NBJR 2019
New Bedford Yacht Club | July 06-07, 2019

420 (69 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 06, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
18572Thibeault Antonietti Henry Worden Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC /0.00 1
27086Haley Andreasen Gavin Dowley Pleon YC/ Pleon /0.00 2
37815Francis Selldorff Peter Wade Wianno Yacht Club/ Fenwick Yacht Club /0.00 3
48430Katelyn McGauley Roberto Lugones Chatham Yacht Club/Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club /0.00 4
58544James Fox Huck Whittemore Cohasset Yacht Club/ Weekapaug Yacht /0.00 5
68771Charlie Fairfax Mira Herlihy New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club /0.00 6
78777Leopold Seuss Anders Kearney PLEON YC/ PLEON YC /0.00 7
87964Delaney Smith Celia Byrne BCRP/ BCRP /0.00 8
98683Patrick shachoy Luke Tougas Beverly/ Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 9
107967Maisie MacGillivray Shea Smith BCRP/Ida Lewis Yacht Club/ BCRP /0.00 10
118772Thomas Walker Korina McMillan NBYC/ New Bedford /0.00 11
128518Connor Macken Christo Macken Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 12
138444Colman Schofield Conrad Schofield Wianno/ Wianno /0.00 13
141018Ryan Downey Sam Gulachenski Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 14
156121Amelia Carlson Jackson Morrissey Pleon/ Jackson B Morrissey /0.00 15
168570Scott Yenor Teddy Taylor Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC /0.00 16
178572Philip Jeffries Megan Yorsz Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon /0.00 17
188496Benjamin Monnich Eliza Dunn Hingham YC/ hingham YC /0.00 18
195891Avery Canavan Noah DeSantis Saunderstown Yacht Club/Watch Hill Yacht Club/ Watch Hill Yacht Club /0.00 19
208443William Bailey Henry Bailey Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club /0.00 20
211870Harvey DeMovick Oliver Cooke NESS/ NESS /0.00 21
221367Sam Murray Tyler Dooling Buzzards/PTP/ Buzzards/ PTP /0.00 22
235102Sophia Peck Drew Mastovsky Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 23
246888Timothy Hibben Tess Adams Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno /0.00 24
258684Niall Kearney Cate Anderson Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club /0.00 25
265101Taylor Eastman Andrew Lemley Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno /0.00 26
27871Brooks Reed Trent Hesselman Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club /0.00 27
288730Timothy First Alexis Steinert Quisset Yacht Club/ Quisset Yacht Club /0.00 28
292296Ian McCaffrey Katy Benagh Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay YC /0.00 29
308448Nat Edmonds Luke Gearin Wianno YC/ Wianno YC /0.00 30
315100James McCullough Sophia McManus Wianno/ Wianno /0.00 31
328183Carter Devlin Ryan Devlin DBMS/ DBMS /0.00 32
336557Elizabeth Amelotte Zachary Amelotte Greenwich Bay Sailing Association/ Greenwich Bay Sailing Association /0.00 33
346614Jack Dalton Magdelaina Putnam Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club /0.00 34
358568Tyler Kirk Braeden Shields Barrington Yacht Club/ Barrington Yacht Club /0.00 35
368128Samantha Jensen Grant Leachman Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett /0.00 36
371016Carter Morin Grace Cotoia Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC /0.00 37
387532Ben Wilkinson Emma Borggaard Pleon/ Pleon Yacht Club /0.00 38
398241Sawyer Reed Andrew Engel Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club /0.00 39
406954Clara Oates Alex Yuen Nantucket Community Sailing/ Nantucket Community Sailing /0.00 40
418770Camilla Murray Conrad Gilchrest NBYC/ NBYC /0.00 41
426902Lucy Tedford Abigail Borggaard Pleon/ Pleon Yacht Club /0.00 42
43617Olin Guck Nolan Gaus BCRP/BYC/ BCRP/BYC /0.00 43
448190Madeline Koelbel Greta Klein DBMS/ Satuit Boat Club /0.00 44
457273Ben Trotsky Max Mercer Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ SBYC /0.00 45
468566Jack Culton Elena Hamilton Barrington Yacht Club/ Barrington yacht club /0.00 46
471015Patrick Igoe Olivia Demmin HYC/ HYC /0.00 47
486509Mia Barker Connor Shao sail newport/ Bretton Cove Race Program /0.00 48
498180Gavin Monaghan Danielle Koelbel DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School /0.00 49
505748Henry Cooney Eliza Guard Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 50
516953Katie Barlow Katie Barlow Nantucket Community Sailing/ Nantucket Community Sailing /0.00 51
521011Jack Homa Ava Willis Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 52
531014Peter Cotoia Lila Coffman HYC/ Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 53
548718Luke Monnich Sam Barrett Hingham YC/ Hingham YC /0.00 54
557436Alexander Georges David Sadasivam Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno /0.00 55
567434Quinn Healey Joe McManus Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno /0.00 56
578671Maeve Egger Natasha Sudofsky BYC/ Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 57
585635Katherine Pajak Frank Pajak NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht Club /0.00 58
595634Josh Kulpinski Zachary Moses NBYC/ NBYC /0.00 59
605632Lukas Hirschmann Thomas QuannIV New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC /0.00 60
616491Michael Cunniff Mabel Sliney Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon /0.00 61
625755Lily Schnuck Indya Mason Great Harbor Yacht Club/ Great Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 62
635633Nicolas Hirschmann Zachary Chouinard New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club /0.00 63
648567John O'Connell Grant Culton Barrington Yacht Club/ Barrington Yacht Club /0.00 64
6516Margaret Youngblood Tyler Hammond Great Harbor Ya ht Club/ Great Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 65
661013Sophie Menyhart Molly McKeen Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club RET/0.00 70
670000Mike Lane Lane Kaeyer Pleon/ DNS/0.00 70
683870Noah Sargent Julia O'Connor Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club DNS/0.00 70
698227No name No Name NBYC DNS/0.00 70

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 06, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Mike Callahan

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network