2018 European Championship
Segelföreningen I Björneborg r.f. (BSF) | August 20-24, 2018

Snipe (41 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 25, 2018 11:17:05
PosBowSail SkipperClubPenalty Pts
116ESP29980Victor Pérez CMSAP /0.00 1
246NOR29088Karl Otto Book Åsgårdstrand /0.00 2
331FIN30808Ville Aalto-Setälä BSF /0.00 3
425FIN30259Thomas Baltscheffsky Esbo Segelförening (ESF) /0.00 4
518ESP31450Juan Cajade Real Club Nautico de La Coruña /0.00 5
636FIN31099Antti Mikkonen S-88 /0.00 6
734FIN30900Reino Suonsilta HSK /0.00 7
833FIN30891Chita Wahlroos BSS /0.00 8
912FIN30447Jussi Savela BSF /0.00 9
1041GBR28541Matthew Wolstenholme Bough Beech Sailing Club /0.00 10
1110BEL28855Yannick Laumans KLYC DNS/0.00 42
1211BEL31274Manu Hens R.Y.C.B. DNS/0.00 42
1313CRO29569Marko Marinovic YC SPLIT DNS/0.00 42
1414ESP28216Jose M. Guerrero Macias R.C.N. Motril/RCN El Caudade DNS/0.00 42
1515ESP29698Jordi Triay pons Club maritimo de mahon DNS/0.00 42
1617ESP31016Martín BERMUDEZ DE LA PUENTE R.C.N. de Madrid - R.C.A.R. Gijón DNS/0.00 42
1719ESP31454Gustavo del Castillo Palop RCNGC DNS/0.00 42
1820ESP31490Jose Luis Maldonado Dasit RCNV/RCMS DNS/0.00 42
1921ESP31455Juan Debén Tíscar CN Villagarcia de Arosa/RCN de la Coruna DNS/0.00 42
2022FIN19677Kari Kokkonen HSK DNS/0.00 42
2123FIN29243Timo Pajunen HSK DNS/0.00 42
2224FIN29859Riku Vääriskoski HSK/N DNS/0.00 42
2326FIN30450Kari Nyqvist BSF DNS/0.00 42
2427FIN30460Pasi Sundberg HSK DNS/0.00 42
2528FIN30502Emilia Väänänen Oulun Merenkävijät DNS/0.00 42
2629FIN30560Pasi Kalliala MP DNS/0.00 42
2730FIN30655Risto Tamminen KPS-KSS DNS/0.00 42
2832FIN30874Claus Carpelan KPS-KSS DNS/0.00 42
2935FIN31031Jussi Heikkilä SMER DNS/0.00 42
3037FIN31260Kai Saarhelo BSF DNS/0.00 42
3138FIN31482Mikko Valjus HSK DNS/0.00 42
3239FIN28704Sampo Valjus OPS DNS/0.00 42
3340FRA31362FREBAULT JEAN JACQUES cercle de la voile d'arcachon DNS/0.00 42
3442GBR29611Sue Roberts Bough Beech SC DNS/0.00 42
3543ITA15790Pietro Fantoni Yacht Club Adriaco DNS/0.00 42
3644ITA30009Paolo Lambertenghi Circolo Vela Torbole DNS/0.00 42
3745NOR13923Jorn Haga Real Clun Nautico Motril DNS/0.00 42
3847NOR30090steffen skjønberg Bærum DNS/0.00 42
3948NOR31314Guillermo Garcia de la Concha Horten Seilforening DNS/0.00 42
4049POL28221Dawid Marczak ŻLKS KIEKRZ DNS/0.00 42
4150SWE30068Per Edwall HYC Hovås Yacht Club DNS/0.00 42

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 25, 2018 11:17:05,
Principal Race Officer: Jarkko Makivaara

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network