Skaneateles Sandbagger Regatta Series & Columbia Cup 2019
Skaneateles Sailing Club |

Portsmouth, Division (8 boats)

Race 10 | December 31, 1969
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPortFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
13876Lee Klosowski J24 3876Skaneateles Sailing Club 80.8 (J-24) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 7
213372Owen Wing Skaneateles sailing club 87 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 7
3121Carol Williams AberdeenSSC 98.2 (BLU) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
45109Kris Kiefer Nui Nui TuiSkaneateles Sailing Club 94.9 (TNZ22) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
5278Lee Klosowski Skaneateles Sailing Club 90.5 (VGD15) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
6268Michael Dietz Fouad Dietz AvantiSCC/ SCC 82.7 (J-22) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
74946Griff Williams Skaneateles Sailing Club 89.6 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
8MA 24Walter Rogers Maggie TNone 102 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20

Principal Race Officer: Rebecca Fleckenstein

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Portsmouth, Division Series (13 boats)

Race 10 | August 10, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2019 15:30:00, Length (NM) = 1, Beaufort Rating: DPN
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPortDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1118William Spalding TremolinoScuttlebutt 80.12 Series 15:55:37 00:25:37 -00:06:21 00:31:58 00:00:00 /0.00 1
25418Robert Hamlin MarySSC 89.6 (FSCT) Series 16:01:22 00:31:22 -00:03:38 00:35:00 00:03:02 /0.00 2
3683Richard Wiles GBLnone 82.7 (J-22) Series 15:59:28 00:29:28 -00:06:10 00:35:38 00:03:40 /0.00 3
4392James Pecori James Pecori Dire StraitsSkaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club 0 Series 15:57:15 00:27:15 -00:09:05 00:36:20 00:04:22 /0.00 4
55033Jim Bright Skaneateles Sailing Club 89.6 (FSCT) Series 16:02:55 00:32:55 -00:03:49 00:36:44 00:04:46 /0.00 5
65113Tim Rosbrook Nick Rosbrook Doc DempseySSC/ SSC 89.6 (FSCT) Series 16:04:41 00:34:41 -00:04:02 00:38:43 00:06:45 /0.00 6
72317Kirk Reynolds Skaneateles sailing club 80.8 Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
81766/2021Kira Munger Mini-MoonSSA 80.8 (J-24) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
95363Rebecca Fleckenstein ApfelSSC/ 89.6 (FSCT) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
10751Mark Gummer J80Skaneatles Sailing Club 74.1 (J-80) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
115232Scott Laundry Ethan Laundry Miss LSkaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club 86.9 (BCN) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
12760James Nighan Margot McCormick Lift!Skaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club 89.6 (FSCT) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
134173Jeffrey King PeggySuckerbrook International YC 80.8 (J-24) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2019 15:30:00, Length (NM) = 1, Beaufort Rating: DPN
Principal Race Officer: Rebecca Fleckenstein

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network