2018 Hobie 16 North American Championship
Juana's Pagodas | September 10-14, 2018

Silver Final (27 boats)

Race 3 : Silver 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 13, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
144J Rosenbach Laura Sullivan ssss/ SSSS, HCANA-Div 4, Fleet 95 [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 1
2114815Dafna Brown Shawn Bates Santa Cruz fleet 240/ Fleet,514 [Green][Silver] /0.00 2
3110404Austin Lee Trish Aliff Oracle BananaGull Lake Yacht Club/ Fleet 519 [Blue][Silver] /0.00 3
4114598Roger Taha Jayda Taha Hobie Fleet 84/ Hobie Fleet 84 [Green][Silver] /0.00 4
5114913Dan Jarrett Melissa Hennrick Hobie Fleet 25/ Windy Crest Sailing Club [Blue][Silver] /0.00 5
6114239David Heroux Barbara Powers hobie fleet 448/ hobie fleet 448 [Blue][Silver] /0.00 6
7114415Marc Bachman Charles Harp ReMarcableFleet 15/ PYC [Red][Silver] /0.00 7
8114840Blair Wallace Sasha Wallace none/ none [Red][Silver] /0.00 8
9114632Joel Hutchings Kayla Hutchings Fleet 297/ Fleet 297 [Red][Silver] /0.00 9
10114676Robbin Mocarski William Whalen Fleet 204/ Fleet 204 [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 10
11114347Jorge Torres Kerry Torres PDBGYC/ GYC [Red][Silver] /0.00 11
12114610Jim Sajdak Tina Pastoor Fleet 2/ OSYC [Green][Silver] /0.00 12
13114715Will Nelson Josh Markovich Hobie Fleet 95/ Hobie Fleet 95 [Red][Silver] /0.00 13
14114117Matthew Raybon Faith Payne Hobie Fleet 250/ Fleet 13 [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 14
15114608Ken Knapp Lynn Knapp CatKnappFleet 204/ Fleet 204 [Green][Silver] /0.00 15
16113888Ronald Katz Donna Katz Hobie fleet 240/ Hobie fleet 240 [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 16
17113802Robert Johnson Cheryl Johnson Hokey PokeyGulfport Yacht Club/ Gulfport Yacht Club [Red][Silver] /0.00 17
18114922Kevin Walma Tom Batruch Dirty LaundryFleet 204/ Fleet 204 [Red][Silver] /0.00 18
19113850Robert Longo Kirk Leister Red YonderFleet 204/ Fleet 204 [Red][Silver] /0.00 19
20113592Carter Lucas Rachel Lucas LLSC/ LLSC [Blue][Silver] /0.00 20
21102676Michelle Rathkamp D Cerdas Gypsy SoulTCDYC/ TCDYC [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 21
22114379John Nekus Tom Lyles CRAM/ CRAM [Green][Silver] /0.00 22
23114551Saramia ONeil Chris O'Neil Goofy FootFleet 27/ Fleet 27 [Blue][Silver] /0.00 23
2479922Bradley Davis Kirsten Perkins Hobie High LifeNA/ NA [Green][Silver] /0.00 24
25114796Jay Williams Robbie Holstead KelseyOSYC/ Robbie Holstead [Blue][Silver] /0.00 25
26110272Patricia Hogan Duly Chaltain CajunCatzOSYC/ CYC [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 26
2700802John Holmberg Camila Nino SBYC/ SBYC [Green][Silver] DNC/0.00 28

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 13, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Matt Bounds

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network