] UFD/0.00 41
38184618Charles Anderson Severn Sailing Association / WRSC [B1][B2][S] DNF/0.00 41
39201659Scott Hansen Jacksonville University Sailing Team [B1][B2] DNC/0.00 41
40212057Tim Patton RBYC/SBC [B1][B2] DNC/0.00 41

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jim Tichenor

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network