Skaneateles Sandbagger Regatta Series & Columbia Cup 2019
Skaneateles Sailing Club |

Portsmouth, Division (8 boats)

Race 2 | July 01, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2019 15:17:00, Length (NM) = 0.9, Beaufort Rating: DPN
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPortFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
13876Lee Klosowski J24 3876Skaneateles Sailing Club 80.8 (J-24) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 7
213372Owen Wing Skaneateles sailing club 87 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 7
34946Griff Williams Skaneateles Sailing Club 89.6 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
4278Lee Klosowski Skaneateles Sailing Club 90.5 (VGD15) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
55109Kris Kiefer Nui Nui TuiSkaneateles Sailing Club 94.9 (TNZ22) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
6MA 24Walter Rogers Maggie TNone 102 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
7121Carol Williams AberdeenSSC 98.2 (BLU) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
8268Michael Dietz Fouad Dietz AvantiSCC/ SCC 82.7 (J-22) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2019 15:17:00, Length (NM) = 0.9, Beaufort Rating: DPN
Principal Race Officer: Rebecca Fleckenstein

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Portsmouth, Division Series (13 boats)

Race 2 | July 01, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2019 15:17:00, Length (NM) = 0.9, Beaufort Rating: DPN
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPortDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
12317Kirk Reynolds Skaneateles sailing club 80.8 Series 16:17:44 01:00:44 -00:14:26 01:15:10 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2683Richard Wiles GBLnone 82.7 (J-22) Series 16:22:07 01:05:07 -00:13:37 01:18:44 00:03:34 /0.00 2
35232Scott Laundry Ethan Laundry Miss LSkaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club 86.9 (BCN) Series 18:00:00 02:43:00 -00:24:34 03:07:34 01:52:24 bye/2.83 2.8
45418Robert Hamlin MarySSC 89.6 (FSCT) Series 16:29:22 01:12:22 -00:08:24 01:20:46 00:05:36 /0.00 3
5392James Pecori James Pecori Dire StraitsSkaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club 0 Series 16:18:41 01:01:41 -00:20:34 01:22:15 00:07:05 /0.00 4
6760James Nighan Margot McCormick Lift!Skaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club 89.6 (FSCT) Series 16:35:58 01:18:58 -00:09:10 01:28:08 00:12:58 /0.00 5
75033Jim Bright Skaneateles Sailing Club 89.6 (FSCT) Series 16:42:21 01:25:21 -00:09:54 01:35:15 00:20:05 /0.00 6
85363Rebecca Fleckenstein ApfelSSC/ 89.6 (FSCT) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 7
91766/2021Kira Munger Mini-MoonSSA 80.8 (J-24) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
10118William Spalding TremolinoScuttlebutt 80.12 Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
11751Mark Gummer J80Skaneatles Sailing Club 74.1 (J-80) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
125113Tim Rosbrook Nick Rosbrook Doc DempseySSC/ SSC 89.6 (FSCT) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
134173Jeffrey King PeggySuckerbrook International YC 80.8 (J-24) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2019 15:17:00, Length (NM) = 0.9, Beaufort Rating: DPN
Principal Race Officer: Rebecca Fleckenstein

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network