Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 14-15, 2018

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (49 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 14, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
119971Samara Walshe Edgartown Blue /0.00 2
222586Frances Lewis JK Sailing Blue /0.00 3
321833Pearse Dowd JK Sailing / Corinthian Yacht Club Blue /0.00 8
414568Elizabeth Lemley Wianno Blue /0.00 9
522233Parker Moore WYC Blue /0.00 14
619791Morgan Brown Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 15
78585Alex Kowaleski Wianno Yacht Club Blue /0.00 18
821661WILLIAM Henderson Falmouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 20
915482Aidan McFerran VHYC Blue /0.00 21
1022493Jack Schneider Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 23
1120126Owen Fantuzzi Wianno yacht club Blue /0.00 26
1222237Jancy Grayson Quissett Blue /0.00 29
1322592Brooks Wright Billy Wright Blue /0.00 30
1416508Will Fairfax New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 34
1519777Libby Rogers Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 37
1622231Simon Hammarlund VHYC Blue /0.00 40
1720551William Gear Agamenticus Yacht Club Blue /0.00 42
18USA 22632Ava Stevens Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 44
19149250TJ Fahey EYC Blue /0.00 46
20369Henry Hagedorn NBYC Blue /0.00 51
2116982Jack Sweet EYC Blue /0.00 53
2219Charlie O'Connell Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 54
2313027Eben Dooling Buzzards Yacht Club Blue /0.00 56
2419889Jack Spillane Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 59
2520116Eli Ziegler VHYC Blue /0.00 60
2619836Hal Johnson Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 61
277559Bo Gryska Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 62
2820667Jack O'Connor Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 65
2914470Robert West Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 66
3020463Katie Murphy FYC Blue /0.00 67
3116316Harry Pachios EYC Blue /0.00 69
3218141Maya Eberstadt Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 72
3321804Josie O'Rourke Agamenticus Yacht Club Blue /0.00 74
3414967Charles Newton Agamenticus Yacht Club Blue /0.00 79
3522476Summer McSweeney Summer McSweeney Agamenticus Yacht Club/ Blue /0.00 82
3613321Sam Robison pleon Blue /0.00 83
3711580Lucas Long WHYC Blue /0.00 84
3811987Esme Eberstadt Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 86
3919452Joe McManus Wianno Blue /0.00 87
40793Marysol Jurczyk Quissett Yacht Club Blue /0.00 88
4110373Alexandra "Alex" Adams EYC / Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 89
4222036Katharine "Kate" Adams EYC / Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 90
43650Tapper Crete Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 93
44100Grady Kirk Christy Kirk Blue DNC/0.00 103
4522058charles maynard AYC Blue DNC/0.00 103
4613Alexander Murphy-Glidden Agamenticus Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 103
4714599Nate Gulachenski Hyannis Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 103
4814998Rebecca Healey Edgartown YC Blue DNC/0.00 103
4922548Peter Herlihy NBYC Blue DNC/0.00 103

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 14, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division Red (38 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 14, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121662Jonnie Ciffolillo Beverly Yach Red /0.00 1
222211Dylan Balunas Pleon Yach Club Red /0.00 4
322631Peter Cotoia Hyannis Yacht Club Red /0.00 5
421140Alexander Georges Wianno Yacht Club Red /0.00 6
514439Drew Mastovsky Beverly Yacht Club / JK Sailing Red /0.00 7
6USA 22266Conrad Schofield Wianno Yacht Club Red /0.00 10
718791Quinn Healey Wianno Yacht Club Red /0.00 11
822486Gavin Hudson Pleon Yacht Club Red /0.00 12
95702Nolan Hurley Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 13
1013547Andrew Lemley Wianno Red /0.00 16
1117979Max Laferriere Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 17
1211402Carolyn Dreyer Falmouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 19
1320048Griffin Beaulieu Hingham Yacht Club Red /0.00 22
1422502Eloise Goedkoop Pleon YC Red /0.00 24
1515214Max Murray BYC Red /0.00 25
1620959Elliot Dyroff VHYC Red /0.00 27
1722657Hailee Mcsweeney Hailee McSweeney Agamenticus Yacht Club/ Red /0.00 28
1818890Claire Lewis JK Sailing Red /0.00 31
1919413Lauren Joyce Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 33
2020057Charlie Kessler Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 35
2121111Paige Joyce Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 36
2220779Samuel Callahan Wianno Red /0.00 38
2314234Max Westhoven Pleon Red /0.00 39
2411505Luke Laferriere Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 41
2521116Samantha Barbato Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 47
2621675Hadley Smith Wianno Red /0.00 48
272907Abbey Grandin JK Sailing Red /0.00 50
2820849Matthew Murphy Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 52
2919674Collin Chamberlain plymouth Red /0.00 55
3041104Catherine Brennan Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 57
312805Will Correia Beverly Yacht Club Red /0.00 58
3219348Will Denker Hingham Yacht Club Red /0.00 68
3321044Quinn Stevens Vineyard Haven Red /0.00 73
342260Will Hynes Falmouth Harbor Sailing School Red /0.00 75
3514753Trey Penna Ayc Red /0.00 76
364Liza Kirk Christy Kirk Red /0.00 77
37616Merle Durant NBYC Red DNC/0.00 103
3821306Tommy Webster Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red DNC/0.00 103

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 14, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division White (15 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 14, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
112458Shannon Welburn Stone Horse Yacht Club White /0.00 32
2391Lily Bourell Quissett Yacht Club White /0.00 43
319447Peter Jervis EYC White /0.00 45
422448Travis Greenberg Satuit Boat Club White /0.00 49
5344Eliza Corral New Bedford Yacht Club White /0.00 63
615670Shea Welburn Stone Horse Yacht Club White /0.00 64
712663Erik Menyhart Hyannis Yacht Club White /0.00 70
820976Lucille Gage Falmouth Yacht Club White /0.00 71
915460Andrew Visco Stone Horse Yacht Club White /0.00 78
1014440Galen Nourjian Beverly Yacht Club White /0.00 80
11BSS5Max McClellan Buzzards Sailing School White /0.00 81
1215239Henry Goldman WHYC White /0.00 85
1312665Will Horne Buzzards Sailing School White /0.00 91
1412875Charlie Garrity Stone Horse Yacht Club White /0.00 92
1512661Keenan Kirk Wild Harbor yacht club White DNC/0.00 103

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 14, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network