24th Annual Stone Horse Yacht Club Opti Regatta
Stone Horse Yacht Club | July 15, 2019

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (28 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 15, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122886Jack Spillane JackpotHYC Blue /0.00 1
219002Lucca Antonietti TBDNantucket All Island Race Team_NCS Blue /0.00 8
38005Rory Murray All-Island Race Team - NCS Blue /0.00 9
413889Julia Scipione SplashChatham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 10
512458Shannon Welburn Stone Horse Blue /0.00 11
621860Barbara Taylor Nantucket Yacht Club Blue /0.00 12
7100Grady Kirk SmurfsWild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 13
816124Shea Welburn Stone Horse Blue /0.00 14
9214Bennett Gropper All-Island Race Team - NCS Blue /0.00 15
1021098Waters Lloyd BRYC Blue /0.00 16
1112875Charlie Garrity Chark-A-TackStone Horse Yacht Club Blue /0.00 19
1215460Andrew Visco Stone Horse Yacht Club Blue /0.00 20
139593James Counselman Knotty BoyStone Horse Yacht Club Blue /0.00 24
1414550Faye Adams Peek-A-BooWest Dennis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 25
1515239Henry Goldman Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 26
1613118James Nolan Colette NolanStone Horse Yacht Club Blue /0.00 29
1713050Avery Quake CHILLAXStage Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
1810897Austin Budd Austin BuddHyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 31
19USA 20550Emma Tucker HYC Blue /0.00 33
2018810Sophie Dart FriendshipChatham Yacht club Blue /0.00 35
212372Avery Keller Stage Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 36
2210813William Henry SHYC Blue /0.00 38
2322358Audra Navey CYC Blue /0.00 39
2416688Hanna Anderson Hannan BallHYC Blue /0.00 40
2511990Colter Gladish OrcaHyannis yacht club Blue DNS/0.00 45
2612551Jack Bete Blue CrabHyannis Yacht Club Blue DNS/0.00 45
2715000Annie Ward Kit KatStone Horse Yacht Club Blue DNS/0.00 45
28TBDNathaniel Mason Nantucket All Island Race Team GHYC Blue DNC/0.00 45

18810 protesting 14550

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 15, 2019 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division Red (10 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 15, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
112924Tucker Lamoreux Chatham Yacht Club Red /0.00 2
216887Cody Lamoreux BuddyChatham Yacht Club Red /0.00 3
321598Brady Read Nantucket All Island Race Team – Nantucket Yacht Club Red /0.00 4
422692Grace Westmoreland Sandy PawsBass River Yacht Club Red /0.00 6
52003Archie Ferguson Nantucket All Island Race Team-NCS Red /0.00 7
62006Wyatt Silverman n/aAll-Island Race Team - NCS Red /0.00 17
720667Jack O'Connor Daniel O'ConnorWild Harbor YC Red /0.00 21
810723Hunter Crane GoGoCotuit Mosquito Yacht Club Red /0.00 27
921601Chase Van Ogtrop All Island Team-Nantucket Yacht Club Red /0.00 32
1015452Finlay Sullivan Shark FinnChatham Yacht Club Red /0.00 34

18810 protesting 14550

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 15, 2019 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division White (6 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 15, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
119884Alex Wesp OptiChatham Yacht Club White /0.00 5
219889Elizabeth Spillane Lippy Lapper QueenHYC/Gators White /0.00 18
317899Zachary Nolan Stone Horse Yacht Club White /0.00 22
44Keenan Kirk Liza LuWild Harbor Yacht Club White /0.00 23
514Alexandra Nourjian Gators/Beverly YC White /0.00 28
65474Katie Visco Stone Horse Yacht Club White /0.00 37

18810 protesting 14550

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 15, 2019 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network