2018 Laser Class US Nationals & U.S. Singlehanded Sailing Championship
Houston Yacht Club | June 29-July 03, 2018

Laser Radial - Qualifying Series (41 boats)

Race 6 : Yellow Sunday - Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1211535Bryan Trammell TCYC/GCYSA [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 1
2212857Campbell Patton RBYC/SBC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 2
3206054Marcus Huttunen SDYC/MBYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 3
4208049Hanne Weaver Syc,rvyc [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 4
5210789Annie Eastgate Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 5
6196143Gavin Malcolm McJones California Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 6
7208841Thad Lettsome Royal BVI Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 7
8191954Daniela Rivera EVAV [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 8
9200593Gerardo Benitez Nuevo Leon [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 9
10210917Mateo Di Blasi Lauderdale YC / St. Thomas YC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 10
11211533Elizabeth Shanahan Stamford Yacht Club/ LYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 11
12210536Scott Harris Carolina Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 12
13210645Lawson Levine Lake Forest Sailing [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 13
14212625Chapman Petersen Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 14
15207154Andrew Vandling GCYSA / Rush Creek Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 15
16200603Emerson Cowart Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Savannah Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 16
17194166John Eastman Seawanhaka Corinthian YC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 17
18205399Lucija Ruzevic DCYC/GCYSA [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 18
19192085Hunter Dejean OST/ Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 19
20174265Andrew Butler Austin YC/Lakewood YC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 20
21194285jacob Granberry CCYC [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 21
22208757Alejandra Montemayor Nuevo Leon [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 22
23213069Michael Burns Pass Christian Yacht Club / GCYSA [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 23
24204104Noah Runciman HYC/GCYSA [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 24
25200553Grace Austin Lauderdale Yacht Club / Belle Haven Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 25
26212633Rachel Grace Severn Sailing Association [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 26
27199144Lenox Butcher Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 27
28188149Matthew Morrell Lakewood Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 28
29208586Kenneth Corsig Lake Norman Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 29
30197593Tyler Kemberling Lakewood Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 30
31210733Mariana Campa Nuevo León [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 31
32199185Dmitriy Ovren LYC / Ida Lewis YC [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 32
33184541Emma Shakespeare St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 33
34182425Sarah Grace Severn Sailing Association [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 34
35166974Lauren Pinegar OCBC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 35
3686146Avanti Menon Royal Madras Yacht Club [B1][Y2] DNF/0.00 42
37176046Juan Francisco Castillo-Corona VERACRUZ [Y1][Y2] DNF/0.00 42
38201329Kaan Johnson Park City Sailing Assosiation [Y1][Y2] DNF/0.00 42
39204110Stephen Helm Lakewood Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] DNF/0.00 42
40185509Jack Grace Severn Sailing Association [B1][Y2][S] UFD/0.00 42
41212627Aidan Cunningham Barnegat Light Yacht club [B1][Y2][S] UFD/0.00 42

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jim Tichenor

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Laser Radial - Qualifying Series (40 boats)

Race 6 : Blue Sunday - Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1191985Connor Nelson DIYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 1
2213680Asher Zittrer Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 2
3191056Cullen Ian Charles Keytel Royal Cape Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 3
4209688Cameron Giblin Ssyc [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 4
5211828Lillian Myers GCYSA [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 5
6208482Tayte Stefaniuk RNSYS/DOSC/GCYSA [B1][B2][G] /0.00 6
7204109Ricky Welch Long Beach Yacht Club/ Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association [B1][B2][G] /0.00 7
8211820Kelly Cole Ocbc [B1][B2][G] /0.00 8
9173911Luis Pedro Carrero YCU [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 9
10205420will foox SFYC/GCYSA [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 10
11190191Annika Fedde Ventura Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 11
12206155Collin Porter Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 12
13197054Cameron Holland Community Sailing of Colorado [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 13
14212616Lucas Sawin Lauderdale Yacht Club/Hobcaw Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 14
15211604Lance Covington GCYSA [B1][B2][G] /0.00 15
16200591Adrian Elizondo Nuevo Leon [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 16
17186510Michael Morse Lakewood Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 17
18210663Taisei Hatter San Diego Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 18
19203639Ethan Homberger Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 19
20191120Sarah-Jane Deary Zeekoe Vlei Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 20
21212617James Paul Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Stamford Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 21
22200396Emma McInnis Rockport Yacht Club / GCYSA [B1][B2][S] /0.00 22
23206111Luke Arnone MYC [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 23
24184618Charles Anderson Severn Sailing Association / WRSC [B1][B2][S] /0.00 24
25195916Heather Kerns St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 25
26209716Nicolas Marcos Club El Zarco [B1][B2][S] /0.00 26
27212604Benjamin Smith Lauderdale YC/CYC-NC [B1][B2][S] /0.00 27
28176228LAUREN EHNOT SCYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 28
29187738Katie McGagh Lakewood Yacht Club/ GCYSA [B1][B2][S] /0.00 29
30160955Cade Morrell Lakewood Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 30
31194286Dax Thompson Corpus Christi Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 31
32192015Charlie Reynolds LYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 32
33158941María José Porter El Zarco [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 33
34190289Imad Mabsout Lakewood Yach Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 34
35208756Marissa Montemayor Nuevo Leon [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 35
36179947john franco LYC [B1][B2][S] /0.00 36
37209727Jack Reynolds LYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 37
38167173Sydney Pinegar OCBC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 38
39201659Scott Hansen Jacksonville University Sailing Team [B1][B2] DNF/0.00 41
40212057Tim Patton RBYC/SBC [B1][B2] DNF/0.00 41

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jim Tichenor

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network