Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 14-15, 2018

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (49 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 14, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
119971Samara Walshe Edgartown Blue /0.00 1
221833Pearse Dowd JK Sailing / Corinthian Yacht Club Blue /0.00 6
322586Frances Lewis JK Sailing Blue /0.00 7
414568Elizabeth Lemley Wianno Blue /0.00 9
519889Jack Spillane Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 14
68585Alex Kowaleski Wianno Yacht Club Blue /0.00 19
715482Aidan McFerran VHYC Blue /0.00 21
822493Jack Schneider Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 23
919791Morgan Brown Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 25
1022233Parker Moore WYC Blue /0.00 26
1122592Brooks Wright Billy Wright Blue /0.00 28
1216508Will Fairfax New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 33
1316982Jack Sweet EYC Blue /0.00 34
1422231Simon Hammarlund VHYC Blue /0.00 38
1521661WILLIAM Henderson Falmouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 39
1620551William Gear Agamenticus Yacht Club Blue /0.00 41
17369Henry Hagedorn NBYC Blue /0.00 46
1819452Joe McManus Wianno Blue /0.00 47
19USA 22632Ava Stevens Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 48
2019836Hal Johnson Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 49
2122237Jancy Grayson Quissett Blue /0.00 50
2220126Owen Fantuzzi Wianno yacht club Blue /0.00 51
2319777Libby Rogers Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 53
2421804Josie O'Rourke Agamenticus Yacht Club Blue /0.00 56
2519Charlie O'Connell Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 57
26149250TJ Fahey EYC Blue /0.00 59
2720116Eli Ziegler VHYC Blue /0.00 64
2816316Harry Pachios EYC Blue /0.00 66
2920667Jack O'Connor Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 71
307559Bo Gryska Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 72
3114998Rebecca Healey Edgartown YC Blue /0.00 73
3220463Katie Murphy FYC Blue /0.00 77
33793Marysol Jurczyk Quissett Yacht Club Blue /0.00 78
3414967Charles Newton Agamenticus Yacht Club Blue /0.00 79
3518141Maya Eberstadt Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 81
3613321Sam Robison pleon Blue /0.00 82
3711580Lucas Long WHYC Blue /0.00 83
3811987Esme Eberstadt Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 85
3913027Eben Dooling Buzzards Yacht Club Blue /0.00 86
4014470Robert West Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 87
4122476Summer McSweeney Summer McSweeney Agamenticus Yacht Club/ Blue /0.00 88
4210373Alexandra "Alex" Adams EYC / Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 89
4322036Katharine "Kate" Adams EYC / Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 90
44650Tapper Crete Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 91
4522548Peter Herlihy NBYC Blue DNF/0.00 103
46100Grady Kirk Christy Kirk Blue DNC/0.00 103
4713Alexander Murphy-Glidden Agamenticus Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 103
4814599Nate Gulachenski Hyannis Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 103
4922058charles maynard AYC Blue DNC/0.00 103

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 14, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division Red (38 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 14, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121662Jonnie Ciffolillo Beverly Yach Red /0.00 2
2USA 22266Conrad Schofield Wianno Yacht Club Red /0.00 3
322631Peter Cotoia Hyannis Yacht Club Red /0.00 4
422211Dylan Balunas Pleon Yach Club Red /0.00 5
520959Elliot Dyroff VHYC Red /0.00 8
617979Max Laferriere Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 10
711505Luke Laferriere Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 11
813547Andrew Lemley Wianno Red /0.00 12
914439Drew Mastovsky Beverly Yacht Club / JK Sailing Red /0.00 13
1019348Will Denker Hingham Yacht Club Red /0.00 15
1121140Alexander Georges Wianno Yacht Club Red /0.00 16
1221675Hadley Smith Wianno Red /0.00 17
1318791Quinn Healey Wianno Yacht Club Red /0.00 18
1422502Eloise Goedkoop Pleon YC Red /0.00 20
1522486Gavin Hudson Pleon Yacht Club Red /0.00 24
1621116Samantha Barbato Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 27
1720057Charlie Kessler Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 29
1814234Max Westhoven Pleon Red /0.00 31
195702Nolan Hurley Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 32
2020048Griffin Beaulieu Hingham Yacht Club Red /0.00 35
2115214Max Murray BYC Red /0.00 37
2221111Paige Joyce Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 40
2341104Catherine Brennan Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 42
242907Abbey Grandin JK Sailing Red /0.00 43
2511402Carolyn Dreyer Falmouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 44
2618890Claire Lewis JK Sailing Red /0.00 45
272805Will Correia Beverly Yacht Club Red /0.00 55
2822657Hailee Mcsweeney Hailee McSweeney Agamenticus Yacht Club/ Red /0.00 58
292260Will Hynes Falmouth Harbor Sailing School Red /0.00 65
3021044Quinn Stevens Vineyard Haven Red /0.00 67
3120779Samuel Callahan Wianno Red /0.00 68
3220849Matthew Murphy Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 69
3319674Collin Chamberlain plymouth Red /0.00 74
3414753Trey Penna Ayc Red /0.00 75
3519413Lauren Joyce Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 92
364Liza Kirk Christy Kirk Red DNF/0.00 103
37616Merle Durant NBYC Red DNC/0.00 103
3821306Tommy Webster Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red DNC/0.00 103

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 14, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division White (15 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 14, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
112458Shannon Welburn Stone Horse Yacht Club White /0.00 22
222448Travis Greenberg Satuit Boat Club White /0.00 30
319447Peter Jervis EYC White /0.00 36
415670Shea Welburn Stone Horse Yacht Club White /0.00 52
5391Lily Bourell Quissett Yacht Club White /0.00 54
612663Erik Menyhart Hyannis Yacht Club White /0.00 60
715460Andrew Visco Stone Horse Yacht Club White /0.00 61
8344Eliza Corral New Bedford Yacht Club White /0.00 62
912875Charlie Garrity Stone Horse Yacht Club White /0.00 63
1014440Galen Nourjian Beverly Yacht Club White /0.00 70
1120976Lucille Gage Falmouth Yacht Club White /0.00 76
12BSS5Max McClellan Buzzards Sailing School White /0.00 80
1315239Henry Goldman WHYC White /0.00 84
1412661Keenan Kirk Wild Harbor yacht club White DNC/0.00 103
1512665Will Horne Buzzards Sailing School White DNC/0.00 103

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 14, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network