2019 J22 North American Championship
Wayzata Yacht Club | June 19-23, 2019

J/22 (38 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 19, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
1USA 1649Chris Doyle Peter Doyle
Nick Doyle
The Jug 4 1Youngstown Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 1
21607Chad Olness Fish GreaseWayzata Yacht Club /0.00 2
31318Kurt Taken-Holtze Jeff Hames
Erik ahlquist
Turn Down For WhatWayzata/
/
/0.00 3
41646Keith zars VooDoo Babylcyc /0.00 4
5486Michael Schmid John Dunne
Mike Miller
En FuegoWYC/
/
/0.00 5
6648David Breitner MistyWayzata Yacht Club /0.00 6
7865Lars Hansen Olds KoolWayzata Yacht Club /0.00 7
8USA 1578Mike Marshall Bad NewsNYYC /0.00 8
9643Tim Siemers Will Holz
Aidan Kennedy
College FundWayzata Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 9
10810John Dyer Bruce Martinson
Bill Richards
AquavitWayzata YC/
/
/0.00 10
11963David Brasch Mike Bowers
Uta Moncur
Who's DrivingWayzata Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 11
12651Judy Woellner Sue Truax
John Rainaldi
Nils Brennom
ShadowfaxWayzata Yacht Club/
/
/
/0.00 12
13881Matthew Zupon Ollie Frost
Jackson Connell
Donny Kerabatsos
The DudeLarchmont Yacht Club/
/
/
/0.00 13
141543john peterson Nick Anderson
Robin Brigham
Barn Findwayzata yc/
/
/0.00 14
15692Julie Neal (Minnesota Women's Sailing Team) Sara Godfrey
Janet Sweeney
Lois Carlson
Done DealWayzata Yacht Club/
/
/
/0.00 15
16521Will Foster Sam Bartell
Jim Bartell
Chilly WillyWayzata Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 16
171209Brent Peterson Jeff Cameron
Bill Rock
The DoghouseWayzata Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 17
181510Allison Thompson Matthew Thompson
Matthew Carlson
Gray DuckWayzata Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 18
19724Russell Swansen Fill or KillWayzata Yacht Club /0.00 19
20752James Freedman Chris Corley
Angel Shellenberger
Miss ConductDCYC/
/
/0.00 20
21407Ted Lischer Oh no you di'n't!Perry Yacht Club /0.00 21
221311Kevin Kenny Ian Moriardy
Jeff Neurater
UnderdogWayzata Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 22
23390Seamus Hendrickson Kytalin Hendrickson
Graham Ness
Teddy Graham
Meddling KidsWayzata Community Sailing Center/
/
/
/0.00 23
24444Craig Smith Brian Doyle
Brian Blow
ParrrleyWayzata Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 24
25814Colin Feik Conner Fullerton
Ian Jones
STAMPEDEOCBC/
/
/0.00 25
261481Sean Lafferty Sean LaffertySean Lafferty /0.00 26
27506Roger Carlson JD Dunne
Heather Fogelson
HKPhooeyWYC/
/
/0.00 27
281469Wheeler Morris Jon Morris
Amanda Downer
Savannah RoseSaint Croix Sailing Club/
/
/0.00 28
29964Todd McBee Chip Riddle
Scott Binzer
Two Dollar PistolKLSC/
/
/0.00 29
30483THOMAS Barnes Alexandra Barnes
Stan Carroll
Caroline Dubois Weber
Reckless (AKA Green Eggs)Charlevoix Yacht Club/
/
/
/0.00 30
31513Paul Cossette Paul Gronberg
Simon Barnes
DakotaWYC/
/
/0.00 31
32USA 1552Christopher Princing Jennifer Princing
Gary Sowden
Award & Sports/Evil Dr. Pork ChopTawas Bay Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 32
33230dallas johnson Dallas Johnson
Scott Rosenbaum
TEXANAApostle Islands Station - WYC/
/
/0.00 33
34989John Olson Maggie Olson
MCKenna Miller
Nicole Marshall
LULUWayzata/
/
/
/0.00 34
35114Christopher Nimmer Kari Antin
Jeff Davis
initiisWYC/
/
/0.00 35
36830Josh Richline Greg Turman
Robert Moreno
VeloceCorpus Christi Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 36
371048Holly Anderson moxXieWayzata Yacht Club /0.00 37
381003Doug Davis Cool KidsKLSC /0.00 38

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 19, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Blake Middleton

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network