Skaneateles Sandbagger Regatta Series & Columbia Cup 2019
Skaneateles Sailing Club |

Portsmouth, Division (8 boats)

Race 7 | December 31, 1969
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPortFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
13876Lee Klosowski J24 3876Skaneateles Sailing Club 80.8 (J-24) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
213372Owen Wing Skaneateles sailing club 87 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
3MA 24Walter Rogers Maggie TNone 102 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
4268Michael Dietz Fouad Dietz AvantiSCC/ SCC 82.7 (J-22) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
5278Lee Klosowski Skaneateles Sailing Club 90.5 (VGD15) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
6121Carol Williams AberdeenSSC 98.2 (BLU) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
75109Kris Kiefer Nui Nui TuiSkaneateles Sailing Club 94.9 (TNZ22) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
84946Griff Williams Skaneateles Sailing Club 89.6 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20

Principal Race Officer: Rebecca Fleckenstein

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Portsmouth, Division Series (13 boats)

Race 7 | July 13, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 13, 2019 14:06:00, Length (NM) = 0.9, Beaufort Rating: DPN
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPortDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
14173Jeffrey King PeggySuckerbrook International YC 80.8 (J-24) Series 14:54:05 00:48:05 -00:11:26 00:59:31 00:00:00 /0.00 1
25418Robert Hamlin MarySSC 89.6 (FSCT) Series 15:00:05 00:54:05 -00:06:17 01:00:22 00:00:51 /0.00 2
31766/2021Kira Munger Mini-MoonSSA 80.8 (J-24) Series 14:56:59 00:50:59 -00:12:07 01:03:06 00:03:35 /0.00 3
45113Tim Rosbrook Nick Rosbrook Doc DempseySSC/ SSC 89.6 (FSCT) Series 15:03:33 00:57:33 -00:06:41 01:04:14 00:04:43 /0.00 4
55033Jim Bright Skaneateles Sailing Club 89.6 (FSCT) Series 15:05:40 00:59:40 -00:06:56 01:06:36 00:07:05 /0.00 5
6118William Spalding TremolinoScuttlebutt 80.12 Series 15:00:02 00:54:02 -00:13:24 01:07:26 00:07:55 /0.00 6
7760James Nighan Margot McCormick Lift!Skaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club 89.6 (FSCT) Series 15:10:15 01:04:15 -00:07:27 01:11:42 00:12:11 /0.00 7
8392James Pecori James Pecori Dire StraitsSkaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club 0 Series 15:03:35 00:57:35 -00:19:12 01:16:47 00:17:16 /0.00 8
9683Richard Wiles GBLnone 82.7 (J-22) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
10751Mark Gummer J80Skaneatles Sailing Club 74.1 (J-80) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
115363Rebecca Fleckenstein ApfelSSC/ 89.6 (FSCT) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
125232Scott Laundry Ethan Laundry Miss LSkaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club 86.9 (BCN) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
132317Kirk Reynolds Skaneateles sailing club 80.8 Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 13, 2019 14:06:00, Length (NM) = 0.9, Beaufort Rating: DPN
Principal Race Officer: Rebecca Fleckenstein

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network