Dallas Race Week Presented By Hilton Bella Harbor
Chandlers Landing Yacht & Tennis Club |

DRW Overall (47 boats)

Race 4 | June 18, 2008
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
121525Daniel Malak ORIONChandlers Landing Yacht Club 183 B /0.00 1
253Mike Jones WINGSBVYC 216 B /0.00 2
3???Greg Olsen Rush Creek Yacht Club 212 F /0.00 3
4420jack kern devil dogrcyc 96 A /0.00 4
5TX 25TEAM BAREFOOT Doyle Sherman ReflectionsRush Creek Yacht Club 174 I /0.00 5
693270JACK PROGELHOF SHOOTING STARRUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB 90 A /0.00 6
7USA 52Tom Tatum TADpoleRush Creek 54 A /0.00 7
851943Pierce Brockman Pierce BrockmanBayview Yaht club 195 B /0.00 8
9375eric westerheim Island VentureBayieiw yacht club 235 B /0.00 9
10H16Nigel Brown Soap OperaCLYTC 90 A /0.00 10
11830Jacques Roy double troubleRockwall Yacht Club 177 J /0.00 11
12495Roy Kuipers Three Sheets to the Windclytc 179 B /0.00 12
1335MARSHALL MCKENZIE Superman's CapeBVYC 96 A /0.00 13
14978Billy Self SEA PUP - Team ProSoap.comChandlers Landing Yacht & Tennis Club 177 J /0.00 14
1536Matt Mayo Trick MonkeyRush Creek 96 A /0.00 15
16USA 53Robert C. Williams Hotter TunaCLYTC 72 A /0.00 16
17121Steven Hain QuixoteCLYTC 52 A /0.00 17
18TX11Rick Scott R & RRCYC 174 I /0.00 18
19158Jeff Progelhof Flip, Flop & FlyRush Creek yacht Club 105 A /0.00 19
20TX-9Stephanie Meadows TickledRush Creek YC 174 I /0.00 20
2159669John Kuban Lunch MoneyRCYC 105 A /0.00 21
2277703Gene Crosby Mos CalienteBayview 121 B /0.00 22
2332310Jeff Greenwood August BlazeBayview Yacht Club 156 B /0.00 23
24877Gary Slodowick Chandlers Landing 177 J /0.00 24
253425Kenny Wolfe Laser SB3Rush Creek Yacht Club 115 A /0.00 25
26TX 15Larry Seals Paint ChipRCYC 174 I /0.00 26
271708Rachel Ellis Lil HossRachel Ellis 177 J /0.00 27
2832Heiko Mueller Hotsy Totsybay view 114 A /0.00 28
29817Kathy Kuipers rij jij of rij ikclytc 177 J /0.00 29
30271Chris Hunke SwaleBayview Yacht Club 168 B /0.00 30
3187775Sandra Cross Maui GirlBVYC 168 B /0.00 31
326Terry Schnizer ya monChandlers 105 M /0.00 32
3384Tom Jacobs Amazing GraceRush Creek Yacht Club 108 M /0.00 33
34181David McDonald Silver WingsBay View Yatch Club 174 M /0.00 34
353279David Carter MasqueradeChandlers Yacht Club 168 B /0.00 35
360083Phil McBride Carpe DiemBayview 189 M /0.00 36
376098Kenny Dykes LiL BuddyLavon Yacht Club 277 B /0.00 37
38240Francis Dibble Livelybayview yacht club 222 M /0.00 38
39229David Vines Ol' BlewBVYC 261 M /0.00 39
40282Ken Gezella JulietChandlers Landing 195 M /0.00 40
4128Stephen Straughan Miss EliteChandlers Landing 215 M /0.00 41
42NoneDavid Mallard BitterSweetChandler's Landing 189 M /0.00 42
4316Greg Gondran RoulerRCYC 36 A DNS/0.00 48
44164Bruce Jenevein RangerCorinthian Sailing Club, White Rock Lake 21 A DNS/0.00 48
451975Erwin Sherman Nada jRush Creek 174 I DNS/0.00 48
465804Michael Mittman Cool FlameCorinthian Sailing Club 212 F DNS/0.00 48
475658cummigs robert fscsc 212 F DNS/0.00 48

Principal Race Officer: Scott Self

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network