USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 03, 2019

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (22 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
118875Max Dressel Pleon YC Blue /0.00 1
221854Nathan Askjaer Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 4
318650Courtney Hoguet Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 5
49208Ava Laham Pleon Blue /0.00 7
519875Aeva Salem Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 8
616733Katherine Winchester Rochester Yacht Club Blue /0.00 9
721603Avery Cooper MSA Blue /0.00 10
8SBYC7Thatcher Schrafft Sandy Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 12
922873Gus Nappellio Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 13
1022871Luca Donadio DBMS Blue /0.00 16
1117413Will Matthews Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 17
1213589Wyatt Wilkinson Sandy Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 19
13CAN13451Amelia Richter Rochester yacht club Blue /0.00 20
1432287Niamh Huang DBMS Blue /0.00 21
1522869Jared Campbell Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 22
1615451Noelle Brighton Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 23
176706Juliana Lanz Rochester Yacht Club Blue /0.00 24
185461Billy Tavares Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 25
1922872Derek Kirby Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 29
2014946Meghan Hanrahan Chapoquoit Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
2122870Tobin Devlin DBMS Blue /0.00 32
2221650Eva MacGregor DBMS Blue DNC/0.00 37

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ian Wyllie

Information is final.


Optimist Championship, Division Red (6 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122486Gavin Hudson Pleon Yacht Club Red /0.00 2
26Layla Altobelli Rochester Yacht Club Red /0.00 3
322488Thatcher Kirkpatrick Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 11
441104Thomas Gaynor Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 18
513129Ian Carlin Manchester Sailing Association Red /0.00 27
632288Kai Boudreau DBMS Red DNC/0.00 37

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ian Wyllie

Information is final.


Optimist Championship, Division White (8 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122874Tommy Westerman DBMS White /0.00 6
222875Lucy Lawson Duxbury Bay Maritime School White /0.00 14
317065Aaron Griffith RYC White /0.00 15
418640Julius Dressel Pleon YC White /0.00 26
522868Dalton Leach DBMS White /0.00 28
633Henry Winchester Rochester Yacht Club White /0.00 31
711868Mae Nappellio Duxbury Bay Maritime School White /0.00 33
820035Thomas Ketchedjian DBMS White DNF/0.00 37

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ian Wyllie

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network