2019 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 20-24, 2019

Laser Radial - Qualifying Series (45 boats)

Race 1 : Thursday - Yellow 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 20, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1212992Stephanie Devaux-Lovell SLYC [Y1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 1
2208574Hallie Schiffman Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][B2][Gold] /0.00 2
3191917Mateo Di Blasi Lauderdale Yacht Club / St. Thomas Yacht Club [Y1][B2][Gold] /0.00 3
4184647Michael Pinto Dynamic Dolly [Y1][B2][Gold] /0.00 4
5215017Grace Austin Belle Haven Club/GCYSA [Y1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 5
6215480Asher Zittrer GCYSA [Y1][B2][Gold] /0.00 6
7210645Lawson Levine LYC / LFS [Y1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 7
8191224Julian van den Driessche Lauderdale Yacht Club / St Thomas Yacht Club [Y1][B2][Gold] /0.00 8
9215021matthew wallace LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB/AMERICAN YC [Y1][B2][Gold] /0.00 9
10206606Ryan Anderson RNSYS [Y1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 10
11214296Leyton Borcherding Lauderdale Yacht Club / Belle Haven Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 11
12195439Javier Garcon Key Biscayne Yacht Club [Y1][B2][Gold] /0.00 12
13206116Guthrie Braun Saint Petersburg Yacht Club [Y1][B2][Gold] /0.00 13
14214028Colin Davies RCYC/OST [Y1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 14
15211614Trenton Shaw LYC/BBYC [Y1][B2][Gold] /0.00 15
16209370Chris Purcell LYC/KBYC [Y1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 16
17207861Sammy Clark Key Biscayne Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 17
18212616Lucas Sawin Lauderdale Yacht Club / Hobcaw Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 18
19182345Taft Buckley San Francisco Yacht Club - Alamitos Bay Club [Y1][B2][Silver] /0.00 19
20166004Ethan Danielson St Petersburg Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 20
21195491Gustavo Alayon Rosario PYFC [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 21
22205420William Foox San Francisco Yacht Club [Y1][B2][Gold] /0.00 22
23208820Sammy Farkas Seattle Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 23
24205399Lucija Ruzevic DCYC/GCYSA [Y1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 24
25195605Morgan Pinckney Newport Harbor YC/Alamitos Bay YC [Y1][B2][Silver] /0.00 25
26204115Preston Weaver SPYC [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 26
27206109Marina Geilen KBYC [Y1][B2][Silver] /0.00 27
28199567Nick Sessions San Francisco Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 28
29190373Cameron Delgado SPYC [Y1][B2][Silver] /0.00 29
30193295Logan Bickerton OST/RHYC [Y1][B2][Silver] /0.00 30
31213694Patrick Modin Rumson Yacht Club / SSYC [Y1][B2][Silver] /0.00 31
32208413Kaitlyn Hamilton LYC [Y1][B2][Silver] /0.00 32
33209633Jordan Oszlak RCYC [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 33
34178898Josh Becher Lauderdale Yacht Club / HHYC [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 34
35213073Max Zhalilo LYC [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 35
36203639Ethan Homberger Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][B2][Silver] /0.00 36
37193298Madeleine Schropp Frenchmans Bay Yacht club (FBYC) [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 37
38182788Noah Hastings Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club [Y1][B2][Silver] /0.00 38
39177661Dixon Pearce Surf City YC [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 39
40201274Thomas Weiss DIYC [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 40
41211608Jasper Waldman Chester Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 41
42199185Dmitriy Ovren LYC/ILYC [Y1][B2][Silver] /0.00 42
43191941Mary K. Grace Mann Provo Sailing Club/Virginia Inland Sailing [Y1][B2][Silver] /0.00 43
44188182Heidi Hicks St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][Silver] DNC/0.00 46
45214912Jack Baldwin Chicago Yacht Club/Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][Silver] DNE/0.00 46

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 20, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Margo Curry

Information is final.


Laser Radial - Qualifying Series (44 boats)

Race 1 : Thursday - Blue 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 21, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1199378Blair Treadwell RCYC [B1][B2][Gold] /0.00 1
2208482Tayte Stefaniuk RNSYS/DOSC [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 2
3214043Braden Johnson Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 3
4194236Daniel Escudero Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club [B1][B2][Gold] /0.00 4
5197054Cameron Holland Community Sailing of Colorado [B1][B2][Gold] /0.00 5
6176228Lauren Ehnot Spray Beach Yacht Club [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 6
7208841Thad Lettsome Royal BVI Yacht Club [B1][B2][Gold] /0.00 7
8191958connor nelson DIYC [B1][B2][Gold] /0.00 8
9213069Michael Burns PCYC / GCYSA [B1][B2][Gold] /0.00 9
10192085Hunter Dejean ABYC/OST [B1][B2][Gold] /0.00 10
11212625Chapman Petersen Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 11
12177265Katherine Nelson Davis Island [B1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 12
13206050Matthew King Sarasota Youth Sailing [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 13
14206038Harrison Bruce OST/Port Credit Yacht Club [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 14
15210716Marc Andrew Robin RStLYC/TeamShark [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 15
16214923Gwendolyn Donahue Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 16
17211312Mathieu Dale Lauderdale YC/St Croix YC [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 17
18207232Clara Gravely OST/ABYC [B1][B2][Gold] /0.00 18
19191997nicholas reeser LYC/NYC [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 19
20211533Elizabeth Shanahan LYC/SYC [B1][B2][Gold] /0.00 20
21214228Atlee Kohl St. Croix Yacht Club / Royal Cork Yacht Club [B1][B2][Gold] /0.00 21
22195916Heather KERNS Saint Petersburg Yacht Club [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 22
23208396Brandon Geller Davis Island YC [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 23
24191992Kevin Merten Key Biscayne Yacht Club [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 24
25210172Natalie Serbousek Seattle Yacht Club / Bellingham Yacht Club [B1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 25
26204108Dylan Ascencios Lakewood Yacht Club [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 26
27186598Alex Liebel Sarasota Youth Sailing [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 27
28200396Emma McInnis Corpus Christi Yacht Club/GCYSA [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 28
29208586Kenneth Corsig Lake Norman Yacht Club [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 29
30209710Alex MacQuarrie OST/PCYC [B1][Y2][Gold] /0.00 30
31208099Humberto Porrata Key Biscayne Yacht Club [B1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 31
32203838Jack Yeung West Vancouver Yacht Club [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 32
33182425Sarah Grace Severn Sailing Association [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 33
34210685ERIK HOU NHYC/ABYC [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 34
35166915Andrew Ciszewski fishing bay yacht club [B1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 35
36208070Josh Dean West Vancouver Yacht Club [B1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 36
37183856Sean Guinness KYC [B1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 37
38214909Alex Gonzalez Key Biscayne Yacht Club/CRYC [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 38
39185509Jack Grace Severn Sailing Association [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 39
40182718Benjamin Stevens StFYC/SFYC [B1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 40
41170766Ellen Juhasz OST/BHYC [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 41
42194546Morgan Smith Sarasota Youth Sailing [B1][Y2][Silver] /0.00 42
43197586Madison Fertile Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 43
44211592Owen Himsworth Sailing Performance Training/Bellport Bay Yacht Club [B1][B2][Silver] /0.00 44

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 21, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Margo Curry

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network