Skaneateles Sandbagger Regatta Series & Columbia Cup 2019
Skaneateles Sailing Club |

Portsmouth, Division (8 boats)

Race 3 | July 01, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2019 14:00:00, Length (NM) = 5, Beaufort Rating: DPN
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPortFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
13876Lee Klosowski J24 3876Skaneateles Sailing Club 80.8 (J-24) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
213372Owen Wing Skaneateles sailing club 87 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
3121Carol Williams AberdeenSSC 98.2 (BLU) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
4MA 24Walter Rogers Maggie TNone 102 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
5278Lee Klosowski Skaneateles Sailing Club 90.5 (VGD15) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
64946Griff Williams Skaneateles Sailing Club 89.6 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
75109Kris Kiefer Nui Nui TuiSkaneateles Sailing Club 94.9 (TNZ22) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
8268Michael Dietz Fouad Dietz AvantiSCC/ SCC 82.7 (J-22) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2019 14:00:00, Length (NM) = 5, Beaufort Rating: DPN
Principal Race Officer: Rebecca Fleckenstein

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Portsmouth, Division Series (13 boats)

Race 3 | July 01, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2019 14:00:00, Length (NM) = 5, Beaufort Rating: DPN
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPortDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1118William Spalding TremolinoScuttlebutt 80.12 Series 14:47:44 00:47:44 -00:11:51 00:59:35 00:00:00 /0.00 1
25232Scott Laundry Ethan Laundry Miss LSkaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club 86.9 (BCN) Series 15:00:23 01:00:23 -00:09:06 01:09:29 00:09:54 /0.00 2
3683Richard Wiles GBLnone 82.7 (J-22) Series 14:57:45 00:57:45 -00:12:05 01:09:50 00:10:15 /0.00 3
45418Robert Hamlin MarySSC 89.6 (FSCT) Series 18:00:00 04:00:00 -00:27:51 04:27:51 03:28:16 bye/3.30 3.3
52317Kirk Reynolds Skaneateles sailing club 80.8 Series 14:57:46 00:57:46 -00:13:44 01:11:30 00:11:55 /0.00 4
65113Tim Rosbrook Nick Rosbrook Doc DempseySSC/ SSC 89.6 (FSCT) Series 15:05:18 01:05:18 -00:07:35 01:12:53 00:13:18 /0.00 5
75033Jim Bright Skaneateles Sailing Club 89.6 (FSCT) Series 15:06:40 01:06:40 -00:07:44 01:14:24 00:14:49 /0.00 6
8760James Nighan Margot McCormick Lift!Skaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club 89.6 (FSCT) Series 15:18:50 01:18:50 -00:09:09 01:27:59 00:28:24 /0.00 7
9392James Pecori James Pecori Dire StraitsSkaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club 0 Series 15:07:11 01:07:11 -00:22:24 01:29:35 00:30:00 /0.00 8
105363Rebecca Fleckenstein ApfelSSC/ 89.6 (FSCT) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 9
111766/2021Kira Munger Mini-MoonSSA 80.8 (J-24) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
12751Mark Gummer J80Skaneatles Sailing Club 74.1 (J-80) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
134173Jeffrey King PeggySuckerbrook International YC 80.8 (J-24) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2019 14:00:00, Length (NM) = 5, Beaufort Rating: DPN
Principal Race Officer: Rebecca Fleckenstein

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network