2019 Flying Scot Midwinter Championship
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 22-27, 2019

Flying Scot Championship Division (36 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 25, 2019 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
1566133Jeff Linton Amy Smith Linton The ScuppernongDavis Island YC/ /0.00 1
2595769John Aras Jackson Benvenutti Annapolis yacht club/ /0.00 2
3686196Zeke Horowitz Jay Horowitz JaMing-OSSS/ CofCYC/ /0.00 3
4705350David Ames P.J. Buhler Brave HeartSarasota Sailing Squadron/ /0.00 4
5626099Mark Taylor Jeff Bott M&MClinton Lake Sailing Association/ /0.00 5
6534776Mark Swanson John Eckart Still CrazySaratoga Sailing Club/ /0.00 6
7156130Tyler Andrews Carrie Andrews DCYRA/ /0.00 7
8576138Dave Martin Andi Hoffman Nolo ContendréCoconut Grove Sailing Club/ /0.00 8
9525310John Kreidler Joe Brake Comfortably NumbWestern Carolina Sailing Club/ /0.00 9
1036400Marshall Pardey Richard Elsishans Patchwork PrincessSarasota Sailing Squadron/ /0.00 10
11676137Michael Faugust Jennifer Ikeda-Faugust EYC / SSS/ /0.00 11
12176014Roger Sharp Kate Sharp 6014Massapoag YC/ /0.00 12
13546177Ryan Malmgren Ben Williams Scotty McFlyEphraim Yacht Club/ /0.00 13
14636143David Helmick Arial Harrington Big EhhLESC/ /0.00 14
1536158Lynn Bruss Bill Bruss PainkillerPrivateer Yacht Club/ /0.00 15
16395871Charlie Clifton Sun-Tue Gail Heausler
Wednesday- ?
Ack AckSSS/
/
/0.00 16
17556135Eric Bussell Rick Wojnar WildcardClinton Lake Sailing Association/ /0.00 17
18645537Bill Draheim Jeff Perna Rush Creek Yacht Club/ /0.00 18
19374654Randy Rubinstein Scott Rubinstein Dream WeaverSSS + MYC/ /0.00 19
20586088Ned Johnston Ryan Donahue Crazy LoveNortheast Harbor Fleet/ /0.00 20
21335360Donald Perry Stu Smith LeprechaunSarasota Sailing Squadron/ /0.00 21
22186199Tuomas Sandholm Sophia Sandholm
Annika Sandholm
Moraine Sailing Club/
/
/0.00 22
23246164Andrew Rahn Carolyn Rahn Bugatti ScottiSarasota Sailing Squadron/ /0.00 23
24665629John McNally Henry Pico REDEEMMcNallyyachts Sailing Club Jupiter/ /0.00 24
25354765Joe Nelson Gabe Nelson
Gabe Nelson
Chasing After the WIndFBYC/SSS/
/
/0.00 25
2686011Mark Benner Maria Benner Wind and a PrayerMoraine Sailing Club/ /0.00 26
27655341John Wake Chris Herman Lucky DogFishing Bay Yacht Club/ /0.00 27
28195857Gregory Kampf Diane Kampf KachowMassapoag Yacht Club/ /0.00 28
29516058Robert Vogel Patrick Connell sail la vieSeaside Park Yacht Club/ /0.00 29
30165510Larry Taggart Carrie Berger Bateau BleuSouthern Yacht Club/ /0.00 30
31105813F David Meehan Karen Meehan
Karen Meehan
Blue GooseDeep Creek Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 31
3246092Joe Price Bud Price
Don Grey
Between the SheetsLNYC/
/
/0.00 32
3365957Juan Gaitan Monica Gaitan JigsawLESC/ /0.00 33
34116064Samuel Thomas Gene Mopsik
Gene Mopsik
Samuel ThomasYCSH & SSS/
/
DNC/0.00 37
35605862chris schoendorf Dave Gorwiτz MONGOOSEEYC/ DNC/0.00 37
36615658Mary Anne Hopper John Hopper GnatsquatchRush Creek Yacht Club/ DNC/0.00 37

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 25, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Fairlie Brinkley

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network