Jeff Penfield Memorial Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | November 10-11, 2018

Flying Scot (31 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 10, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
16133Jeff Linton Amy Smith Linton The ScuppernongDavis Island YC/ /0.00 1
26138Zeke Horowitz Jay Horowitz JaMing-OSSS/ COFCYC/ /0.00 2
34156Greiner Hobbs Davis Island Yacht Club /0.00 3
45810Tom McNally John Paul Jones RosieLake Monroe Sailing Assoc/ /0.00 4
55179Scott Marriott Laura Marriott HopScotchLMSA/ /0.00 5
65622Randy Pawlowski Lars Osell ZOOMLMSA / IRYC/ /0.00 6
75787David Thinel Kim Thinel TwilightZoneSSS/ /0.00 7
85871Charlie Clifton Patient Cindy Clifton
Patient Cindy Clifton
Ack AckSSS/
/
/0.00 8
9400Marshall Pardey Jim Egan Patchwork PrincessSarasota Sailing Squadron/ /0.00 9
103914Ronald Pletsch Barry Millbourn Steamboat WillieSSS/ /0.00 10
115544Jim Bigham Second Person Gumbasss/ /0.00 11
126099Mark Taylor Michele Taylor M&MClinton Lake Sailing Association/ /0.00 12
136135Eric Bussell Tyler Andrews WildcardClinton Lake Sailing Association/ /0.00 13
145141Bob Twinem Brenda Twinem EightballSarasota Sailing Squadron/ /0.00 14
154925Henry Picco Jeff Bott HerbieIRYC/ /0.00 15
165360Donald Perry Stuart Smith LeprechaunSarasota Sailing Squadron/ /0.00 16
175246Dave Martin Andi Hoffman CulpábleCoconut Grove Sailing Club/ /0.00 17
186164Andrew Rahn Nerissa Rahn Bugatti ScottiSarasota Sailing Squadron/ /0.00 18
195350David Ames BravehartSSS /0.00 19
204654 Spin iRandy Rubinstein Dream WeaverSSS /0.00 20
216158Lynn Bruss Bill Bruss Hang on SloopyPYC/ /0.00 21
225222MIke Smith Candy McGovern
Tim McGovern
Against The WindSarasota Sailing Squadron/
/
/0.00 22
234765Joe Nelson Gabe Nelson Chasing After the WindSSS/fbyc/ /0.00 23
244321Susan Davidson Clay Smith
Beer Fetcher
P.O.S. (pretty old scot)SSS/spyc/
/
/0.00 24
255502Donna Mohr Jon Hamilton Rudder Club of Jacksonville/ /0.00 25
265566Karen Jones ReverieSarasota sailing squadron /0.00 26
272925Raymond Markham Rick Collard SergeSarasota Sailing Squadron/ /0.00 27
281041Greg Foote Stephen Griggs
Christy Stephens
Na/
/
/0.00 28
295828Brad West Katrina West Fore!!SSS/ /0.00 29
305665Tony Porterfield Dinielle N TackyLMSA/ /0.00 30
315927Dave Strawbridge Joe Connolly Para Do sSarasota Sailing Squadron/ DNS/0.00 32

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 10, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kirk Burnett

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network