24th Annual Stone Horse Yacht Club Opti Regatta
Stone Horse Yacht Club | July 15, 2019

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (28 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 15, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122886Jack Spillane JackpotHYC Blue /0.00 1
219002Lucca Antonietti TBDNantucket All Island Race Team_NCS Blue /0.00 2
313889Julia Scipione SplashChatham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 4
421098Waters Lloyd BRYC Blue /0.00 5
516124Shea Welburn Stone Horse Blue /0.00 7
615460Andrew Visco Stone Horse Yacht Club Blue /0.00 10
78005Rory Murray All-Island Race Team - NCS Blue /0.00 12
821860Barbara Taylor Nantucket Yacht Club Blue /0.00 13
9214Bennett Gropper All-Island Race Team - NCS Blue /0.00 15
1015239Henry Goldman Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 17
11100Grady Kirk SmurfsWild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 21
1218810Sophie Dart FriendshipChatham Yacht club Blue /0.00 22
1312875Charlie Garrity Chark-A-TackStone Horse Yacht Club Blue /0.00 23
1413118James Nolan Colette NolanStone Horse Yacht Club Blue /0.00 25
15USA 20550Emma Tucker HYC Blue /0.00 27
1612458Shannon Welburn Stone Horse Blue /0.00 28
1714550Faye Adams Peek-A-BooWest Dennis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 29
189593James Counselman Knotty BoyStone Horse Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
1913050Avery Quake CHILLAXStage Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 32
2016688Hanna Anderson Hannan BallHYC Blue /0.00 34
2115000Annie Ward Kit KatStone Horse Yacht Club Blue /0.00 35
222372Avery Keller Stage Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 38
2310897Austin Budd Austin BuddHyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 39
2410813William Henry SHYC Blue /0.00 40
2522358Audra Navey CYC Blue /0.00 41
2612551Jack Bete Blue CrabHyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 42
2711990Colter Gladish OrcaHyannis yacht club Blue OCS/0.00 45
28TBDNathaniel Mason Nantucket All Island Race Team GHYC Blue DNC/0.00 45

17842 protesting 16923

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 15, 2019 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division Red (10 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 15, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
112924Tucker Lamoreux Chatham Yacht Club Red /0.00 3
216887Cody Lamoreux BuddyChatham Yacht Club Red /0.00 6
321598Brady Read Nantucket All Island Race Team – Nantucket Yacht Club Red /0.00 8
410723Hunter Crane GoGoCotuit Mosquito Yacht Club Red /0.00 11
52006Wyatt Silverman n/aAll-Island Race Team - NCS Red /0.00 14
620667Jack O'Connor Daniel O'ConnorWild Harbor YC Red /0.00 19
721601Chase Van Ogtrop All Island Team-Nantucket Yacht Club Red /0.00 20
82003Archie Ferguson Nantucket All Island Race Team-NCS Red /0.00 26
915452Finlay Sullivan Shark FinnChatham Yacht Club Red /0.00 33
1022692Grace Westmoreland Sandy PawsBass River Yacht Club Red /0.00 37

17842 protesting 16923

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 15, 2019 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division White (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 15, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
119884Alex Wesp OptiChatham Yacht Club White /0.00 9
219889Elizabeth Spillane Lippy Lapper QueenHYC/Gators White /0.00 16
34Keenan Kirk Liza LuWild Harbor Yacht Club White /0.00 18
414Alexandra Nourjian Gators/Beverly YC White /0.00 24
517899Zachary Nolan Stone Horse Yacht Club White /0.00 31
65474Katie Visco Stone Horse Yacht Club White /0.00 36

17842 protesting 16923

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 15, 2019 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network