USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 03, 2019

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (22 boats)

Race 10
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121854Nathan Askjaer Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 2
222872Derek Kirby Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 3
317413Will Matthews Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 4
421603Avery Cooper MSA Blue /0.00 5
513589Wyatt Wilkinson Sandy Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 9
622870Tobin Devlin DBMS Blue /0.00 10
722871Luca Donadio DBMS Blue /0.00 11
822873Gus Nappellio Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 12
916733Katherine Winchester Rochester Yacht Club Blue /0.00 13
10SBYC7Thatcher Schrafft Sandy Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 14
119208Ava Laham Pleon Blue /0.00 15
12CAN13451Amelia Richter Rochester yacht club Blue /0.00 17
1332287Niamh Huang DBMS Blue /0.00 19
1418875Max Dressel Pleon YC Blue /0.00 20
1522869Jared Campbell Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 22
1618650Courtney Hoguet Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 27
1719875Aeva Salem Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 28
185461Billy Tavares Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 29
1915451Noelle Brighton Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 32
2014946Meghan Hanrahan Chapoquoit Yacht Club Blue /0.00 33
216706Juliana Lanz Rochester Yacht Club Blue OCS/0.00 37
2221650Eva MacGregor DBMS Blue DNC/0.00 37

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ian Wyllie

Information is final.


Optimist Championship, Division Red (6 boats)

Race 10
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122486Gavin Hudson Pleon Yacht Club Red /0.00 1
26Layla Altobelli Rochester Yacht Club Red /0.00 6
322488Thatcher Kirkpatrick Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 8
441104Thomas Gaynor Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 16
532288Kai Boudreau DBMS Red /0.00 23
613129Ian Carlin Manchester Sailing Association Red /0.00 30

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ian Wyllie

Information is final.


Optimist Championship, Division White (8 boats)

Race 10
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122874Tommy Westerman DBMS White /0.00 7
222875Lucy Lawson Duxbury Bay Maritime School White /0.00 18
322868Dalton Leach DBMS White /0.00 21
417065Aaron Griffith RYC White /0.00 24
518640Julius Dressel Pleon YC White /0.00 25
611868Mae Nappellio Duxbury Bay Maritime School White /0.00 26
720035Thomas Ketchedjian DBMS White /0.00 31
833Henry Winchester Rochester Yacht Club White /0.00 34

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ian Wyllie

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network