Skaneateles Sandbagger Regatta Series & Columbia Cup 2019
Skaneateles Sailing Club |

Portsmouth, Division (8 boats)

Race 1 | July 01, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2019 14:05:00, Length (NM) = 0.9, Beaufort Rating: DPN
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPortFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
13876Lee Klosowski J24 3876Skaneateles Sailing Club 80.8 (J-24) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
213372Owen Wing Skaneateles sailing club 87 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
3268Michael Dietz Fouad Dietz AvantiSCC/ SCC 82.7 (J-22) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
4278Lee Klosowski Skaneateles Sailing Club 90.5 (VGD15) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
5MA 24Walter Rogers Maggie TNone 102 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
6121Carol Williams AberdeenSSC 98.2 (BLU) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
74946Griff Williams Skaneateles Sailing Club 89.6 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
85109Kris Kiefer Nui Nui TuiSkaneateles Sailing Club 94.9 (TNZ22) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2019 14:05:00, Length (NM) = 0.9, Beaufort Rating: DPN
Principal Race Officer: Rebecca Fleckenstein

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Portsmouth, Division Series (13 boats)

Race 1 | July 01, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2019 14:05:00, Length (NM) = 0.9, Beaufort Rating: DPN
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPortDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1683Richard Wiles GBLnone 82.7 (J-22) Series 14:43:07 00:38:07 -00:07:58 00:46:05 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2392James Pecori James Pecori Dire StraitsSkaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club 0 Series 14:40:40 00:35:40 -00:11:53 00:47:33 00:01:28 /0.00 2
35232Scott Laundry Ethan Laundry Miss LSkaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club 86.9 (BCN) Series 16:00:00 01:55:00 -00:17:20 02:12:20 01:26:15 bye/2.83 2.8
45418Robert Hamlin MarySSC 89.6 (FSCT) Series 14:49:03 00:44:03 -00:05:07 00:49:10 00:03:05 /0.00 3
52317Kirk Reynolds Skaneateles sailing club 80.8 Series 14:45:14 00:40:14 -00:09:34 00:49:48 00:03:43 /0.00 4
65033Jim Bright Skaneateles Sailing Club 89.6 (FSCT) Series 14:54:52 00:49:52 -00:05:47 00:55:39 00:09:34 /0.00 5
7760James Nighan Margot McCormick Lift!Skaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club 89.6 (FSCT) Series 14:55:48 00:50:48 -00:05:54 00:56:42 00:10:37 /0.00 6
85363Rebecca Fleckenstein ApfelSSC/ 89.6 (FSCT) Series 15:02:17 00:57:17 -00:06:39 01:03:56 00:17:51 /0.00 7
94173Jeffrey King PeggySuckerbrook International YC 80.8 (J-24) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
105113Tim Rosbrook Nick Rosbrook Doc DempseySSC/ SSC 89.6 (FSCT) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
111766/2021Kira Munger Mini-MoonSSA 80.8 (J-24) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
12118William Spalding TremolinoScuttlebutt 80.12 Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
13751Mark Gummer J80Skaneatles Sailing Club 74.1 (J-80) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2019 14:05:00, Length (NM) = 0.9, Beaufort Rating: DPN
Principal Race Officer: Rebecca Fleckenstein

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network