2019 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Pensacola Yacht Club | June 29-30, 2019

Optimist RWB, Division Blue (16 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2019 14:24:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Finish TimePenalty Pts
121594James Pine LOOT Blue 14:46:32 /0.00 1
218508Maddie Janzen LOOT/Southern Yacht Club Blue NO TIME /0.00 3
320000Joe Comer FYC Blue NO TIME /0.00 7
421595Nathan Pine LOOT Blue NO TIME /0.00 9
522498Cruz Dabney Fairhope Blue NO TIME /0.00 10
622201Talia Hamlin LOOT / San Francisco YC Blue NO TIME /0.00 13
7BER1177Ethan Thompson LOOT Blue NO TIME /0.00 16
821008Connell Bartling Pensacola Yacht Club Blue NO TIME /0.00 17
922763Alec Ward Pensacola Yacht Club Blue NO TIME /0.00 19
1020494James Folk Atlanta Yacht Club Blue NO TIME /0.00 24
112542Harbor Wacker Buccaneer YC Blue NO TIME /0.00 26
1213450Taylor Hundley Fairhope Yacht Club Blue NO TIME /0.00 27
1316053James Dugas Fairhope Yacht Club Blue NO TIME /0.00 29
1416708Simone Moss LOOT / Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue NO TIME UFD/0.00 35
1522181Elliott Lipp LOOT / Lauderdale YC / Carolina YC(SC) Blue NO TIME UFD/0.00 35
168433Liam Eddy Pontchartrain Blue NO TIME UFD/0.00 35

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2019 14:24:00,
Principal Race Officer: Hal Smith

Information is final.


Optimist RWB, Division Red (7 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2019 14:24:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Finish TimePenalty Pts
1AUS1771Austin Cross Royal Prince Alfred YC Red NO TIME /0.00 2
222247Lucas Tenrreiro LOOT Red NO TIME /0.00 4
322490Ava Anderson LOOT/Lakewood Yacht Club Red NO TIME /0.00 5
418402Laura Hamilton LOOT/lauderdale yacht club Red NO TIME /0.00 6
522414Henry Allgeier LOOT/Norfolk Yacht and Country Club Red NO TIME /0.00 8
616719Darby Smith Birminghham Sailing Club Red NO TIME /0.00 14
7AUS 1791Angus Renton RPAYC Red NO TIME UFD/0.00 35

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2019 14:24:00,
Principal Race Officer: Hal Smith

Information is final.


Optimist RWB, Division White (11 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2019 14:24:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Finish TimePenalty Pts
120545Brig Baisch Fairhope Yacht Club White NO TIME /0.00 11
27444James Allgeier LOOT/Norfolk Yacht and Country Club White NO TIME /0.00 12
315747Sean Cruthirds BucYC White NO TIME /0.00 15
416720Claire Perez Pensacola Yacht club White NO TIME /0.00 18
510203Arthur Meade Southern Yacht Club White NO TIME /0.00 20
612087Noah Gautier MYC White NO TIME /0.00 21
78471Jack Meade Southern Yacht Club White NO TIME /0.00 22
88441Mack Purvis Mobile Yacht Club White NO TIME /0.00 23
921269Annabelle Chadbourne Pensacola Yacht Club White NO TIME /0.00 25
101130Noah Wacker buccaneer White NO TIME /0.00 28
1115064Emmett Perez Pensacola Yacht Vlub White NO TIME DNS/0.00 35

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2019 14:24:00,
Principal Race Officer: Hal Smith

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network