Laser Masters Florida Championship for the Jack Swenson Memorial Trophy
Palm Beach Sailing Club | March 08-10, 2019

Laser (44 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 10, 2019 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1208838Mike Matan RYA [Grand Master] /0.00 1
2212873Ernesto Rodriguez NA [Master] /0.00 2
3173988Jorge Abreu Avela [Great Grand Master] /0.00 3
4212128Peter Shope Sail Newport / Fleet 413 [Grand Master] /0.00 4
5212872Dave Chapin LESC [Grand Master] /0.00 5
6212867David Hiebert USSCMC/FWBC [Master] /0.00 6
7166906Ray Davies Club de Vela de Agua Rata [Master] /0.00 7
8210690Robert Hallawell USSCMC [Master] /0.00 8
9195867Tim Law Salcombe [Grand Master] /0.00 9
10193348Dave Wells Rothesay Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 10
11214441Mark Bethwaite Double Bay Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 11
12187994Ari Barshi Cabarete [Grand Master] /0.00 12
13209075Gord Welsh Stony Lake Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 13
14214415Chris Ellyatt Queen Mary Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 14
15198013Craig Berleme LCYC [Grand Master] /0.00 15
16212868Patrick Wachholz BYC [Master] /0.00 16
17203609Roman Plutenko Chicago [Master] /0.00 17
18212116William Dickey PBSC [Master] /0.00 18
19182787Scott Pakenham Laser Fleet 413, IHYC, Sail Newport [Master] /0.00 19
20210631Donald Hahl Brant Beach YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 20
21209265Michael Hicks Queen Mary Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 21
22175881James Jacob SSA [Grand Master] /0.00 22
23167136Emilio Castelli Richmond YC [Grand Master] /0.00 23
24195496Hank Thorburn MYA [Grand Master] /0.00 24
25203944James Stanley SHYC/USSMC [Grand Master] /0.00 25
26214141Roberto Bini Vela Club Campione del Garda [Grand Master] /0.00 26
27171314Pete Trachy Richmond Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 27
28208840Bruce Clifford Water Rats Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 28
29199937Len Guenther Fishing Bay YC [Grand Master] /0.00 29
30184447Thomas Homberger PBSC [Master] /0.00 30
31175529Paul Wurtzebach chicago corinthian [Great Grand Master] /0.00 31
32170719Nabeel Alsalam Potomac River Sailing Association [Great Grand Master] /0.00 32
33173996Bill McKenzie Barrie Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 33
348Frank Hennessy Laser Fleet 413, Sail Newport [Grand Master] /0.00 34
35189788Matthew Doherty cpyc [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 45
36191910Ryan Eric Minth Ryan Eric Minth [Master] DNS/0.00 45
37201214Joseph Hidalgo Severa Sailing Association [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 45
38209387Mitch Polgar Chicago Corinthian YC [Apprentice Master] DNS/0.00 45
39211972Stefan Nordstrom Royal Yacht Club of Gothenburg [Master] DNS/0.00 45
40212866Tim Landt SPYC [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 45
41158670Ron Thompson HYC [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 45
42195478Mike Moore Diego Garcia Yacht Club [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 45
43197594Stephen Aguilar Lake Washington sailing club [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 45
44207315Markus Ochs WSV Doordirjvers [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 45

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 10, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Karen Tenenbaum

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network