2019 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Pensacola Yacht Club | June 29-30, 2019

Optimist RWB, Division Blue (16 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2019 12:33:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
118508Maddie Janzen LOOT/Southern Yacht Club Blue /0.00 2
222181Elliott Lipp LOOT / Lauderdale YC / Carolina YC(SC) Blue /0.00 3
321594James Pine LOOT Blue /0.00 4
4BER1177Ethan Thompson LOOT Blue /0.00 5
520000Joe Comer FYC Blue /0.00 11
621595Nathan Pine LOOT Blue /0.00 12
716708Simone Moss LOOT / Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 14
822201Talia Hamlin LOOT / San Francisco YC Blue /0.00 16
922498Cruz Dabney Fairhope Blue /0.00 17
1020494James Folk Atlanta Yacht Club Blue /0.00 20
1121008Connell Bartling Pensacola Yacht Club Blue /0.00 21
128433Liam Eddy Pontchartrain Blue /0.00 23
132542Harbor Wacker Buccaneer YC Blue /0.00 24
1413450Taylor Hundley Fairhope Yacht Club Blue /0.00 25
1516053James Dugas Fairhope Yacht Club Blue /0.00 26
1622763Alec Ward Pensacola Yacht Club Blue UFD/0.00 35

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2019 12:33:00,
Principal Race Officer: Hal Smith

Information is final.


Optimist RWB, Division Red (7 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2019 12:33:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Finish TimePenalty Pts
118402Laura Hamilton LOOT/lauderdale yacht club Red 13:08:00 /0.00 1
222414Henry Allgeier LOOT/Norfolk Yacht and Country Club Red NO TIME /0.00 6
316719Darby Smith Birminghham Sailing Club Red NO TIME /0.00 7
422247Lucas Tenrreiro LOOT Red NO TIME /0.00 8
5AUS1771Austin Cross Royal Prince Alfred YC Red NO TIME /0.00 9
6AUS 1791Angus Renton RPAYC Red NO TIME /0.00 10
722490Ava Anderson LOOT/Lakewood Yacht Club Red NO TIME /0.00 13

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2019 12:33:00,
Principal Race Officer: Hal Smith

Information is final.


Optimist RWB, Division White (11 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2019 12:33:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Finish TimePenalty Pts
17444James Allgeier LOOT/Norfolk Yacht and Country Club White NO TIME /0.00 15
220545Brig Baisch Fairhope Yacht Club White NO TIME /0.00 18
310203Arthur Meade Southern Yacht Club White NO TIME /0.00 19
412087Noah Gautier MYC White NO TIME /0.00 22
515747Sean Cruthirds BucYC White NO TIME UFD/0.00 35
61130Noah Wacker buccaneer White NO TIME UFD/0.00 35
716720Claire Perez Pensacola Yacht club White NO TIME UFD/0.00 35
821269Annabelle Chadbourne Pensacola Yacht Club White NO TIME UFD/0.00 35
98471Jack Meade Southern Yacht Club White NO TIME UFD/0.00 35
108441Mack Purvis Mobile Yacht Club White NO TIME UFD/0.00 35
1115064Emmett Perez Pensacola Yacht Vlub White NO TIME RET/0.00 35

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2019 12:33:00,
Principal Race Officer: Hal Smith

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network