Skaneateles Sandbagger Regatta Series & Columbia Cup 2019
Skaneateles Sailing Club |

Portsmouth, Division (8 boats)

Race 4 | July 01, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2019 16:00:00, Length (NM) = 4, Beaufort Rating: DPN
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPortFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
13876Lee Klosowski J24 3876Skaneateles Sailing Club 80.8 (J-24) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
213372Owen Wing Skaneateles sailing club 87 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
3121Carol Williams AberdeenSSC 98.2 (BLU) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
4MA 24Walter Rogers Maggie TNone 102 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
5268Michael Dietz Fouad Dietz AvantiSCC/ SCC 82.7 (J-22) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
64946Griff Williams Skaneateles Sailing Club 89.6 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
75109Kris Kiefer Nui Nui TuiSkaneateles Sailing Club 94.9 (TNZ22) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
8278Lee Klosowski Skaneateles Sailing Club 90.5 (VGD15) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2019 16:00:00, Length (NM) = 4, Beaufort Rating: DPN
Principal Race Officer: Rebecca Fleckenstein

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Portsmouth, Division Series (13 boats)

Race 4 | July 01, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2019 16:00:00, Length (NM) = 4, Beaufort Rating: DPN
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPortDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
15232Scott Laundry Ethan Laundry Miss LSkaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club 86.9 (BCN) Series 16:45:43 00:45:43 -00:06:54 00:52:37 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2118William Spalding TremolinoScuttlebutt 80.12 Series 16:44:39 00:44:39 -00:11:05 00:55:44 00:03:07 /0.00 2
3683Richard Wiles GBLnone 82.7 (J-22) Series 16:46:40 00:46:40 -00:09:46 00:56:26 00:03:49 /0.00 3
45418Robert Hamlin MarySSC 89.6 (FSCT) Series 18:00:00 02:00:00 -00:13:56 02:13:56 01:21:19 bye/3.30 3.3
55113Tim Rosbrook Nick Rosbrook Doc DempseySSC/ SSC 89.6 (FSCT) Series 16:51:45 00:51:45 -00:06:00 00:57:45 00:05:08 /0.00 4
62317Kirk Reynolds Skaneateles sailing club 80.8 Series 16:47:05 00:47:05 -00:11:11 00:58:16 00:05:39 /0.00 5
7760James Nighan Margot McCormick Lift!Skaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club 89.6 (FSCT) Series 16:57:12 00:57:12 -00:06:38 01:03:50 00:11:13 /0.00 6
8392James Pecori James Pecori Dire StraitsSkaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club 0 Series 16:49:59 00:49:59 -00:16:40 01:06:39 00:14:02 /0.00 7
95033Jim Bright Skaneateles Sailing Club 89.6 (FSCT) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 8
105363Rebecca Fleckenstein ApfelSSC/ 89.6 (FSCT) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 8
111766/2021Kira Munger Mini-MoonSSA 80.8 (J-24) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
124173Jeffrey King PeggySuckerbrook International YC 80.8 (J-24) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
13751Mark Gummer J80Skaneatles Sailing Club 74.1 (J-80) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2019 16:00:00, Length (NM) = 4, Beaufort Rating: DPN
Principal Race Officer: Rebecca Fleckenstein

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network