Laser Masters Midwinters
US Sailing Center - Martin County | March 12-15, 2019

Laser Radial (32 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 12, 2019 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1214620David Waiting Severn Sailing Association [Apprentice Master] /0.00 1
2211596Bob Tan SSA [Grand Master] /0.00 2
3183856Sean Guinness KYC [Master] /0.00 3
4185917Leigh Savage Crescent Sail YC [Grand Master] /0.00 4
5212132Rob Hodson WSC [Grand Master] /0.00 5
6189811Peter Seidenberg Sail Newport [Great Grand Master] /0.00 6
7177661Dixon Pearce Surf City YC [Grand Master] /0.00 7
8206154monica wilson usscmc [Master] /0.00 8
9171628Ken Swetka Crescent Sail YC [Grand Master] /0.00 9
10185518Hal Gilreath Florida [Grand Master] /0.00 10
11161100David Frazier FBYC Essex CT [Great Grand Master] /0.00 11
12211640Lindsay Hewitt Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 12
13211514AMNON GITELSON cpyc [Great Grand Master] /0.00 13
14199916David Hartman NOMAD [Great Grand Master] /0.00 14
15210660Walt Spevak StFYC, Okoboji YC [Grand Master] /0.00 15
16199142Newton Wattis Surf City YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 16
17212124Stanton Smith Severn Sailing Association [Grand Master] /0.00 17
18205445Natalya Gontcharova CPYC [Master] /0.00 18
19180536Steven Cofer Severn Sailing Association [Great Grand Master] /0.00 19
2040215Stephen Kosacz Piscataqua Sailing Association [Great Grand Master] /0.00 20
21193965Jim Knab Rehoboth Bay SA [Grand Master] /0.00 21
22208107Finn Hassing ODC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 22
23170313Robert Voeller USSCMC [Grand Master] /0.00 23
24185863Julie Stewart SHYC/USSMC [Master] /0.00 24
25210668Jay Winberg Corinthian Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 25
261881188jim irwin riverton yc [Great Grand Master] /0.00 26
27206135Natalie Burls Severn Sailing Association [Apprentice Master] /0.00 27
28194610Keith Barron Potomac River Sailing Association [Grand Master] /0.00 28
29139027Ryan Bennett MLC [Apprentice Master] /0.00 29
30121238Martha Coolidge Kollegewidgewok yacht club [Master] DNF/0.00 33
31171880Steven Schwartz Coconut Grove Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] DNF/0.00 33
32176087Victoria Gibb Glenmar Sailing Association [Great Grand Master] DNF/0.00 33

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 12, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network