Laser Masters Midwinters
US Sailing Center - Martin County | March 12-15, 2019

Laser (55 boats)

Race 9
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 12, 2019 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1212867David Hiebert USSCMC/FWBC [Master] /0.00 1
2212872Dave Chapin LESC [Grand Master] /0.00 2
3203609Roman Plutenko Chicago [Master] /0.00 3
4210544Peter Vessella Saint Francis YC [Grand Master] /0.00 4
5187994Ari Barshi ari@caribwind.com [Grand Master] /0.00 5
6209075Gord Welsh Stony Lake Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 6
7211972Stefan Nordstrom Royal Yacht Club of Gothenburg [Master] /0.00 7
8204098Scott Ferguson CYC Jamestown, RI [Grand Master] /0.00 8
9166906Ray Davies Waterratten zeilclub [Master] /0.00 9
10212128Peter Shope Sail Newport / Fleet 413 [Grand Master] /0.00 10
11194033Will Donaldson Sail Newport [Master] /0.00 11
12212116William Dickey PBSC [Master] /0.00 12
13209073Britt Hughes Cedar Point [Grand Master] /0.00 13
14GBR 195867Tim Law Salcombe Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 14
15184116Derek Fernon Williamson’s Laser Sqadron [Master] /0.00 15
16212934Mark Bear New Bedford Yacht Club, Laser Fleet 413 [Grand Master] /0.00 16
17171314Pete Trachy Richmond Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 17
18ITA 214141Roberto Bini Vela Club Campione del Garda [Grand Master] /0.00 18
19212868Patrick Wachholz BYC [Master] /0.00 19
20191910 USARyan Eric Minth C-VANE [Master] /0.00 20
21214415Chris Ellyat Queen Mary Yacht CLub [Grand Master] /0.00 21
22213965Scott Williamson Severn Sailing Association [Apprentice Master] /0.00 22
23199978Chris van Rossem Water Rat Sailing Club [Master] /0.00 23
24214922Rick wood NYACK Boat CLub [Grand Master] /0.00 24
25210690Robert Hallawell USSCMC [Master] /0.00 25
26167136Emilio Castelli Richmond YC [Grand Master] /0.00 26
27208838Mike Matan RYA [Grand Master] /0.00 27
28208840Bruce Clifford Water Rats Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 28
29210631Donald Hahl Brant Beach YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 29
30189788MATTHEW Doherty cpyc [Grand Master] /0.00 30
31175529paul wurtzebach chicago corinthian [Great Grand Master] /0.00 31
32211825Terence Britton Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 32
33209265Michael Hicks Queen Mary Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 33
34182787SCOTT PAKENHAM Laser Fleet 413, IHYC, Sail Newport [Master] /0.00 34
35203944James Stanley SHYC/USSMC [Grand Master] /0.00 35
36214441Mark Bethwaite Double Bay Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 36
37173953Peter Hansen USSCMC [Grand Master] /0.00 37
38160929Philippe DORMOY BYC [Grand Master] /0.00 38
39212595Michael Goldfarb CYC Seattle [Grand Master] /0.00 39
40199937Len Guenther Fishing Bay YC [Grand Master] /0.00 40
41196117Juan Gaitan LESC [Grand Master] /0.00 41
42173988Jorge Abreu Avela [Great Grand Master] /0.00 42
43173996Bill McKenzie Palm Beach Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 43
44195478Mike Moore Diego Garcia Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 44
45195496Hank Thorburn MYA [Grand Master] /0.00 45
46198013Craig Berleme NOMAD [Grand Master] /0.00 46
47209076Steve Phillips S. Muskoka SC [Master] /0.00 47
48158670Ron Thompson HYC [Grand Master] /0.00 48
49170719Nabeel Alsalam Potomac River Sailing Association [Great Grand Master] /0.00 49
50197594Stephen Aguilar Lake Washington Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 50
51200405edward john severn sailing [Great Grand Master] /0.00 51
52203616tim marshall Beaconsfield Yacht Club [Junior] DNC/0.00 56
53175881James Jacob SSA [Grand Master] DNF/0.00 56
54197121Scott Salter SSA [Master] DNF/0.00 56
55201214JOSEPH HIDALGO Severa Sailing Association [Grand Master] DNF/0.00 56

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 12, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network