Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 14-15, 2018

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (49 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 14, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
119971Samara Walshe Edgartown Blue /0.00 2
222586Frances Lewis JK Sailing Blue /0.00 4
314568Elizabeth Lemley Wianno Blue /0.00 7
422548Peter Herlihy NBYC Blue /0.00 8
521833Pearse Dowd JK Sailing / Corinthian Yacht Club Blue /0.00 10
615482Aidan McFerran VHYC Blue /0.00 12
722231Simon Hammarlund VHYC Blue /0.00 18
819889Jack Spillane Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 23
98585Alex Kowaleski Wianno Yacht Club Blue /0.00 25
1022493Jack Schneider Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 26
1119791Morgan Brown Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 29
1222237Jancy Grayson Quissett Blue /0.00 32
1319452Joe McManus Wianno Blue /0.00 34
1416982Jack Sweet EYC Blue /0.00 37
15149250TJ Fahey EYC Blue /0.00 41
1616508Will Fairfax New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 44
17USA 22632Ava Stevens Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 45
1819836Hal Johnson Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 50
1920667Jack O'Connor Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 51
2020126Owen Fantuzzi Wianno yacht club Blue /0.00 52
2119Charlie O'Connell Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 54
2221661WILLIAM Henderson Falmouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 55
2321804Josie O'Rourke Agamenticus Yacht Club Blue /0.00 57
2420116Eli Ziegler VHYC Blue /0.00 60
2518141Maya Eberstadt Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 61
2620463Katie Murphy FYC Blue /0.00 64
2714470Robert West Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 65
2819777Libby Rogers Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 67
2914998Rebecca Healey Edgartown YC Blue /0.00 70
3022476Summer McSweeney Summer McSweeney Agamenticus Yacht Club/ Blue /0.00 72
3111987Esme Eberstadt Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 73
3216316Harry Pachios EYC Blue /0.00 74
3311580Lucas Long WHYC Blue /0.00 77
3413027Eben Dooling Buzzards Yacht Club Blue /0.00 78
3522233Parker Moore WYC Blue /0.00 79
3622592Brooks Wright Billy Wright Blue /0.00 80
37793Marysol Jurczyk Quissett Yacht Club Blue /0.00 84
3814967Charles Newton Agamenticus Yacht Club Blue /0.00 86
3922036Katharine "Kate" Adams EYC / Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 87
40369Henry Hagedorn NBYC Blue /0.00 88
4113321Sam Robison pleon Blue /0.00 90
4220551William Gear Agamenticus Yacht Club Blue /0.00 91
4310373Alexandra "Alex" Adams EYC / Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 92
44650Tapper Crete Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 94
457559Bo Gryska Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 95
46100Grady Kirk Christy Kirk Blue DNC/0.00 103
4714599Nate Gulachenski Hyannis Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 103
4822058charles maynard AYC Blue DNC/0.00 103
4913Alexander Murphy-Glidden Agamenticus Yacht Club Blue DNF/0.00 103

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 14, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division Red (38 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 14, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121662Jonnie Ciffolillo Beverly Yach Red /0.00 1
2USA 22266Conrad Schofield Wianno Yacht Club Red /0.00 3
314439Drew Mastovsky Beverly Yacht Club / JK Sailing Red /0.00 5
422631Peter Cotoia Hyannis Yacht Club Red /0.00 6
518791Quinn Healey Wianno Yacht Club Red /0.00 9
621675Hadley Smith Wianno Red /0.00 11
711505Luke Laferriere Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 13
813547Andrew Lemley Wianno Red /0.00 14
920959Elliot Dyroff VHYC Red /0.00 16
1019348Will Denker Hingham Yacht Club Red /0.00 17
1122486Gavin Hudson Pleon Yacht Club Red /0.00 20
1211402Carolyn Dreyer Falmouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 21
1322657Hailee Mcsweeney Hailee McSweeney Agamenticus Yacht Club/ Red /0.00 22
1421140Alexander Georges Wianno Yacht Club Red /0.00 24
152907Abbey Grandin JK Sailing Red /0.00 27
1621111Paige Joyce Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 28
1722211Dylan Balunas Pleon Yach Club Red /0.00 30
182805Will Correia Beverly Yacht Club Red /0.00 31
1920048Griffin Beaulieu Hingham Yacht Club Red /0.00 33
2017979Max Laferriere Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 35
2114234Max Westhoven Pleon Red /0.00 36
2215214Max Murray BYC Red /0.00 38
2322502Eloise Goedkoop Pleon YC Red /0.00 39
245702Nolan Hurley Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 40
2518890Claire Lewis JK Sailing Red /0.00 42
2619413Lauren Joyce Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 43
2721116Samantha Barbato Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 47
2820057Charlie Kessler Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 48
2920849Matthew Murphy Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 49
3021044Quinn Stevens Vineyard Haven Red /0.00 53
312260Will Hynes Falmouth Harbor Sailing School Red /0.00 58
3220779Samuel Callahan Wianno Red /0.00 62
3314753Trey Penna Ayc Red /0.00 69
344Liza Kirk Christy Kirk Red /0.00 76
3541104Catherine Brennan Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 82
3619674Collin Chamberlain plymouth Red /0.00 89
37616Merle Durant NBYC Red DNC/0.00 103
3821306Tommy Webster Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red DNC/0.00 103

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 14, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division White (15 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 14, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
112458Shannon Welburn Stone Horse Yacht Club White /0.00 15
2344Eliza Corral New Bedford Yacht Club White /0.00 19
315670Shea Welburn Stone Horse Yacht Club White /0.00 46
415460Andrew Visco Stone Horse Yacht Club White /0.00 56
522448Travis Greenberg Satuit Boat Club White /0.00 59
619447Peter Jervis EYC White /0.00 63
712875Charlie Garrity Stone Horse Yacht Club White /0.00 66
820976Lucille Gage Falmouth Yacht Club White /0.00 68
915239Henry Goldman WHYC White /0.00 71
1012663Erik Menyhart Hyannis Yacht Club White /0.00 75
1114440Galen Nourjian Beverly Yacht Club White /0.00 81
12391Lily Bourell Quissett Yacht Club White /0.00 83
13BSS5Max McClellan Buzzards Sailing School White /0.00 85
1412665Will Horne Buzzards Sailing School White /0.00 93
1512661Keenan Kirk Wild Harbor yacht club White DNC/0.00 103

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 14, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network