2018 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County | December 01, 2018

Optimist RWB, Division Blue (63 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 01, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120482Griggs Diemar CRYC Blue /0.00 1
221303Audrey Foley Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 5
316953Freddie Parkin Coral Reef YC Blue /0.00 6
422082Garrett Fox Cryc Blue /0.00 7
5CAY1973Jaspar Nielsen Cayman Islands Yacht Club Blue /0.00 8
620401Avinash Raval CRYC Blue /0.00 10
7ISV 955Tanner Krygsveld CRYC/ St. Thomas Yacht Club Blue /0.00 12
820402Will Barnhart CRYC Blue /0.00 13
922715Ian Lent Black Rock YC Blue /0.00 14
1021855Umi Noritake Key Biscayne Yacht Club Blue /0.00 18
1120688Jake Homberger Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 20
12MEX971Carlos Beckmann CGSC Blue /0.00 21
1321977Anna Vasilieva KBYC Blue /0.00 24
1420109Drew D'Orsi LEHYC Blue /0.00 26
1522582Pierce Olsen MYC Blue /0.00 28
1622581Fynn Olsen Fynn Olsen Blue /0.00 30
1722289Cody Roe Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 33
1820958Alessandro Gregori CGSC Blue /0.00 34
1920783Simone Moss Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 35
2021555Sophie De Leon - Urban CGSC Blue /0.00 37
2121936James Asturias Lauderdale YC Blue /0.00 39
2213352Arabella Duer BYSC/Doyle Development Team Blue /0.00 40
2318278Ella Agnese Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 41
2418649Ryan Keenan CRYC Blue /0.00 42
2519768Carter Weatherilt Clearwater Community Sailing Center Blue /0.00 43
2619608Taylor Brown SPYC Blue /0.00 50
2720900Oliver Janson Coral Reef Yacht Club Blue /0.00 52
2821812Gustavo Alonso KBYC Blue /0.00 56
2920382Skye Johnson Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 57
3017007Sebastian Johan van de Kreeke CRYC Blue /0.00 58
3122545Daniel Van Puffelen CGSC Blue /0.00 59
3222587Isabella Mendoza Miami Yacht club Blue /0.00 62
3321487Callen Burnett SPYC Blue /0.00 64
3417772Elyse Bernthal Florida Yacht Club Blue /0.00 66
3510210Tom Seibold CCSC Blue /0.00 69
368298Macy Parke CCSC Blue /0.00 70
3718544Elizabeth Wire US Sailing Center Martin County Blue /0.00 71
3822288Angel Lapadula CRYC Blue /0.00 72
3919238Spencer Von Peterffy Coral Reef Yacht Club Blue /0.00 74
4021857Mille McCormick Key Biscayne Yacht Club Blue /0.00 77
4119635Keith Grupenhoff Coconut Grove Sailing Club Blue /0.00 80
4222446Jonah Sroka Sarasota youth sailing Blue /0.00 83
4317053Jackson Lee CCSC Blue /0.00 84
4418478Sara Ortiz Vey CGSC Blue /0.00 85
4517404Nate Clement DIYC Blue /0.00 87
4619293Ana Smith Lauderdale YC Blue /0.00 88
4711398Caden Traylor NCSC Blue /0.00 91
4817414Charlotte Marshall NCSC Blue /0.00 93
4911371Ian Richardson DIYC Blue /0.00 96
5019809Jessica Wilson Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 97
5118313Anthony Alessi Davis Island Yacht Club Blue /0.00 99
5220191Luca Ehring LYC Blue /0.00 100
539710Sophia Fuller SPYC Blue /0.00 101
5418674Danielle Smith Lauderdale YC Blue /0.00 102
5519710Tyler Grooms NCSC Blue /0.00 103
5621658Cameron King USSCMC Blue /0.00 104
5710675Ethan Brockman Florida Yacht Club Blue DNF/0.00 115
5820793Alex Garcon Coral Reef Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 115
5921322KJ Hill Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 115
6022282Amelia French Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 115
612Teddy McCormick Key Biscayne Blue DNF/0.00 115
6221866Brayden Benesch cryc Blue DNF/0.00 115
6321877Parker Bustamante LYC Blue DNF/0.00 115

Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 01, 2018 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist RWB, Division Red (34 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 01, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122276*Parker Tyson CRYC Red /0.00 2
222280Jack Redmond Lauderdale YC /NBYC Red /0.00 3
321325Cort Snyder CRYC Red /0.00 4
421815Maya Conway CRYC Red /0.00 9
520796Jackson McAliley Coral Reef Yacht Club Red /0.00 11
619355Olivia Drulard Coral Reef Yacht Club Red /0.00 15
722484Ryan Garraty CRYC Red /0.00 16
822376Truman Rogers Lauderdale Yacht Club Red /0.00 19
922740Myles Wilson Adelaide Sakling Club, CERT Red /0.00 22
1022291Nico Garcia-Castrillon Lauderdale Yacht Club Red /0.00 23
1121699Ian Fox Cryc Red /0.00 25
1222688Tommy McCormick Key Biscayne Yacht Club Red /0.00 27
1320398Thommie Grit Sarasota Youth Sailing/CERT Red /0.00 29
1420439Tyler Bergendahl Ram Island/KBYC Red /0.00 31
1522598Danny Riano CRYX Red /0.00 32
1618588Tanner DeMarzo Clearwater community Sailing Center Red /0.00 36
1722527Dorothy Mendelblatt SPYC Red /0.00 44
1818034Mary Katherine Monahan FYC Red /0.00 45
1917412William Kulas USSCMC Red /0.00 46
2018809Carson Page NCSC Red /0.00 47
215537Sidney Moyer St. Petersburg Yacht Club Red /0.00 49
2221422Mcaulay Carter St. Petersburg Yacht club Red /0.00 51
2310007Davis McLauchlin Florida Yacht Club Red /0.00 54
24BAH595Anton Gottberg LCIS Red /0.00 63
2519712Paul Benjamin Strom Sarasota Youth Sailing Red /0.00 68
2612785Scott Busey Florida Yacht Club Red /0.00 73
274603Finn Martin Palm Beach Sailing Club Red /0.00 76
2822556Shae Riley YSF Indian River Red /0.00 78
2917259Aidan Norvell Palm Beach Sailing Club Red /0.00 82
3016030Joshua Pope Sarasota Sailing Squadron Red /0.00 86
31NOR 3789David Huber LCIS Sailing Red /0.00 89
3218391Cooper Atkins Naples community sailing center Red /0.00 98
3320912Spencer Dominguez KBYC Red DNC/0.00 115
3421476Ryan McGauley Coral Reef Yacht Club Red DNC/0.00 115

Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 01, 2018 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist RWB, Division White (17 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 01, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122588Alfonso Lanseros KBYC White /0.00 17
27377John Hartney St. Petersburg Yacht Club White /0.00 38
321924Miles Julien CRYC White /0.00 48
418295Garrett January CCSC White /0.00 53
519140Cadance Oswald CGSC White /0.00 55
622415Veer Raval CRYC White /0.00 60
721860David Coates KBYC White /0.00 61
821550Cole Crep Coconut Grove Sailing Club White /0.00 65
922470Luca Damiano Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 67
1021962Matthew St.Romain Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 75
1118893Pierce Weber Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 79
1221308Maximilian Seuss CRYC White /0.00 81
1319294Edwin Guess-Stollman Key Biscayne Yacht Club White /0.00 90
14BAH 601Lukas Kiesselbach LCIS Sailing White /0.00 92
1519309Daniel Guess-Stollman Key Biscayne Yacht Club White /0.00 94
1618599Mina Bernthal Florida Yacht Club White /0.00 95
1722680Graceanna Dixon Lauderdale Yacht Club White DNF/0.00 115

Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 01, 2018 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network