2019 J22 North American Championship
Wayzata Yacht Club | June 19-23, 2019

J/22 (38 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 19, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
1643Tim Siemers Will Holz
Aidan Kennedy
College FundWayzata Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 1
2865Lars Hansen Olds KoolWayzata Yacht Club /0.00 2
3881Matthew Zupon Ollie Frost
Jackson Connell
Donny Kerabatsos
The DudeLarchmont Yacht Club/
/
/
/0.00 3
4810John Dyer Bruce Martinson
Bill Richards
AquavitWayzata YC/
/
/0.00 4
51646Keith zars VooDoo Babylcyc /0.00 5
61543john peterson Nick Anderson
Robin Brigham
Barn Findwayzata yc/
/
/0.00 6
71607Chad Olness Fish GreaseWayzata Yacht Club /0.00 7
8963David Brasch Mike Bowers
Uta Moncur
Who's DrivingWayzata Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 8
91318Kurt Taken-Holtze Jeff Hames
Erik ahlquist
Turn Down For WhatWayzata/
/
/0.00 9
10USA 1552Christopher Princing Jennifer Princing
Gary Sowden
Award & Sports/Evil Dr. Pork ChopTawas Bay Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 10
111311Kevin Kenny Ian Moriardy
Jeff Neurater
UnderdogWayzata Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 11
12USA 1649Chris Doyle Peter Doyle
Nick Doyle
The Jug 4 1Youngstown Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 12
13651Judy Woellner Sue Truax
John Rainaldi
Nils Brennom
ShadowfaxWayzata Yacht Club/
/
/
/0.00 13
14USA 1578Mike Marshall Bad NewsNYYC /0.00 14
15814Colin Feik Conner Fullerton
Ian Jones
STAMPEDEOCBC/
/
/0.00 15
161469Wheeler Morris Jon Morris
Amanda Downer
Savannah RoseSaint Croix Sailing Club/
/
/0.00 16
17483THOMAS Barnes Alexandra Barnes
Stan Carroll
Caroline Dubois Weber
Reckless (AKA Green Eggs)Charlevoix Yacht Club/
/
/
/0.00 17
18230dallas johnson Dallas Johnson
Scott Rosenbaum
TEXANAApostle Islands Station - WYC/
/
/0.00 18
19752James Freedman Chris Corley
Angel Shellenberger
Miss ConductDCYC/
/
/0.00 19
201048Holly Anderson moxXieWayzata Yacht Club /0.00 20
21513Paul Cossette Paul Gronberg
Simon Barnes
DakotaWYC/
/
/0.00 21
22114Christopher Nimmer Kari Antin
Jeff Davis
initiisWYC/
/
/0.00 22
231510Allison Thompson Matthew Thompson
Matthew Carlson
Gray DuckWayzata Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 23
24390Seamus Hendrickson Kytalin Hendrickson
Graham Ness
Teddy Graham
Meddling KidsWayzata Community Sailing Center/
/
/
/0.00 24
25648David Breitner MistyWayzata Yacht Club /0.00 25
26692Julie Neal (Minnesota Women's Sailing Team) Sara Godfrey
Janet Sweeney
Lois Carlson
Done DealWayzata Yacht Club/
/
/
/0.00 26
27521Will Foster Sam Bartell
Jim Bartell
Chilly WillyWayzata Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 27
28486Michael Schmid John Dunne
Mike Miller
En FuegoWYC/
/
/0.00 28
291209Brent Peterson Jeff Cameron
Bill Rock
The DoghouseWayzata Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 29
30964Todd McBee Chip Riddle
Scott Binzer
Two Dollar PistolKLSC/
/
/0.00 30
31989John Olson Maggie Olson
MCKenna Miller
Nicole Marshall
LULUWayzata/
/
/
/0.00 31
32830Josh Richline Greg Turman
Robert Moreno
VeloceCorpus Christi Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 32
33444Craig Smith Brian Doyle
Brian Blow
ParrrleyWayzata Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 33
34506Roger Carlson JD Dunne
Heather Fogelson
HKPhooeyWYC/
/
/0.00 34
35724Russell Swansen Fill or KillWayzata Yacht Club /0.00 35
361003Doug Davis Cool KidsKLSC /0.00 36
37407Ted Lischer Oh no you di'n't!Perry Yacht Club /0.00 37
381481Sean Lafferty Sean LaffertySean Lafferty /0.00 38

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 19, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Blake Middleton

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network