2019 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Pensacola Yacht Club | June 29-30, 2019

Optimist RWB, Division Blue (16 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2019 11:12:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Finish TimePenalty Pts
121594James Pine LOOT Blue 11:48:36 /0.00 1
218508Maddie Janzen LOOT/Southern Yacht Club Blue NO TIME /0.00 4
3BER1177Ethan Thompson LOOT Blue NO TIME /0.00 5
422181Elliott Lipp LOOT / Lauderdale YC / Carolina YC(SC) Blue NO TIME /0.00 6
521595Nathan Pine LOOT Blue NO TIME /0.00 7
620000Joe Comer FYC Blue NO TIME /0.00 9
716708Simone Moss LOOT / Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue NO TIME /0.00 14
822201Talia Hamlin LOOT / San Francisco YC Blue NO TIME /0.00 17
92542Harbor Wacker Buccaneer YC Blue NO TIME /0.00 20
1021008Connell Bartling Pensacola Yacht Club Blue NO TIME /0.00 21
1120494James Folk Atlanta Yacht Club Blue NO TIME /0.00 22
1222498Cruz Dabney Fairhope Blue NO TIME /0.00 24
1322763Alec Ward Pensacola Yacht Club Blue NO TIME /0.00 25
1413450Taylor Hundley Fairhope Yacht Club Blue NO TIME /0.00 26
158433Liam Eddy Pontchartrain Blue NO TIME /0.00 31
1616053James Dugas Fairhope Yacht Club Blue NO TIME TLE/33.00 33

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2019 11:12:00,
Principal Race Officer: Hal Smith

Information is final.


Optimist RWB, Division Red (7 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2019 11:12:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Finish TimePenalty Pts
122247Lucas Tenrreiro LOOT Red NO TIME /0.00 2
222414Henry Allgeier LOOT/Norfolk Yacht and Country Club Red NO TIME /0.00 3
3AUS1771Austin Cross Royal Prince Alfred YC Red NO TIME /0.00 8
418402Laura Hamilton LOOT/lauderdale yacht club Red NO TIME /0.00 10
516719Darby Smith Birminghham Sailing Club Red NO TIME /0.00 11
622490Ava Anderson LOOT/Lakewood Yacht Club Red NO TIME /0.00 15
7AUS 1791Angus Renton RPAYC Red NO TIME /0.00 16

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2019 11:12:00,
Principal Race Officer: Hal Smith

Information is final.


Optimist RWB, Division White (11 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2019 11:12:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Finish TimePenalty Pts
17444James Allgeier LOOT/Norfolk Yacht and Country Club White NO TIME /0.00 12
210203Arthur Meade Southern Yacht Club White NO TIME /0.00 13
312087Noah Gautier MYC White NO TIME /0.00 18
416720Claire Perez Pensacola Yacht club White NO TIME /0.00 19
520545Brig Baisch Fairhope Yacht Club White NO TIME /0.00 23
68471Jack Meade Southern Yacht Club White NO TIME /0.00 27
721269Annabelle Chadbourne Pensacola Yacht Club White NO TIME /0.00 28
815747Sean Cruthirds BucYC White NO TIME /0.00 29
91130Noah Wacker buccaneer White NO TIME /0.00 30
108441Mack Purvis Mobile Yacht Club White NO TIME /0.00 32
1115064Emmett Perez Pensacola Yacht Vlub White NO TIME TLE/33.00 33

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2019 11:12:00,
Principal Race Officer: Hal Smith

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network