2018 European Championship
Segelföreningen I Björneborg r.f. (BSF) | August 20-24, 2018

Snipe (41 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 22, 2018 12:06:51
PosBowSail SkipperClubPenalty Pts
119ESP31454Gustavo del Castillo Palop RCNGC /0.00 1
215ESP29698Jordi Triay pons Club maritimo de mahon /0.00 2
344ITA30009Paolo Lambertenghi Circolo Vela Torbole /0.00 3
414ESP28216Jose M. Guerrero Macias R.C.N. Motril/RCN El Caudade /0.00 4
548NOR31314Guillermo Garcia de la Concha Horten Seilforening /0.00 6
611BEL31274Manu Hens R.Y.C.B. SCP/2.00 7
720ESP31490Jose Luis Maldonado Dasit RCNV/RCMS /0.00 7
817ESP31016Martín BERMUDEZ DE LA PUENTE R.C.N. de Madrid - R.C.A.R. Gijón /0.00 8
943ITA15790Pietro Fantoni Yacht Club Adriaco /0.00 9
1021ESP31455Juan Debén Tíscar CN Villagarcia de Arosa/RCN de la Coruna /0.00 10
1110BEL28855Yannick Laumans KLYC /0.00 11
1246NOR29088Karl Otto Book Åsgårdstrand /0.00 12
1316ESP29980Victor Pérez CMSAP /0.00 13
1447NOR30090steffen skjønberg Bærum /0.00 14
1531FIN30808Ville Aalto-Setälä BSF /0.00 15
1624FIN29859Riku Vääriskoski HSK/N /0.00 16
1713CRO29569Marko Marinovic YC SPLIT /0.00 17
1850SWE30068Per Edwall HYC Hovås Yacht Club /0.00 18
1940FRA31362FREBAULT JEAN JACQUES cercle de la voile d'arcachon /0.00 19
2018ESP31450Juan Cajade Real Club Nautico de La Coruña /0.00 20
2141GBR28541Matthew Wolstenholme Bough Beech Sailing Club /0.00 21
2245NOR13923Jorn Haga Real Clun Nautico Motril /0.00 22
2332FIN30874Claus Carpelan KPS-KSS /0.00 24
2439FIN28704Sampo Valjus OPS SCP/2.00 25
2525FIN30259Thomas Baltscheffsky Esbo Segelförening (ESF) /0.00 25
2633FIN30891Chita Wahlroos BSS /0.00 26
2738FIN31482Mikko Valjus HSK /0.00 27
2834FIN30900Reino Suonsilta HSK /0.00 28
2929FIN30560Pasi Kalliala MP /0.00 29
3042GBR29611Sue Roberts Bough Beech SC /0.00 30
3128FIN30502Emilia Väänänen Oulun Merenkävijät /0.00 31
3235FIN31031Jussi Heikkilä SMER /0.00 32
3336FIN31099Antti Mikkonen S-88 /0.00 33
3422FIN19677Kari Kokkonen HSK /0.00 34
3537FIN31260Kai Saarhelo BSF /0.00 35
3626FIN30450Kari Nyqvist BSF /0.00 36
3730FIN30655Risto Tamminen KPS-KSS /0.00 38
3823FIN29243Timo Pajunen HSK SCP/2.00 39
3927FIN30460Pasi Sundberg HSK SCP/2.00 41
4012FIN30447Jussi Savela BSF DNF/0.00 42
4149POL28221Dawid Marczak ŻLKS KIEKRZ DNS/0.00 42

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 22, 2018 12:06:51,
Principal Race Officer: Jarkko Makivaara

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network