Skaneateles Sandbagger Regatta Series & Columbia Cup 2019
Skaneateles Sailing Club |

Portsmouth, Division (8 boats)

Race 9 | December 31, 1969
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPortFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
13876Lee Klosowski J24 3876Skaneateles Sailing Club 80.8 (J-24) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 7
213372Owen Wing Skaneateles sailing club 87 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 7
3278Lee Klosowski Skaneateles Sailing Club 90.5 (VGD15) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
45109Kris Kiefer Nui Nui TuiSkaneateles Sailing Club 94.9 (TNZ22) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
5MA 24Walter Rogers Maggie TNone 102 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
64946Griff Williams Skaneateles Sailing Club 89.6 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
7268Michael Dietz Fouad Dietz AvantiSCC/ SCC 82.7 (J-22) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
8121Carol Williams AberdeenSSC 98.2 (BLU) NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20

Principal Race Officer: Rebecca Fleckenstein

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Portsmouth, Division Series (13 boats)

Race 9 | August 10, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2019 14:00:00, Length (NM) = 2, Beaufort Rating: DPN
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPortDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1118William Spalding TremolinoScuttlebutt 80.12 Series 14:50:12 00:50:12 -00:12:27 01:02:39 00:00:00 /0.00 1
25113Tim Rosbrook Nick Rosbrook Doc DempseySSC/ SSC 89.6 (FSCT) Series 15:02:59 01:02:59 -00:07:19 01:10:18 00:07:39 /0.00 2
3683Richard Wiles GBLnone 82.7 (J-22) Series 14:59:06 00:59:06 -00:12:22 01:11:28 00:08:49 /0.00 3
45418Robert Hamlin MarySSC 89.6 (FSCT) Series 15:04:55 01:04:55 -00:07:32 01:12:27 00:09:48 /0.00 4
55033Jim Bright Skaneateles Sailing Club 89.6 (FSCT) Series 15:05:10 01:05:10 -00:07:34 01:12:44 00:10:05 /0.00 5
6392James Pecori James Pecori Dire StraitsSkaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club 0 Series 14:54:49 00:54:49 -00:18:16 01:13:05 00:10:26 /0.00 6
74173Jeffrey King PeggySuckerbrook International YC 80.8 (J-24) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
82317Kirk Reynolds Skaneateles sailing club 80.8 Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
9751Mark Gummer J80Skaneatles Sailing Club 74.1 (J-80) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
101766/2021Kira Munger Mini-MoonSSA 80.8 (J-24) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
115232Scott Laundry Ethan Laundry Miss LSkaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club 86.9 (BCN) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
125363Rebecca Fleckenstein ApfelSSC/ 89.6 (FSCT) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
13760James Nighan Margot McCormick Lift!Skaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club 89.6 (FSCT) Series NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2019 14:00:00, Length (NM) = 2, Beaufort Rating: DPN
Principal Race Officer: Rebecca Fleckenstein

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network