2018 Hobie 16 North American Championship
Juana's Pagodas | September 10-14, 2018

Qualifying Series (33 boats)

Race 6 : White 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 10, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1112266Tyler Myers Maddy Santorelli Fleet 24/ Fleet 24 [Blue][Gold] /0.00 1
211444Susan Korzeniewski TL Lewis Team ShortFleet 204/ Cinco Bayou Booze Cruise Club [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 2
3108000Patrick Porter Heather Matthews QYC/ Division 3 [Blue][Gold] /0.00 3
446Mark Modderman Alexander Liu African CatFleet 250/ Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 4
5111747Ron Gaston Haley Baker KylaFleet 76/ Ocean Springs Yacht Club [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 5
6114829Mark Ralph Sheila Holmes Team Mariner SailsFleet 23/ Fleet 23 [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 6
7114262Jason Sanchez Diane Besesi Gulfport Yacht Club/ Fleet 204 [Blue][Gold] /0.00 7
8114936Rich McVeigh Carol McVeigh Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 8
9114980Rob Jerry Darcie Jerry Hobie Fleet 204/ Hobie Fleet 204 [Blue][Gold] /0.00 9
10114117Matthew Raybon Faith Payne Hobie Fleet 250/ Fleet 13 [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 10
11114514Steven Leo Sarah Isaak Hobie Fleet 3/ HCNA [Blue][Gold] /0.00 11
1250Nicolas Liebel Laurence Liebel AdelanteMSC/ MSC [Blue][Gold] /0.00 12
13115090Paul Hess Mary Ann Hess Fleet 281/ Fleet 281 [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 13
1417Ben Brown Casey Larson Santa Cruz Fleet 240/Sequoia Yacht Club/ Division 7 [Blue][Gold] /0.00 14
15805Dave Sparkuhl Teri McKenna Mission Bay Yacht Club/ OSYC [Blue][Gold] /0.00 15
16288Charles Froeb Sherry Smith San Francisco Yacht Club/ [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 16
1711Herb James Sharon james still up and comingHerb James/ fleet 204 [Blue][Gold] /0.00 17
18114191Fred Weidig Melissa Weidig CattitudeGulfport Yacht Club/ Gulfport Yacht Club [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 18
19114239David Heroux Barbara Powers hobie fleet 448/ hobie fleet 448 [Blue][Silver] /0.00 19
20777Gregory Minnnaar Haylee Williams Cat44/ Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron [Blue][Gold] /0.00 20
21114536Jim West Alexander West ???/ Hobie Fleet 207 [Yellow][Gold] /0.00 21
22114913Dan Jarrett Melissa Hennrick Hobie Fleet 25/ Windy Crest Sailing Club [Blue][Silver] /0.00 22
23102676Michelle Rathkamp D Cerdas Gypsy SoulTCDYC/ TCDYC [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 23
24114676Robbin Mocarski William Whalen Fleet 204/ Fleet 204 [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 24
25110404Austin Lee Trish Aliff Oracle BananaGull Lake Yacht Club/ Fleet 519 [Blue][Silver] /0.00 25
2644J Rosenbach Laura Sullivan ssss/ SSSS, HCANA-Div 4, Fleet 95 [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 26
27113592Carter Lucas Rachel Lucas LLSC/ LLSC [Blue][Silver] /0.00 27
28113888Ronald Katz Donna Katz Hobie fleet 240/ Hobie fleet 240 [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 28
29114796Jay Williams Robbie Holstead KelseyOSYC/ Robbie Holstead [Blue][Silver] /0.00 29
30110272Patricia Hogan Duly Chaltain CajunCatzOSYC/ CYC [Yellow][Silver] /0.00 30
31114551Saramia ONeil Chris O'Neil Goofy FootFleet 27/ Fleet 27 [Blue][Silver] /0.00 31
32114960Peter Nelson Jo Seuk Sofa King FastHobie Fleet 95/ Hobie Fleet 95 [Blue][Gold] DSQ/35.00 35
33101379Rex Mitchell Yasen Nikolov WildcatFleet 51/ Fleet 51 [Yellow][Gold] DSQ/35.00 35

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 10, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Matt Bounds

Information is final.


