Skaneateles Sandbagger Regatta Series & Columbia Cup 2019
Skaneateles Sailing Club |

Portsmouth, Division (8 boats)

Race 12 | August 24, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 24, 2019 15:19:00, Length (NM) = 1, Beaufort Rating: DPN
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPortFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
13876Lee Klosowski J24 3876Skaneateles Sailing Club 80.8 (J-24) 16:07:23 00:48:23 -00:11:30 00:59:53 00:00:00 /0.00 6
2268Michael Dietz Fouad Dietz AvantiSCC/ SCC 82.7 (J-22) 16:10:34 00:51:34 -00:10:47 01:02:21 00:02:28 /0.00 10
35109Kris Kiefer Nui Nui TuiSkaneateles Sailing Club 94.9 (TNZ22) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 22
4MA 24Walter Rogers Maggie TNone 102 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 22
513372Owen Wing Skaneateles sailing club 87 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 22
6278Lee Klosowski Skaneateles Sailing Club 90.5 (VGD15) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 22
7121Carol Williams AberdeenSSC 98.2 (BLU) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 22
84946Griff Williams Skaneateles Sailing Club 89.6 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 22

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 24, 2019 15:19:00, Length (NM) = 1, Beaufort Rating: DPN
Principal Race Officer: Rebecca Fleckenstein

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Portsmouth, Division Series (13 boats)

Race 12 | August 24, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 24, 2019 15:19:00, Length (NM) = 1, Beaufort Rating: DPN
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPortDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1392James Pecori James Pecori Dire StraitsSkaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club 0 Series 15:59:18 00:40:18 -00:13:26 00:53:44 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2683Richard Wiles GBLnone 82.7 (J-22) Series 16:05:08 00:46:08 -00:09:39 00:55:47 00:02:03 /0.00 2
35232Scott Laundry Ethan Laundry Miss LSkaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club 86.9 (BCN) Series 16:09:52 00:50:52 -00:07:40 00:58:32 00:04:48 /0.00 3
45418Robert Hamlin MarySSC 89.6 (FSCT) Series 16:11:52 00:52:52 -00:06:08 00:59:00 00:05:16 /0.00 4
55033Jim Bright Skaneateles Sailing Club 89.6 (FSCT) Series 16:12:21 00:53:21 -00:06:12 00:59:33 00:05:49 /0.00 5
6760James Nighan Margot McCormick Lift!Skaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club 89.6 (FSCT) Series 16:12:53 00:53:53 -00:06:15 01:00:08 00:06:24 /0.00 7
75363Rebecca Fleckenstein ApfelSSC/ 89.6 (FSCT) Series 18:00:00 02:41:00 -00:18:41 02:59:41 02:05:57 bye/7.00 7
84173Jeffrey King PeggySuckerbrook International YC 80.8 (J-24) Series 16:07:41 00:48:41 -00:11:34 01:00:15 00:06:31 /0.00 8
9118William Spalding TremolinoScuttlebutt 80.12 Series 16:07:44 00:48:44 -00:12:06 01:00:50 00:07:06 /0.00 9
101766/2021Kira Munger Mini-MoonSSA 80.8 (J-24) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 22
112317Kirk Reynolds Skaneateles sailing club 80.8 Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 22
125113Tim Rosbrook Nick Rosbrook Doc DempseySSC/ SSC 89.6 (FSCT) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 22
13751Mark Gummer J80Skaneatles Sailing Club 74.1 (J-80) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 22

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 24, 2019 15:19:00, Length (NM) = 1, Beaufort Rating: DPN
Principal Race Officer: Rebecca Fleckenstein

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network