25th Annual SSYC/DPYC Ensenada Tune-Up Regatta
Dana Point Yacht Club and South Shore Yacht Club | April 13, 2019

PHRF, Division A (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 13, 2019 12:20:00, Length (NM) = 14.2
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1USA 206John Taylor FreedomDPYC 6 A 14:42:41 02:22:41 00:01:25 02:21:16 00:00:00 /0.00 1
256443CSeth Hall MarisolCRA 34 A 14:49:21 02:29:21 00:08:03 02:21:18 00:00:02 /0.00 2
349Brian Werner RuckusDPYC 39 A 14:54:50 02:34:50 00:09:14 02:25:36 00:04:20 /0.00 4
41006Lewie Wake RadianceDPYC 36 A 15:10:17 02:50:17 00:08:31 02:41:46 00:20:30 /0.00 16
538021Chuck Bayless S P I R I TDPYC 27 A 15:08:26 02:48:26 00:06:23 02:42:03 00:20:47 /0.00 17
6019AJack Holden Occam's RazorDPYC 39 A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 28

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 13, 2019 12:20:00, Length (NM) = 14.2
Principal Race Officer: Ed Kooij

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division B (10 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 13, 2019 12:15:00, Length (NM) = 14.2
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
146590Brian Dougherty LegacyNHYC/LIYC 66 B 14:55:11 02:40:11 00:15:37 02:24:34 00:00:00 /0.00 3
277429Norman Hosford Chaos TheoryDana Point Yacht Club 96 B 15:04:17 02:49:17 00:22:43 02:26:34 00:02:00 /0.00 5
37123Rich Bennett FirewaterWSA-OC 90 B 15:04:33 02:49:33 00:21:18 02:28:15 00:03:41 /0.00 6
467720Jeremy Quinton Scott Clapp Gray GooseDPYC 96 [B][DH] 15:07:04 02:52:04 00:22:43 02:29:21 00:04:47 /0.00 7
549673Bryan Nickel BlitzNHYC 93 [B][DH] 15:07:22 02:52:22 00:22:01 02:30:21 00:05:47 /0.00 8
660814David Normandin FreedomDPYC 60 B 15:00:08 02:45:08 00:14:12 02:30:56 00:06:22 /0.00 9
756939robert walker ms behaverdpyc 81 B 15:05:40 02:50:40 00:19:10 02:31:30 00:06:56 /0.00 10
87387William King Island StarrDWYC 97 [B][DH] 15:24:20 03:09:20 00:22:57 02:46:23 00:21:49 /0.00 21
956053Steven Ernest Aimant de FilleTransPacific YC 84 [B][DH] 16:13:56 03:58:56 00:19:53 03:39:03 01:14:29 /0.00 24
107096Dan Bunce ScenicCRA 96 B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 28

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 13, 2019 12:15:00, Length (NM) = 14.2
Principal Race Officer: Ed Kooij

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division C (11 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 13, 2019 12:10:00, Length (NM) = 14.2
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
146717Anna Scharer Trofina 2DPYC 150 C 15:17:44 03:07:44 00:35:30 02:32:14 00:00:00 /0.00 11
297243David Reed No ParleyAlyc 115 C 15:10:29 03:00:29 00:27:13 02:33:16 00:01:02 /0.00 12
397873Don Albrecht ValkyrieSSYC 222 C 15:38:18 03:28:18 00:52:32 02:35:46 00:03:32 /0.00 13
446981Daniel Hannegan Besame muchoDwyc 120 C 15:14:24 03:04:24 00:28:24 02:36:00 00:03:46 /0.00 14
556896Sue Griesbach TomolDPYC 135 C 15:19:49 03:09:49 00:31:57 02:37:52 00:05:38 /0.00 15
697904Cindy Wynne Sol MateDPYC 126 C 15:22:23 03:12:23 00:29:49 02:42:34 00:10:20 /0.00 18
746600Peter Cochran Blew M'en-fousDWYC 120 C 15:22:58 03:12:58 00:28:24 02:44:34 00:12:20 /0.00 19
856587Mark Doliva IZABLUEDPYC 102 C 15:19:31 03:09:31 00:24:08 02:45:23 00:13:09 /0.00 20
956884Brian Boyle TuiSSYC 150 C 15:36:37 03:26:37 00:35:30 02:51:07 00:18:53 /0.00 22
1056702Chris Bliss LEGATOSSYC 114 C 15:33:22 03:23:22 00:26:59 02:56:23 00:24:09 /0.00 23
1146734Eric Gritzmacher Cool Man CoolDana West Yacht Club 102 C NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 28

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 13, 2019 12:10:00, Length (NM) = 14.2
Principal Race Officer: Ed Kooij

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division DH (4 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 13, 2019 12:15:00, Length (NM) = 14.2
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
167720Jeremy Quinton Scott Clapp Gray GooseDPYC 96 [B][DH] 15:07:04 02:52:04 00:22:43 02:29:21 00:00:00 /0.00 7
249673Bryan Nickel BlitzNHYC 93 [B][DH] 15:07:22 02:52:22 00:22:01 02:30:21 00:01:00 /0.00 8
37387William King Island StarrDWYC 97 [B][DH] 15:24:20 03:09:20 00:22:57 02:46:23 00:17:02 /0.00 21
456053Steven Ernest Aimant de FilleTransPacific YC 84 [B][DH] 16:13:56 03:58:56 00:19:53 03:39:03 01:09:42 /0.00 24

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 13, 2019 12:15:00, Length (NM) = 14.2
Principal Race Officer: Ed Kooij

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network