Dallas Race Week Presented By Hilton Bella Harbor
Chandlers Landing Yacht & Tennis Club |

DRW Overall (47 boats)

Race 1 | June 15, 2008
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
153Mike Jones WINGSBVYC 216 B /0.00 1
2830Jacques Roy double troubleRockwall Yacht Club 177 J /0.00 2
321525Daniel Malak ORIONChandlers Landing Yacht Club 183 B /0.00 3
4USA 52Tom Tatum TADpoleRush Creek 54 A /0.00 4
535MARSHALL MCKENZIE Superman's CapeBVYC 96 A /0.00 5
65658cummigs robert fscsc 212 F /0.00 6
7978Billy Self SEA PUP - Team ProSoap.comChandlers Landing Yacht & Tennis Club 177 J /0.00 7
8158Jeff Progelhof Flip, Flop & FlyRush Creek yacht Club 105 A /0.00 8
936Matt Mayo Trick MonkeyRush Creek 96 A /0.00 9
10TX 25TEAM BAREFOOT Doyle Sherman ReflectionsRush Creek Yacht Club 174 I /0.00 10
1151943Pierce Brockman Pierce BrockmanBayview Yaht club 195 B /0.00 11
12420jack kern devil dogrcyc 96 A /0.00 12
13877Gary Slodowick Chandlers Landing 177 J /0.00 13
143425Kenny Wolfe Laser SB3Rush Creek Yacht Club 115 A /0.00 14
1593270JACK PROGELHOF SHOOTING STARRUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB 90 A /0.00 15
16TX11Rick Scott R & RRCYC 174 I /0.00 16
1759669John Kuban Lunch MoneyRCYC 105 A /0.00 17
18H16Nigel Brown Soap OperaCLYTC 90 A /0.00 18
19817Kathy Kuipers rij jij of rij ikclytc 177 J /0.00 19
20USA 53Robert C. Williams Hotter TunaCLYTC 72 A /0.00 20
21???Greg Olsen Rush Creek Yacht Club 212 F /0.00 21
2232Heiko Mueller Hotsy Totsybay view 114 A /0.00 22
23TX 15Larry Seals Paint ChipRCYC 174 I /0.00 23
2477703Gene Crosby Mos CalienteBayview 121 B /0.00 24
25121Steven Hain QuixoteCLYTC 52 A /0.00 25
261708Rachel Ellis Lil HossRachel Ellis 177 J /0.00 26
27271Chris Hunke SwaleBayview Yacht Club 168 B /0.00 27
2832310Jeff Greenwood August BlazeBayview Yacht Club 156 B /0.00 28
2984Tom Jacobs Amazing GraceRush Creek Yacht Club 108 M /0.00 29
30TX-9Stephanie Meadows TickledRush Creek YC 174 I /0.00 30
3187775Sandra Cross Maui GirlBVYC 168 B /0.00 31
32164Bruce Jenevein RangerCorinthian Sailing Club, White Rock Lake 21 A /0.00 32
33229David Vines Ol' BlewBVYC 261 M /0.00 33
343279David Carter MasqueradeChandlers Yacht Club 168 B /0.00 34
35181David McDonald Silver WingsBay View Yatch Club 174 M /0.00 35
366098Kenny Dykes LiL BuddyLavon Yacht Club 277 B /0.00 36
37495Roy Kuipers Three Sheets to the Windclytc 179 B /0.00 37
386Terry Schnizer ya monChandlers 105 M /0.00 38
390083Phil McBride Carpe DiemBayview 189 M /0.00 39
40282Ken Gezella JulietChandlers Landing 195 M /0.00 40
41375eric westerheim Island VentureBayieiw yacht club 235 B /0.00 41
42240Francis Dibble Livelybayview yacht club 222 M /0.00 42
4328Stephen Straughan Miss EliteChandlers Landing 215 M /0.00 43
441975Erwin Sherman Nada jRush Creek 174 I DNS/0.00 48
45NoneDavid Mallard BitterSweetChandler's Landing 189 M DNS/0.00 48
465804Michael Mittman Cool FlameCorinthian Sailing Club 212 F DNS/0.00 48
4716Greg Gondran RoulerRCYC 36 A DNS/0.00 48

Principal Race Officer: Scott Self

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network