Qualifying Series (34 boats)

Race 6 : Pink 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 10, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1PUR1Enrique (Quique) Figueroa Melissa Gann HobieFWYC/ FWYC [Red][Gold] /0.00 1
22018Brian Lambert Rebecca Lambert FWYC/ FWYC [Red][Gold] /0.00 2
367Ken Hilk Darcy Jensen Tropical Yachts/ Gulfport Yacht club [Red][Gold] /0.00 3
4114991Mike Montague Kathy Ward Team WindtoysHobie fleet 281/ HCA [Red][Gold] /0.00 4
5104749Bob Findlay Jenna Findlay Wilmette/ Wilmette [Red][Gold] /0.00 5
6102307Kevin Smith David Smith fwyc/ Fleet 171 [Green][Gold] /0.00 6
7111833Matthieu Marfaing Sarah Kraft ZhikABYC/ ABYC [Green][Gold] /0.00 7
8114771Christina Bradshaw Ruth Branscombe Orange CrushHobie Fleet 297/ Kelowna Yacht Club [Green][Gold] /0.00 8
9114610Jim Sajdak Tina Pastoor Fleet 2/ OSYC [Green][Silver] /0.00 9
10114583Roger Brown Ann Sullivan HCA/ Fleet 4 [Red][Gold] /0.00 10
116Tom Butler Caden Bradshaw TigerSHBCC/ shbcc [Red][Gold] /0.00 11
12114405Tom Korzeniewski Karen Grisko Borio's Racing204 204 204/OYC/ Fleet 204/`119 [Green][Gold] /0.00 12
13114993Gregory Raybon Nancy Kornblum Hobie Fleet 250/ Fleet 250 [Green][Gold] /0.00 13
14110430Jennifer Hoag Kailey Jones Seattle Yacht Club/ Seattle Yacht Club [Green][Gold] /0.00 14
15113854Wally Myers Janet Payne Fleet 24/ Fleet 24 [Green][Gold] /0.00 15
16114840Blair Wallace Sasha Wallace none/ none [Red][Silver] /0.00 16
17114779Mark Ashburn Makaela Wallace Fleet 51/ Wallace sailing club [Green][Gold] /0.00 17
18114815Dafna Brown Shawn Bates Santa Cruz fleet 240/ Fleet,514 [Green][Silver] /0.00 18
19114392Raul Hevia Carmen Gil MenchieHobie Fleet 36/ Hobie Fleet 36 [Green][Gold] /0.00 19
20114598Roger Taha Jayda Taha Hobie Fleet 84/ Hobie Fleet 84 [Green][Silver] /0.00 20
21114415Marc Bachman Charles Harp ReMarcableFleet 15/ PYC [Red][Silver] /0.00 21
22114715Will Nelson Josh Markovich Hobie Fleet 95/ Hobie Fleet 95 [Red][Silver] /0.00 22
23115086Alan Davis Amiee Modic Hobie Fleet 8/ Division 6 [Green][Gold] /0.00 23
24114922Kevin Walma Tom Batruch Dirty LaundryFleet 204/ Fleet 204 [Red][Silver] /0.00 24
25114347Jorge Torres Kerry Torres PDBGYC/ GYC [Red][Silver] /0.00 25
26114891Jeffrey Newsome Michelle Eatough H16ABYC/ ABYC [Red][Gold] /0.00 26
27114958Adam Atherton Sally Slavich SisuFleet 204/ Fleet 204 [Red][Gold] /0.00 27
2879922Bradley Davis Kirsten Perkins Hobie High LifeNA/ NA [Green][Silver] /0.00 28
29114608Ken Knapp Lynn Knapp CatKnappFleet 204/ Fleet 204 [Green][Silver] /0.00 29
30113802Robert Johnson Cheryl Johnson Hokey PokeyGulfport Yacht Club/ Gulfport Yacht Club [Red][Silver] /0.00 30
31114632Joel Hutchings Kayla Hutchings Fleet 297/ Fleet 297 [Red][Silver] /0.00 31
32114379John Nekus Tom Lyles CRAM/ CRAM [Green][Silver] /0.00 32
33113850Robert Longo Kirk Leister Red YonderFleet 204/ Fleet 204 [Red][Silver] /0.00 33
3400802John Holmberg Camila Nino SBYC/ SBYC [Green][Silver] DNC/35.00 35

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 10, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Matt Bounds

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network