2018 European Championship
Segelföreningen I Björneborg r.f. (BSF) | August 20-24, 2018

Snipe (41 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 22, 2018 13:10:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubPenalty Pts
119ESP31454Gustavo del Castillo Palop RCNGC /0.00 1
216ESP29980Victor Pérez CMSAP /0.00 2
331FIN30808Ville Aalto-Setälä BSF /0.00 3
415ESP29698Jordi Triay pons Club maritimo de mahon /0.00 4
520ESP31490Jose Luis Maldonado Dasit RCNV/RCMS /0.00 5
646NOR29088Karl Otto Book Åsgårdstrand /0.00 6
710BEL28855Yannick Laumans KLYC /0.00 7
818ESP31450Juan Cajade Real Club Nautico de La Coruña /0.00 8
944ITA30009Paolo Lambertenghi Circolo Vela Torbole /0.00 9
1014ESP28216Jose M. Guerrero Macias R.C.N. Motril/RCN El Caudade /0.00 10
1140FRA31362FREBAULT JEAN JACQUES cercle de la voile d'arcachon /0.00 11
1243ITA15790Pietro Fantoni Yacht Club Adriaco /0.00 12
1317ESP31016Martín BERMUDEZ DE LA PUENTE R.C.N. de Madrid - R.C.A.R. Gijón /0.00 13
1447NOR30090steffen skjønberg Bærum /0.00 14
1521ESP31455Juan Debén Tíscar CN Villagarcia de Arosa/RCN de la Coruna /0.00 15
1642GBR29611Sue Roberts Bough Beech SC /0.00 16
1713CRO29569Marko Marinovic YC SPLIT /0.00 17
1811BEL31274Manu Hens R.Y.C.B. /0.00 18
1932FIN30874Claus Carpelan KPS-KSS /0.00 20
2045NOR13923Jorn Haga Real Clun Nautico Motril SCP/2.00 21
2149POL28221Dawid Marczak ŻLKS KIEKRZ /0.00 21
2241GBR28541Matthew Wolstenholme Bough Beech Sailing Club /0.00 22
2336FIN31099Antti Mikkonen S-88 /0.00 23
2437FIN31260Kai Saarhelo BSF /0.00 24
2550SWE30068Per Edwall HYC Hovås Yacht Club /0.00 25
2635FIN31031Jussi Heikkilä SMER /0.00 27
2733FIN30891Chita Wahlroos BSS SCP/2.00 28
2828FIN30502Emilia Väänänen Oulun Merenkävijät /0.00 28
2924FIN29859Riku Vääriskoski HSK/N /0.00 29
3026FIN30450Kari Nyqvist BSF /0.00 30
3130FIN30655Risto Tamminen KPS-KSS /0.00 31
3225FIN30259Thomas Baltscheffsky Esbo Segelförening (ESF) /0.00 33
3334FIN30900Reino Suonsilta HSK SCP/2.00 34
3439FIN28704Sampo Valjus OPS SCP/2.00 36
3512FIN30447Jussi Savela BSF DNS/0.00 42
3638FIN31482Mikko Valjus HSK DNS/0.00 42
3723FIN29243Timo Pajunen HSK DNS/0.00 42
3827FIN30460Pasi Sundberg HSK DNS/0.00 42
3929FIN30560Pasi Kalliala MP DNS/0.00 42
4048NOR31314Guillermo Garcia de la Concha Horten Seilforening DNS/0.00 42
4122FIN19677Kari Kokkonen HSK DNF/0.00 42

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 22, 2018 13:10:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jarkko Makivaara

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network