12th Annual Glow Regatta
Clinton Lake Sailing Association | September 28-30, 2018

Flying Scot, Division Challenger (12 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 28, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
14819Hankins Garrie Shelly Newood CSYC/ Challenger /0.00 19
24278Andrew Tasker Franka Reuter Blown Awaycsa/ Challenger /0.00 20
325Kerry Pebbles Mike Wilmoth Some FloozyPortage Yacht Club/Detroit Sail Club/ Challenger /0.00 21
44405Rod Bussell Angie Hunt SallyClinton Lake Sailing Association/ Challenger /0.00 23
53617Bryan Hunt Kent Lowery SadieCLSA/ Challenger /0.00 24
64890Susan McIntyre Julie Marriott Kentucky LadyCLSA/ Challenger /0.00 26
74615Jim Colegrove Jennifer Colegrove PopeyeCLSA Fleet 135/ Challenger /0.00 27
83951Jamie Rimovsky Tina Hazlett
Christina Nordholm/ Erin Bower
EssieCLSA/
/
Challenger /0.00 28
92592Paul Bliss Patrick Weiler SashaCLSA/ Challenger /0.00 29
102447Jim Moyle Mike Moyle Merry WayMedicine Lake Sailing Club (Fleet 140)/ Challenger /0.00 30
113516Trent Johnson Heather Johnson The Kitchen Sink IIClinton Lake Sailing Association/ Challenger /0.00 31
124565Gerry Christman John Mcginnis QuicksilverClinton Lake Sailing Association/ Challenger DNS/0.00 36

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 28, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Deb Aronson

Information is final.


Flying Scot, Division Championship (23 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 28, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
16168Andrew Fox Tyler Andrews Flying Fox Jr.BSC/ Championship /0.00 1
26099Mark Taylor Michele Taylor M&MCLSA/ Championship /0.00 2
36086Bruce Kitchen Lynn Kitchen The Kitchen Sink IIICowan Lake Sailing Association/ Championship /0.00 3
46077Ryan Malmgren Stacey Rieu ADHDEphraim Yacht Club/ Championship /0.00 4
55373Hugh Haggerty Allison Chase Thirsty DragonEphraim Yacht Club/ Championship /0.00 5
61202Luther Torgerson Deb Torgerson CocheoLMSC/ Championship /0.00 6
72321Bronson Bowling Rachel Bowling
Marco Peridejordi
WrecklessCarlyle Sailing Association/
/
Championship /0.00 7
86144Ben Williams Deb Aronson CatitudeClinton Lake Sailing Association/ Championship /0.00 8
96131Frank Gerry Marianne Gerry HOBClinton Lake/ Championship /0.00 9
106135Eric Bussell Jodi Heckel WildcardClinton Lake Sailing Association/ Championship /0.00 10
116011Mark Benner Maria Benner Wind and a PrayerMoraine Sailing Club/ Championship /0.00 11
1259Paul Lee Gabrielle Cockell Eaton KellyEdison Boat Club/ Championship /0.00 12
136162Chris Brooks Lois Richard Second WindCSA/ Championship /0.00 13
141482Richard Wojnar Chris Wojnar morquanClinton lake sailing association/ Championship /0.00 14
155235Brian Hawkins Suzy Hawkins Portage Yacht Club/ Championship /0.00 15
166140Bill Vogler SalukiCarlyle Sailing Association Championship /0.00 16
171470John Cassada Linda Vitt GOD and CountryCarlyle Sailing Association/ Championship /0.00 17
184300Eric Sutton Judy Allen AstaCSA/ Championship /0.00 18
195631Craig Rost Kelly Chang TeganCLSA, Clinton Lake/ Championship /0.00 22
206170Dean Marlin Kristin Williams Moraine Sailing Club/ Championship /0.00 25
211764Steve Rajkovich Tami Avink SurpriseCrystal Sailing Club/ Championship OCS/0.00 36
222189Charles Johnson Allison Johnson MangoCLSA/ Championship DNS/0.00 36
232950Peter Sobol FS2950Lake Monona Sailing Club Championship DNS/0.00 36

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 28, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Deb Aronson

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network