2018 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County | December 01, 2018

Optimist RWB, Division Blue (63 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 01, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120482Griggs Diemar CRYC Blue /0.00 1
216953Freddie Parkin Coral Reef YC Blue /0.00 2
3ISV 955Tanner Krygsveld CRYC/ St. Thomas Yacht Club Blue /0.00 5
422582Pierce Olsen MYC Blue /0.00 8
522715Ian Lent Black Rock YC Blue /0.00 10
6MEX971Carlos Beckmann CGSC Blue /0.00 12
720402Will Barnhart CRYC Blue /0.00 14
8CAY1973Jaspar Nielsen Cayman Islands Yacht Club Blue /0.00 15
922082Garrett Fox Cryc Blue /0.00 17
1021303Audrey Foley Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 19
1121936James Asturias Lauderdale YC Blue /0.00 20
1222289Cody Roe Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 24
1320401Avinash Raval CRYC Blue /0.00 26
1422545Daniel Van Puffelen CGSC Blue /0.00 27
1521855Umi Noritake Key Biscayne Yacht Club Blue /0.00 28
1621977Anna Vasilieva KBYC Blue /0.00 34
1721555Sophie De Leon - Urban CGSC Blue /0.00 35
1818649Ryan Keenan CRYC Blue /0.00 36
1920109Drew D'Orsi LEHYC Blue /0.00 37
2020958Alessandro Gregori CGSC Blue /0.00 38
2120688Jake Homberger Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 39
2217007Sebastian Johan van de Kreeke CRYC Blue /0.00 40
2313352Arabella Duer BYSC/Doyle Development Team Blue /0.00 41
2422587Isabella Mendoza Miami Yacht club Blue /0.00 42
2520382Skye Johnson Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 45
2620900Oliver Janson Coral Reef Yacht Club Blue /0.00 48
2719768Carter Weatherilt Clearwater Community Sailing Center Blue /0.00 49
2818278Ella Agnese Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 50
2921487Callen Burnett SPYC Blue /0.00 51
3011371Ian Richardson DIYC Blue /0.00 52
3119635Keith Grupenhoff Coconut Grove Sailing Club Blue /0.00 54
3218478Sara Ortiz Vey CGSC Blue /0.00 56
338298Macy Parke CCSC Blue /0.00 60
3417772Elyse Bernthal Florida Yacht Club Blue /0.00 66
3510210Tom Seibold CCSC Blue /0.00 67
3619608Taylor Brown SPYC Blue /0.00 68
3717404Nate Clement DIYC Blue /0.00 71
3821812Gustavo Alonso KBYC Blue /0.00 72
3911398Caden Traylor NCSC Blue /0.00 75
4017414Charlotte Marshall NCSC Blue /0.00 77
4122288Angel Lapadula CRYC Blue /0.00 78
4218544Elizabeth Wire US Sailing Center Martin County Blue /0.00 79
4317053Jackson Lee CCSC Blue /0.00 81
4418674Danielle Smith Lauderdale YC Blue /0.00 83
4519238Spencer Von Peterffy Coral Reef Yacht Club Blue /0.00 84
4622446Jonah Sroka Sarasota youth sailing Blue /0.00 86
4719809Jessica Wilson Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 88
4819293Ana Smith Lauderdale YC Blue /0.00 90
4918313Anthony Alessi Davis Island Yacht Club Blue /0.00 91
5021857Mille McCormick Key Biscayne Yacht Club Blue /0.00 93
519710Sophia Fuller SPYC Blue /0.00 95
5210675Ethan Brockman Florida Yacht Club Blue /0.00 96
5320191Luca Ehring LYC Blue /0.00 97
5421658Cameron King USSCMC Blue /0.00 98
5520783Simone Moss Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue UFD/0.00 115
5621877Parker Bustamante LYC Blue UFD/0.00 115
5722581Fynn Olsen Fynn Olsen Blue UFD/0.00 115
5820793Alex Garcon Coral Reef Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 115
5921322KJ Hill Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 115
6022282Amelia French Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 115
612Teddy McCormick Key Biscayne Blue DNF/0.00 115
6219710Tyler Grooms NCSC Blue DNF/0.00 115
6321866Brayden Benesch cryc Blue DNF/0.00 115

Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 01, 2018 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist RWB, Division Red (34 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 01, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122280Jack Redmond Lauderdale YC /NBYC Red /0.00 3
222276*Parker Tyson CRYC Red /0.00 4
321699Ian Fox Cryc Red /0.00 6
422598Danny Riano CRYX Red /0.00 7
521325Cort Snyder CRYC Red /0.00 9
620796Jackson McAliley Coral Reef Yacht Club Red /0.00 11
722376Truman Rogers Lauderdale Yacht Club Red /0.00 13
822527Dorothy Mendelblatt SPYC Red /0.00 16
922484Ryan Garraty CRYC Red /0.00 18
1021815Maya Conway CRYC Red /0.00 21
115537Sidney Moyer St. Petersburg Yacht Club Red /0.00 22
12BAH595Anton Gottberg LCIS Red /0.00 23
1320398Thommie Grit Sarasota Youth Sailing/CERT Red /0.00 25
1419355Olivia Drulard Coral Reef Yacht Club Red /0.00 29
1518588Tanner DeMarzo Clearwater community Sailing Center Red /0.00 31
1622291Nico Garcia-Castrillon Lauderdale Yacht Club Red /0.00 33
1718809Carson Page NCSC Red /0.00 47
1821422Mcaulay Carter St. Petersburg Yacht club Red /0.00 53
1910007Davis McLauchlin Florida Yacht Club Red /0.00 55
2018034Mary Katherine Monahan FYC Red /0.00 57
2119712Paul Benjamin Strom Sarasota Youth Sailing Red /0.00 59
2212785Scott Busey Florida Yacht Club Red /0.00 62
2317412William Kulas USSCMC Red /0.00 64
2417259Aidan Norvell Palm Beach Sailing Club Red /0.00 73
2522556Shae Riley YSF Indian River Red /0.00 76
26NOR 3789David Huber LCIS Sailing Red /0.00 85
2716030Joshua Pope Sarasota Sailing Squadron Red /0.00 89
2818391Cooper Atkins Naples community sailing center Red /0.00 94
294603Finn Martin Palm Beach Sailing Club Red UFD/0.00 115
3022740Myles Wilson Adelaide Sakling Club, CERT Red UFD/0.00 115
3122688Tommy McCormick Key Biscayne Yacht Club Red UFD/0.00 115
3220439Tyler Bergendahl Ram Island/KBYC Red UFD/0.00 115
3320912Spencer Dominguez KBYC Red DNC/0.00 115
3421476Ryan McGauley Coral Reef Yacht Club Red DNC/0.00 115

Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 01, 2018 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist RWB, Division White (17 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 01, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122588Alfonso Lanseros KBYC White /0.00 30
221860David Coates KBYC White /0.00 32
321924Miles Julien CRYC White /0.00 43
419140Cadance Oswald CGSC White /0.00 44
522470Luca Damiano Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 46
67377John Hartney St. Petersburg Yacht Club White /0.00 58
718893Pierce Weber Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 61
818599Mina Bernthal Florida Yacht Club White /0.00 63
921308Maximilian Seuss CRYC White /0.00 65
1018295Garrett January CCSC White /0.00 69
1122415Veer Raval CRYC White /0.00 70
1219309Daniel Guess-Stollman Key Biscayne Yacht Club White /0.00 74
1321962Matthew St.Romain Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 80
1421550Cole Crep Coconut Grove Sailing Club White /0.00 82
1519294Edwin Guess-Stollman Key Biscayne Yacht Club White /0.00 87
16BAH 601Lukas Kiesselbach LCIS Sailing White /0.00 92
1722680Graceanna Dixon Lauderdale Yacht Club White DNF/0.00 115

Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 01, 2018 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network